Menu

Avatar: The Last Airbender // Legend of Korra Names

Names from the animated series Avatar: The Last Airbender and it's Sequel, the Legend of Korra. ((SPOILERS)) - Created by timetravelingowl

  • Share “Avatar: The Last Airbender // Legend of Korra Names” on Facebook Share on Facebook
  • Share “Avatar: The Last Airbender // Legend of Korra Names” on Twitter Share on Twitter
  • Share “Avatar: The Last Airbender // Legend of Korra Names” on Google Plus Share on Google+
  • Love the list “Avatar: The Last Airbender // Legend of Korra Names
  • Dislike the list “Avatar: The Last Airbender // Legend of Korra Names
  • Amon

    water tribe // waterbender // bloodbender // equalist leader

  • Aang

    air nomad // airbender // avatar // team avatar

  • Aiwei

    earth kingdom // earthbender // truth-seer // metal clan // red lotus

  • Arnook

    water tribe // waterbender // chief of the northern water tribe

  • Asami

    republic city // engineer // team avatar // future industries

  • Azula

    fire nation // firebender // princess of the fire nation

  • Azulon

    fire nation // firebender // fire lord

  • Bataar

    earth kingdom // architect // metal clan

  • Bataar Jr.

    earth kingdom // engineer // metal clan // earth empire

  • Bato

    water tribe // warrior

  • Bolin

    republic city // earthbender // lavabender // team avatar

  • Bumi

    united republic // airbender // united forces

  • Daw

    republic city // airbender // air nation

  • Desna

    water tribe // waterbender // chief of the northern water tribe

  • Eska

    water tribe // waterbender // chief of the northern water tribe

  • Ghazan

    earth kingdom // earthbender // lavabender // red lotus

  • Gyatso

    air nomad // airbender // high monk

  • Hiroshi

    republic city // future industries

  • Hope

    earth kingdom

  • Huon

    earth kingdom //earthbender // sculptor // metal clan

  • Hakoda

    water tribe // chieftan

  • Hama

    water tribe // waterbender // bloodbender

  • Haru

    earth kingdom // earthbender

  • Huu

    foggy swamp tribe // waterbender

  • Ikki

    republic city // airbender // air nation

  • Iroh

    fire nation // firebender

  • Izumi

    fire nation // fire lord

  • Jet

    earth kingdom // freedom fighter

  • Jin

    earth kingdom // refugee

  • June

    earth kingdom // bounty hunter

  • Jinora

    republic city // airbender // air nation

  • Kai

    earth kingdom // airbender // air nation

  • Kya

    united republic // waterbender

  • Katara

    water tribe // waterbender // team avatar

  • Korra

    water tribe // waterbender // avatar // team avatar

  • Kuvira

    earth kingdom // earthbender // metal clan // captain of the zaofu guard // commander of the earth empire

  • Lily

    earth kingdom // musician

  • Lin

    republic city // earthbender // chief of police

  • Mai

    fire nation // knife thrower

  • Mako

    republic city // firebender // team avatar

  • Meelo

    republic city // airbender // air nation

  • Ming-Hua

    water tribe // waterbender // red lotus

  • Opal

    earth kingdom // airbender // metal clan // air nation

  • Otaku

    republic city // airbender // air acolyte // air nation

  • Ozai

    fire nation // firebender // fire lord

  • P'Li

    fire nation // firebender // combustionbender // red lotus

  • Pema

    republic city // air acolyte

  • Qin

    fire nation // war minister

  • Rohan

    republic city // airbender

  • Ryu

    earth kingdom // airbender // air nation

  • Raava

    spirit world // spirit of peace

  • Reiko

    republic city // president of the united republic

  • Senna

    water tribe // waterbender

  • Shoji

    fire nation // student

  • Suki

    earth kingdom // kyoshi warrior // team avatar

  • Shyu

    fire nation // firebender // fire sage

  • Sokka

    water tribe // strategist // team avatar

  • Suyin

    earth kingdom // earthbender // founder of zaofu // metal clan

  • Tahn

    earth kingdom

  • Tarrlok

    water tribe // waterbender // counselman

  • Tenzin

    republic city // airbender // leader of the air nation

  • Tonroq

    water tribe // waterbender // chief of the southern water tribe

  • Toph

    earth kingdom // earthbender // chief of police // team avatar

  • Ty Lee

    fire nation // chi blocker

  • Ursa

    fire nation // princess of the fire natiom

  • Unalaq

    water tribe // waterbender // dark avatar // chief of the water tribes // red lotus

  • Vaatu

    spirit world // spirit of chaos

  • Varrick

    water tribe // inventor // varrick global industries

  • Wing

    earth kingdom // earthbender // creator of power disk // metal clan

  • Wei

    earth kingdom // earthbender // creator of power disk // metal clan

  • Wu

    earth kingdom // earth prince

  • Yin

    earth kingdom

  • Ying

    earth kingdom

  • Yung

    earth kingdom // airbender // air nation

  • Zaheer

    unknown ethnicity // airbender // red lotus

  • Zhu Li

    republic city // varrick global industries

  • Zuko

    fire nation // firebender // fire lord // team avatar