Menu
  
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 5 of 9
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    337

    Palm grove high school's graduating class awards

    Help name & congratulate Palm Grove's senior class with these senior awards!


    Achievement in English Award:
    COUSINS: Georgia Stefani, Leya Makayla, Virginia Juniper
    BOUDIN: Pete Kaden, Colten Burke, Zach Dayton

    Achievement in Math Award:
    RENEAU: Julie Ondine, Jade Oceane, Paige Noemie
    SOLDANO: Logan Elliot, Wyatt Sebastian, Luca Brady

    Achievement in Science Award:
    THOMPSON: Helena Ingrid, Enid Vera, Philippa June
    LOPEZ-HERRERA: Nacho Manuel, Jorge Luis, Diego Emiliano

    Achievement in Social Studies Award:
    SANCHEZ: Maria Jimena, Jazlynn Stefani, Delores Inaya
    PERRY: Michael Cormac, Matthew Graham, David Kingsley

    Achievement in...
    Spanish: DEROSA: Britt Olivia, Cassidy Jenny, Emily Lily
    Spanish for native speakers: CABRERA-ROBLES: Guadalupe Pascuala, Liliana Xochilt, Carina Sol
    German: HURSHMAN: George Adi, John Adir, Hugh Yoav
    French: WARLAND: Joshua Gavin, Connor Ewan, Noah Colin
    Chinese: GIANNONI: Kimberly Lavender, Ruth Marigold, Viola Leonora
    Sign Language: RIVERA: Cesar, Lonzo, Jose Jr.

    Excellence in Transitional English:
    OGHENEKEVWE: Naseem Chikondi, Khamisi Nsonowa, Neil William
    MELPOMENI: Magdalini Anna, Zinovia Rose, Olympia Konstantina
    SARASWATI: Praveena Nandita, Kashi Savitri, Sarika Gauri


    ---

    Three Sport Athletes:
    KENNEDY: Teagan Ainsley, Fallon Harper, Hadley Mila
    CHAVEZ-CASTILLO: Juan Pablo, Evan Barbados, Thiago Romero
    CHAPMAN: Nina Milena, Phoebe Antonia, Mia Ramona

    Excellence in Athletics:
    KIM: Arlo Ryder, Felix Soon, Dashiell Lawrence
    BOWMAN-MEDINA: Isla Raquel, Hazel Jacinta, Coco Aria

    Service to School Newspaper Award:
    VARGAS: Sanjay Danya, Guillermo Pierre, Arman Shalom

    Yearbook Designer Award:
    FLEMING: Madison Hope, Serena Angelica, Skye Olwyn

    Excellence in Debate:
    MCKINNEY: Danny Roger, Zack Micah, Jonah Adrian
    HOLT: Leilani Kinsley, Hayley Yasmine, McKenzie Brooklyn

    Service to Drama Department Award:
    CHANG: Melvin Huan Ru, Milo Zhong Li, Dan Su Chen
    CARDENAS: Gwen Cassandra, Poppy Ava, Ela Clarissa
    SANTANA: Andreu Raimon, Joan Xavi, Felip Ignasi
    HINTON: Savannah Noelle, Rosalyn Winter, Sage Holly

    Photography Award:
    VALDEZ: August Elijah, Enrique Everett, Henry Simon

    Painting Award:
    WARNER: Amala Bebe, Risha Monique, Kalyani Dulce

    Ceramics Award:
    PATEL: Ethan Arjun, Samir Samuel, Naveen Alexander

    Drawing Award:
    CHEN: Viviana Grace, Hallie Arina, Safiyya Liliane

    Culture Counts Essay Scholarship Winners:
    YANG: Reuben Lionel, Alec Gordon, Ari Orion
    SUAREZ: Allie Christine, Jessica Karen, Litzy Joanna

    Excellence in Choir Award:
    ROWLAND: Braedon Stephen, Dez Jonathan, Raymond Brian
    KNOWLES: Lily Harriet, Izzy Mae, Winnie Sophia
    LE: Miracle Morning, Star Freedom, Windy Promise

    Band Award:
    BRADFORD: Michael Isaiah, Theodore Michael, Isaiah Theodore
    BADARACCO: Viola Arwen, Simone India, Cami Minerva
    EMBRECHTS: Jude Forrest, August Bay, Kai Cedar

    Auto Shop Award:
    REILLY: Lachlan Archer, Hudson Conall, Flynn Seamus
    CLEMONS: Jonas Hans, Emil Gustav, Torsten Noak

    TV & Radio Award:
    MIHOV: Polina Asya, Marina Zhivka, Tereza Yuliana
    SAQQAF: Rasheed Taj, Kamil Faraj, Abdul Ammar

    Volunteers Award:
    MARANGOZ: Leyla Melike, Hediiye Nida, Kiraz Havva
    SONG: Oscar Ji-Su, Kieran Gyeong, Miles Soo-Jin

    Optimist's Award:
    SHEFTE: Parker Ethan, Chase Austin, Eli Logan
    GUPTA: Flora Rachana, Rachel Nila, Gwen Roshni

    Student Council Award:
    TZAMARIAS: Hazel Jane, Ruby Jade, Lila Wren
    CHAMBERS: Dom Andre, Gus Winston, Louie Kian

    Palm Grove Spirit Award:
    BEASLEY: Charlotte Aurora, Genevieve Audrey, Paloma Amelia
    GILL: Maya Ainsley, Gabriela Adele, Marina Eden
    ESTRADA-WONG: Joaquin Rafael, Santiago Lorenzo, Luc Pablo


    Congrats to the Palm Grove 2019 Grads!

  2. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    47,350
    Achievement in English Award:
    Colten Burke Boudin
    Leya Mikayla Cousins

    Achievement in Math Award:
    Julie Ondine Reneau
    Wyatt Sebastian Soldano

    Achievement in Science Award:
    Jorge Luis Lopez-Herrera
    Philippa June Thompson

    Achievement in Social Studies Award:
    Matthew Graham Perry
    Maria Jimena Sanchez

    Achievement in Spanish:
    Britt Olivia DeRosa

    Achievement in Spanish for native speakers:
    Liliana Xochilt Cabrera-Robles

    Achievement in German:
    George Adi Hurshman

    Achievement in French:
    Connor Ewan Warland

    Achievement in Chinese:
    Viola Leonora Giannoni

    Achievement in Sign Language:
    Cesar Rivera

    Excellence in Transitional English:
    Zinovia Rose Melpomeni
    Khamisi Nsonowa Oghenekevwe
    Kashi Savitri Saraswati

    Three Sport Athletes:
    Phoebe Antonia Chapman
    Juan Pablo Chavez-Castillo
    Fallon Harper Kennedy

    Excellence in Athletics:
    Isla Raquel Bowman-Medina
    Arlo Ryder Kim


    Service to School Newspaper Award:
    Guillermo Pierre Vargas

    Yearbook Designer Award:
    Madison Hope Fleming

    Excellence in Debate:
    Hayley Yasmine Holt
    Jonah Adrian McKinney

    Service to Drama Department Award:
    Gwen Cassandra Cardenas
    Milo Zhong Li Chang
    Savannah Noelle Hinton
    Felip Ignasi Santana

    Photography Award:
    August Elijah Valdez

    Painting Award:
    Kalyani Dulce Warner

    Ceramics Award:
    Samir Samuel Patel

    Drawing Award:
    Viviana Grace Chen

    Culture Counts Essay Scholarship Winners:
    Allie Christine Suarez
    Alec Gordon Yang

    Excellence in Choir Award:
    Lily Harriet Knowles
    Windy Promise Le
    Braedon Stephen Rowland

    Band Award:
    Simone India Badaracco
    Michael Isaiah Bradford
    August Bay Embrechts

    Auto Shop Award:
    Jonas Hans Clemons
    Lachlan Archer Reilly

    TV & Radio Award:
    Tereza Yuliana Mihov
    Rasheed Taj Saqqaf

    Volunteers Award:
    Kiraz Havva Marangoz
    Miles Soojin Song

    Optimist’s Award:
    Rachel Nila Gupta
    Eli Logan Shefte

    Student Council Award:
    Gus Winston Chambers
    Ruby Jade Tzamarias

    Palm Grove Spirit Award:
    Genevieve Audrey Beasley
    Joaquin Rafael Estrada-Wong
    Gabriela Adele Gill
    jess. 27. bostonian. future mental health nurse.

    ♀:
    lauren elizabeth⎰sophie jane⎰everett rosemary
    grace audrey⎰lilia maeve⎰abilene julia


    ♂:
    alexander david⎰nathaniel isaiah⎰christopher joseph
    archer grey⎰kieran louis⎰brock dallas

    uswnt
    4x world champs.
    '91. '99. '15. '19.
    "dream big, because dreams do happen."
    - alex morgan

  3. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    1,605
    Achievement in English Award:
    COUSINS: Virginia Juniper "Ginny"
    BOUDIN: Zachary Dayton "Zach"

    Achievement in Math Award:
    RENEAU: Julie Ondine
    SOLDANO: Elliot Logan

    Achievement in Science Award:
    THOMPSON: Philippa June
    LOPEZ-HERRERA: Jorge Luis

    Achievement in Social Studies Award:
    SANCHEZ: Maria Jimena
    PERRY: Michael Cormac

    Achievement in...
    Spanish: DEROSA: Emily Lily
    Spanish for native speakers: CABRERA-ROBLES: Carina Sol
    German: HURSHMAN: John Adir
    French: WARLAND: Noah Colin
    Chinese: GIANNONI: Viola Leonora "Vi"
    Sign Language: RIVERA: Jose Jr.

    Excellence in Transitional English:
    OGHENEKEVWE: Naseem Chikondi
    MELPOMENI: Olympia Konstantina
    SARASWATI: Sarika Gauri


    ---

    Three Sport Athletes:
    KENNEDY: Mila
    CHAVEZ-CASTILLO: Juan Pablo
    CHAPMAN: Phoebe Antonia

    Excellence in Athletics:
    KIM: Dashiell Lawrence
    BOWMAN-MEDINA: Hazel Jacinta

    Service to School Newspaper Award:
    VARGAS: Guillermo Pierre

    Yearbook Designer Award:
    FLEMING: Serena

    Excellence in Debate:
    MCKINNEY: Daniel Roger "Danny"
    HOLT: Leilani "Lani"

    Service to Drama Department Award:
    CHANG: Daniel Su Chen "Dan"
    CARDENAS: Gwen Cassandra
    SANTANA: Felip Ignasi
    HINTON: Savannah Noelle

    Photography Award:
    VALDEZ: Henry Simon

    Painting Award:
    WARNER: Amala Bebe

    Ceramics Award:
    PATEL: Naveen Alexander

    Drawing Award:
    CHEN: Grace Viviana

    Culture Counts Essay Scholarship Winners:
    YANG: Alec Gordon
    SUAREZ: Alexandra Christine "Allie"

    Excellence in Choir Award:
    ROWLAND: Desmond Jonathan "Dez"
    KNOWLES: Isabella Mae "Izzy"
    LE: Windy Promise

    Band Award:
    BRADFORD: Theodore Michael "Theo"
    BADARACCO: Camille Minerva "Cami"
    EMBRECHTS: Jude Forrest

    Auto Shop Award:
    REILLY: Flynn Seamus
    CLEMONS: Jonas Hans

    TV & Radio Award:
    MIHOV: Marina Zhivka
    SAQQAF: Abdul Ammar

    Volunteers Award:
    MARANGOZ: Leyla Melike
    SONG: Oscar Ji-Su

    Optimist's Award:
    SHEFTE: Eli Logan
    GUPTA: Rachel Nila

    Student Council Award:
    TZAMARIAS: Hazel Jane
    CHAMBERS: August Winston "Gus"

    Palm Grove Spirit Award:
    BEASLEY: Genevieve Audrey
    GILL: Gabriela Adele "Ela"
    ESTRADA-WONG: Santiago Lorenzo


    Congrats to the Palm Grove 2019 Grads!
    Asa - Ansel - August - Charles "Charlie" - Felix - Henry - Hugo - James - Leo - Simon - Sterling
    Estelle - Evangeline - Florence - Georgia - Juliet - Jane - Lydia - Ramona - Rosalie - Vera - Vivian

  4. #7
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    1,312
    Subject awards
    COUSINS; Georgia Stefani [Achievement in English Award]
    BOUDIN; Colten Burke [Achievement in English Award]

    RENEAU; Paige Noemie [Achievement in Maths Award]
    SOLDANO; Wyatt Sebastian [Achievement in Maths Award]

    THOMPSON; Philippa JunePippa” [Achievement in Science Award]
    LOPEZ-HERRERA; Diego Emiliano [Achievement in Science Award]

    SANCHEZ; Maria Jimena [Achievement in Social Studies Award]
    PERRY; Matthew GrahamMatt” [Achievement in Social Studies Award]

    DEROSA; Cassidy JennyCassie” [Achievement in Spanish Award]
    CABRERA-ROBLES; Liliana Xochilt “Lily” [Achievement in Spanish for Native Speakers Award]
    HURSCHMAN; George Ari [Achievement in German Award]
    WARLAND; Joshua GavinJosh” [Achievement in French Award]
    GIANNONI; Viola Leonora [Achievement in Chinese Award]
    RIVERA; Cesar [Achievement in Sign Language Award]

    OGHENEKEVWE; Naseem Chikondi [Excellence in Transitional English Award]
    MELPOMENI; Zinovia Rose [Excellence in Transitional English Award]
    SARASWATI; Sarika Gauri [Excellence in Transitional English]

    Extracurricular awards
    KENNEDY; Fallon Harper [Three Sport Athlete Award]
    CHAVEZ-CASTILLO; Thiago Romero [Three Sport Athlete Award]
    CHAPMAN; Phoebe Antonia [Three Sport Athlete Award]
    KIM; Felix Soon [Excellence in Athletics Award]
    BOWMAN-MEDINA; Hazel Jacinta [Excellence in Athletics Award]

    VARGAS; Sanjay Danya [Service to School Newspaper Award]
    FLEMING; Madison Hope “Madi” [Yearbook Designer Award]

    MCKINNEY; Jonah Adrian [Excellence in Debate Award]
    HOLT; Hayley Yasmine [Excellence in Debate Award]

    CHANG; Melvin Huan Ru [Service to Drama Department Award]
    CARDENAS; Gwen Cassandra [Service to Drama Department Award]
    SANTANA; Felip Ignasi [Service to Drama Department Award]
    HINTON; Rosalyn WinterRosa” [Service to Drama Department Award]

    VALDEZ; Henry Simon [Photography Award]
    WARNER; Risha Monique [Painting Award]
    PATEL; Naveen Alexander [Ceramics Award]
    CHEN; Viviana GraceVivi” [Drawing Award]

    YANG; Reuben Lionel [Culture Counts Essay Scholarship Winners]
    SUAREZ; Jessica KarenJess” [Culture Counts Essay Scholarship Winners]

    ROWLAND; Braedon Stephen [Excellence in Choir Award]
    KNOWLES; Lily Harriet [Excellence in Choir Award]
    LE; Miracle Morning [Excellence in Choir Award]
    BRADFORD; Theodore MichaelTheo” [Band Award]
    BADARACCO; Viola Arwen [Band Award]
    EMBRECHTS; Jude Forrest [Band Award]

    REILLY; Flynn Seamus [Auto-shop Award]
    CLEMONS; Emil Gustav [Auto-shop Award]

    MIHOV; Polina Asya [TV & Radio Award]
    SAQQAF; Abdul Ammar [TV & Radio Award]

    MARANGOZ; Leyla Melike [Volunteers Award]
    SONG; Oscar Ji-Su [Volunteers Award]
    SHEFTE; Parker Ethan [Optimist’s Award]
    GUPTA; Flora Rachana [Optimist’s Award]

    TZAMARIAS; Hazel Jane [Student Council Award]
    CHAMBERS; Louie Kian [Student Council Award]
    BEASLEY; Charlotte AuroraLottie” [Palm Grove Spirit Award]
    GILL; Gabriela AdeleGabby” [Palm Grove Spirit Award]
    ESTRADA-WONG; Luc Pablo [Palm Grove Spirit Award]

    Congrats to the Palm Grove 2010 Grads!
    Georgia, Colten, Paige, Wyatt, Pippa, Diego, Maria, Matt, Cassie, Lily, George, Josh, Viola, Cesar, Naseem, Zinovia, Sarika, Fallon, Thiago, Phoebe, Felix, Hazel, Sanjay, Madi, Jonah, Hayley, Melvin, Gwen, Felip, Rosa, Henry, Risha, Naveen, Vivi, Reuben, Jess, Braedon, Lily, Miracle, Theo, Viola, Jude, Flynn, Emil, Polina, Abdul, Leyla, Oscar, Parker, Flora, Hazel, Louie, Lottie, Gabby & Luc

    Sebastian Henry Ieuan "Seb" | Maximilian Bradley Owain "Max" | Alexander Leopold Dylan "Alex" | Theodore Arthur Gavin "Theo" | Xavier Isaac Emrys

    Charlotte Briar Lowri "Lottie" | Francesca Hazel Bronwyn "Fran" | Elisabeth Laurel Carys "Elise" | Dorothea Beatrix Ffion "Thea" | Cecilia Rowan Eleri "Ceci"


  5. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    2,248
    Achievement in English Award:
    Virginia Juniper COUSINS
    Zach Dayton BOUDIN

    Achievement in Math Award:
    Julie Ondine RENEAU
    Wyatt Sebastian SOLDANO

    Achievement in Science Award:
    Philippa June THOMPSON
    Diego Emiliano LOPEZ-HERRERA

    Achievement in Social Studies Award:
    Jazlynn Stefani SANCHEZ
    David Kingsley PERRY

    Achievement in...
    Spanish: Britt Olivia DEROSA
    Spanish for native speakers: Carina Sol CABRERA-ROBLES
    German: George Adi HURSHMAN
    French: Noah Colin WARLAND
    Chinese: Viola Leonora GIANNONI
    Sign Language: Cesar RIVERA

    Excellence in Transitional English:
    Neil William OGHENEKEVWE
    Zinovia Rose MELPOMENI
    Sarika Gauri SARASWATI


    ---

    Three Sport Athletes:
    Fallon Harper KENNEDY
    Thiago Romero CHAVEZ-CASTILLO
    Nina Milena CHAPMAN

    Excellence in Athletics:
    Arlo Ryder KIM
    Coco Aria BOWMAN-MEDINA

    Service to School Newspaper Award:
    Guillermo Pierre VARGAS

    Yearbook Designer Award:
    Madison Hope FLEMING

    Excellence in Debate:
    Jonah Adrian MCKINNEY
    McKenzie Brooklyn HOLT

    Service to Drama Department Award:
    Milo Zhong Li CHANG
    Poppy Ava CARDENAS
    Felip Ignasi SANTANA
    Rosalyn Winter HINTON

    Photography Award:
    August Elijah VALDEZ

    Painting Award:
    Amala Bebe WARNER

    Ceramics Award:
    Samir Samuel PATEL

    Drawing Award:
    Viviana Grace CHEN

    Culture Counts Essay Scholarship Winners:
    Reuben Lionel YANG
    Allie Christine SUAREZ

    Excellence in Choir Award:
    Dez Jonathan ROWLAND
    Izzy Mae KNOWLES
    Miracle Morning LE

    Band Award:
    Michael Isaiah BRADFORD
    Cami Minerva BADARACCO
    Jude Forrest EMBRECHTS

    Auto Shop Award:
    Hudson Conall REILLY
    Torsten Noak CLEMONS

    TV & Radio Award:
    Polina Asya MIHOV
    Abdul Ammar SAQQAF

    Volunteers Award:
    Leyla Melike MARANGOZ
    Oscar Ji-Su SONG

    Optimist's Award:
    Parker Ethan SHEFTE
    Flora Rachana GUPTA

    Student Council Award:
    Ruby Jade TZAMARIAS
    Gus Winston CHAMBERS

    Palm Grove Spirit Award:
    Charlotte Aurora BEASLEY
    Maya Ainsley GILL
    Luc Pablo ESTRADA-WONG

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •