Menu
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 5 of 10
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    715

    The Selection (Round Three)

    Round One: https://nameberry.com/nametalk/threads/280403-The-Selection-(Round-One)
    Round Two: https://nameberry.com/nametalk/threads/280425-The-Selection-(Round-Two)

    Now it's time to see who won your princesses heart!

    Use this dice: https://www.wizards.com/dnd/dice/dice.htm

    {Elimination Round One}

    Step One: Number your suitors from 1 to 35. Roll a d35 five times. To roll, find the last row of dice, nearest the bottom of the page. Type the desired number (ex. 35) in the die column, and in the Nbr column put a 1. Then roll and a random number will appear just like the other dice. These five will be your princesses favorites! She made an instant connection with them at the first meeting.

    Step Two: Roll a d35 another five times. These will be the suitors your princess had no connection to and/or disliked. They will be eliminated this round!

    Favorite Suitors:
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.


    {Elimination Round Two}

    Two weeks have gone by, and your princess is hosting a ball to celebrate the start of summer! She also needs to eliminate 10 men. Number the remaining 25 suitors (NOT including the favorites!) Roll a d25 to eliminate them!

    Eliminated Suitors: (1-5 will be the same as before, just keep adding onto the list)
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.

    Remaining Suitors:
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.


    {Elimination Round Three}

    About a month has passed. Your princess has gone on a date with each of the remaining men. She feels ready to choose her elite! She still really likes her original favorites, but she has found some new favorites too! Roll a d15 to determine the elite (remember, do NOT include the favorites from round one! They will be 1-5 on the list!)

    The Elite:
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.


    {Elimination Round Four}

    Time for the final three! Roll a d10 to eliminate seven of the suitors (the original favorites can now be eliminated!). Feel free to write about the suitors; personality, family, hobbies, etc. if you would like to!

    Final Three:
    1.
    2.
    3.

    {Elimination Round Five}

    Your princess has found her true love! Roll a d3 to eliminate two suitors. The remaining suitor is now the winner! Again feel free to write about the wedding, their new family, and whatever you would like!

    The One:
    1.
    Last edited by amyt1700; January 1st, 2019 at 04:01 PM.
    - Nicholas - Levi - Gabriel - Luke - Nolan -
    - Magdalene - Josephine - Kelsey - Emmeline - Louise -

  2. #3
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    715
    Round One:

    Favorite Suitors:
    1. Luca Elliot Greenslate (Sonage, 6)
    2. Weston James Fluegge (Clermont, 5)
    3. Holden Atlas Wengel (Panama, 6)
    4. Corentin Othello Videtto (Ottaro, 4)
    5. Carlisle Madsen Unrath (Dakota, 4)

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1. Forest Jude Whyte (Hudson, 7)
    2. Xavier Evander Lust (Kent, 3)
    3. Dallas Montana Lister (Bankston, 3)
    4. Sawyer Raleigh Giovanniello (Waverly, 7)
    5. Adrian Edmund Atteberry (Tammins, 3)

    Round Two:

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1. Forest Jude Whyte (Hudson, 7)
    2. Xavier Evander Lust (Kent, 3)
    3. Dallas Montana Lister (Bankston, 3)
    4. Sawyer Raleigh Giovanniello (Waverly, 7)
    5. Adrian Edmund Atteberry (Tammins, 3)
    6. Beau Lysander Luckie (St. George, 3)
    7. Zachary Dane Wesselman (Dominica, 3)
    8. Stockton Lewis Sawatzky (Honduragua, 7)
    9. Porter Morgan Embs (Zuni, 4)
    10. Owen Marcus Hyslope (Columbia, 4)
    11. Isaac Keller Stell (Labrador, 3)
    12. Finnick Rainier Kumasaka (Atlin, 4)
    13. Noah Vaughn Ruh (Angeles, 4)
    14. Levi Benjamin Rowand (Whites, 4)
    15. Otto Lachlan Holberg (Baffin, 7)

    Remaining Suitors:
    1. Luca Elliot Greenslate (Sonage, 6)
    2. Weston James Fluegge (Clermont, 5)
    3. Holden Atlas Wengel (Panama, 6)
    4. Corentin Othello Videtto (Ottaro, 4)
    5. Carlisle Madsen Unrath (Dakota, 4)
    6. Warren Marsh Cordoza (Likely, 7)
    7. Theodore Francis Blenman (Hansport, 6)
    8. Caspar Svend Rifenburg (Finnley, 3)
    9. Braden Cale Feth (Allens, 2)
    10. Cedar Tennessee Sado (Yukon, 7)
    11. Jonas Marlowe Hambly (Belcourt, 4)
    12. Matthias Leon Cicione (Bonita, 4)
    13. Tate Alden Pitterle (Calgary, 3)
    14. Brock Morris Neise (Carolina, 7)
    15. Kristoffer Henerik Liautaud (Denbeigh, 7)
    16. Benedict Isidore Nardelli (Lakedon, 5)
    17. Joshua Solomon Stadel (Midston, 5)
    18. Breccan River Thorp (Paloma, 7)
    19. Kael Thatcher Charnesky (Sota, 6)
    20. Tanner Braylon Potocki (Sumner, 4)

    Round Three:

    The Elite:
    1. Luca Elliot Greenslate (Sonage, 6)
    2. Weston James Fluegge (Clermont, 5)
    3. Holden Atlas Wengel (Panama, 6)
    4. Corentin Othello Videtto (Ottaro, 4)
    5. Carlisle Madsen Unrath (Dakota, 4)
    6. Warren Marsh Cordoza (Likely, 7)
    7. Theodore Francis Blenman (Hansport, 6)
    8. Caspar Svend Rifenburg (Finnley, 3)
    9. Braden Cale Feth (Allens, 2)
    10. Cedar Tennessee Sado (Yukon, 7)

    Round Four:

    The Final Three:
    1. Cedar Tennessee Sado (Yukon, 7)
    2. Weston James Fluegge (Clermont, 5)
    3. Theodore Francis Blenman (Hansport, 6)

    The One:
    1. Weston James Fluegge (Clermont, 5)

    Royal Family of Northland
    King Weston James of Northland (red hair & grey eyes)
    Queen Josephine Magdalena of Northland (black hair & green eyes)
    Princess Kassidy Summer of Northland (black hair & green eyes)
    Princess Lucille Isabelle of Northland (black hair & green eyes)
    Princess Mareli Miracle of Northland (black hair & grey eyes)
    Prince Karson Maxwell of Northland (red hair & green eyes)
    Princess April Hayden of Northland (black hair & green eyes)
    Princess Lorelai Zara of Northland (red hair & grey eyes)
    Princess Brianna Delaney of Northland (red hair & green eyes)
    Princess Zoey Alani of Northland (red hair & green eyes)
    Princess Eden Jaelyn of Northland (black hair & green eyes)
    Prince Colton Neil of Northland (black hair & grey eyes)
    - Nicholas - Levi - Gabriel - Luke - Nolan -
    - Magdalene - Josephine - Kelsey - Emmeline - Louise -

  3. #5
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    1,216
    The Kingdom of Astoria

    King William Edward Oliver (blonde/ green)
    Queen Vivienne Georgiana (red/ brown)

    Princess Clara Esmeralda Alice (18) (brown/ hazel)
    Princess Adelaide Margaret Marie (16) (blonde/ hazel)
    Princess Nora Alexandra Louise (14) (brown/ hazel)
    Princess Beatrice Augusta Maud (13) (red/ green)
    Prince Arthur Leopold Patrick (10) (black/ brown)
    Prince Charles Edward George (9) (red/ blue)
    Prince Henry Duncan Alfred (7) (brown/ gray)
    Prince Leopold William Robert (5) (blonde/ brown)

    ——-
    Round 1:
    Favs
    1. Labrador: Morgan Lane Schildt (22)
    -2 guard
    -red/ blue
    2. Calgary: Wesley Benjamin Chernikoff (21)
    -5 singer
    -blonde/ green
    3. Angeles: Parker Elliott Arrington (19)
    -5 classical musician
    -brown/ hazel
    4. Waverly: Jonah Kellan Vervoort (19)
    -3 vet
    -black/ blue
    5. Midston: Ambrose Felix Davidge (23)
    -5 sculptor
    -black/ grey

    Eliminated
    1. Sumner: Arlo Birch Haist (24)
    -2 military member
    -red/ black
    2. Kent: Axel Julian Irven Mouse (23)
    -5 photographer
    -black/ grey
    3. St. George: Toby Bronson Montecillo (20)
    -4 insurance broker
    -brown/ blue
    4. Honduragua: Jenson Thatcher Stamatelos (24)
    -6 cook
    -black/ brown
    5. Clermont: Hugo Caspar Sherick (19)
    -7 outdoor worker
    -brown/ brown

    ——-
    Round 2:
    Remaining
    6. Atlin: Stellan Heathcliff Gularte (19)
    -4 business owner
    -black/ grey
    7. Baffin: Cedric Lewis Feightner (21)
    -2 model
    -brown/ brown
    8. Bankston: Otto Lux Maclean (21)
    -3 engineer
    -red/ green
    9. Bonita: Jameson Asher Botchway (23)
    -6 store clerk
    -brown/ grey
    10. Dakota: Finn Samuel Tesfaye (24)
    -6 waiter
    -brown/ blue
    11. Denbeigh: Percy Vance Visintainer (21)
    -7 construction worker
    -black/ green
    12. Dominica: Skyler Tate Astemboroski (20)
    -3 teacher
    -red/ brown
    13. Fennley: Kaj Vincent Supino (23)
    -4 construction manager
    -blonde/ grey
    14. Hansport: River Gray Buschke (24)
    -2 famous singer
    -brown/ black
    15. Lakedon: Mitchell Henerik Garciagarcia (24)
    -3 nurse
    -brown/ black
    16. Paloma: Emerson Leif Burgett (19)
    -6 secretary
    -red/ brown
    17. Panama: Rowan Micah Lefebure (24)
    -2 famous athlete
    -blonde/ brown
    18. Sonage: Hudson Cain Padua (23)
    -4 head chef
    -red/ grey
    19. Yukon: Maxwell Blaine Hrabe (22)
    -5 dancer
    -blonde/ green
    20. Zuni: Wyatt Jude Erkins (24)
    -2 politician
    -black/ grey

    Eliminated
    6. Tammins: Luca Maxen Graffin (23)
    -6 secretary
    -blonde/ hazel
    7. Whites: Liam Elijah McCahill (23)
    -4 business manager
    -red/ blue
    8. Likely: Watson Elias Linet (20)
    -4 jeweler
    -blonde/ green
    9. Ottaro: Samson Lucky Tunnicliffe (21)
    -4 insurance broker
    -brown/ hazel
    10. Carolina: Simon Blake Perimutter (22)
    -3 dentist
    -red/ black
    11. Sota: Evander Wren Naville (19)
    -7 gardener
    -black/ green
    12. Allens: Jasper Maddox Buuck (24)
    -5 painter
    -blonde/ blue
    13. Columbia: Maverick James Masker (24)
    -2 famous actor
    -blonde/ hazel
    14. Hudson: Sawyer Lukas Crumm (24)
    -4 real estate agent
    -blonde/ hazel
    15. Belcourt: Kit Theodore Petell (21)
    -4 head chef
    -brown/ blue

    ——-
    Round 3:

    The Elite
    1.Labrador: Morgan Lane Schildt (22)
    -2 guard
    -red/ blue
    2. Calgary: Wesley Benjamin Chernikoff (21)
    -5 singer
    -blonde/ green
    3. Angeles: Parker Elliott Arrington (19)
    -5 classical musician
    -brown/ hazel
    4. Waverly: Jonah Kellan Vervoort (19)
    -3 vet
    -black/ blue
    5. Midston: Ambrose Felix Davidge (23)
    -5 sculptor
    -black/ grey
    6. Lakedon: Mitchell Henerik Garciagarcia (24)
    -3 nurse
    -brown/ black
    7. Dominica: Skyler Tate Astemboroski (20)
    -3 teacher
    -red/ brown
    8. Hansport: River Gray Buschke (24)
    -2 famous singer
    -brown/ black
    9. Panama: Rowan Micah Lefebure (24)
    -2 famous athlete
    -blonde/ brown
    10. Yukon: Maxwell Blaine Hrabe (22)
    -5 dancer
    -blonde/ green

    ——-
    Round 4:
    Final Three
    1. Labrador: Morgan Lane Schildt (22)
    -2 guard
    -red/ blue
    2. Calgary: Wesley Benjamin Chernikoff (21)
    -5 singer
    -blonde/ green
    3. Panama: Rowan Micah Lefebure (24)
    -2 famous athlete
    -blonde/ brown
    ——-
    Round 5:
    The One
    Panama: Rowan Micah Lefebure (24)
    -2 famous athlete
    -blonde/ brown

    -Clara Esmerleda Alice & Rowan Micah-
    Zoe. 18. Aquarius.

  4. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,623
    {Round 1}

    Favorite Suitors:
    1. Calgary: Kellan Lucas Pidone (22) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 3 Film Director

    2. Columbia: Colt Jasper Visch (24) [blond hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 2 Famous Actor

    3. Hansport: Luca William Harkess (19) [black hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 6 Cook

    4. Honduragua: Maverick Flint Clyne (19) [red hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 5 Sculpter

    5. Sonage: Atticus Casper Maslow (21) [blond hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 7 Outdoor Worker

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1. Bankston: Alden Leo Grabbe (24) [blond hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 5 Classical Musician

    2. Ottaro: August Hadrian Granovsky (23) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 7 Gutter/Pool Cleaner

    3. St. George: Cain Eli Fraire (21) [brown hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 2 Police Officer

    4. Fennley: Tobias Stirling Bruskin (24) [black hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 5 Singer

    5. Paloma: Knox Callan Frayser (21) [brown hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 7 Outdoor Worker

    {Round 2}

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1. Bankston: Alden Leo Grabbe (24) [blond hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 5 Classical Musician

    2. Ottaro: August Hadrian Granovsky (23) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 7 Gutter/Pool Cleaner

    3. St. George: Cain Eli Fraire (21) [brown hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 2 Police Officer

    4. Fennley: Tobias Stirling Bruskin (24) [black hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 5 Singer

    5. Paloma: Knox Callan Frayser (21) [brown hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 7 Outdoor Worker

    6. Belcourt: Silas Reeves Oliviero (20) [red hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 3 Lawyer

    7. Sumner: Erik Nixon Carlson (22) [brown hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 4 Real Estate Agent

    8. Midston: Fabian Arlo Sladek (20) [brown hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 7 Farm Hand

    9. Denbeigh: River Elias Erskine (19) [brown hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 7 Outdoor Worker

    10. Panama: Cillian Beckett Collat (21) [black hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 4 Property/Business Owner

    11. Tammins: Emerson Tristan Skornik (23) [red hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 2 Model

    12. Zuni: Rainier Aksel Aragon (19) [black hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 2 Police Officer

    13. Kent: Lachlan Everett Tefft (19) [blond hair, hazel eyes]
    -Caste 2 Firefighter

    14. Yukon: Casey Emory Cavanaugh (20) [blond hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 5 Stage Actor

    15. Clermont: Forest Leif Archontis (24) [brown hair, hazel eyes]
    -Caste 3 Teacher


    Remaining Suitors:
    1. Calgary: Kellan Lucas Pidone (22) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 3 Film Director

    2. Columbia: Colt Jasper Visch (24) [blond hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 2 Famous Actor

    3. Hansport: Luca William Harkess (19) [black hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 6 Cook

    4. Honduragua: Maverick Flint Clyne (19) [red hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 5 Sculpter

    5. Sonage: Atticus Casper Maslow (21) [blond hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 7 Outdoor Worker

    6. Allens: Gabriel Malcolm Wagen (21) [brown hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 2 Model

    7. Angeles: Sebastian Theodore Davy (21) [brown hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 2 Politician

    8. Atlin: Declan Miles Good (24) [brown hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 3 Psychologist

    9. Baffin: Camden Chase Diller (23) [blond hair, hazel eyes]
    -Caste 4 Insurance Broker

    10. Bonita: Damon Sky Minton (22) [brown hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 6 Housekeeper

    11. Carolina: Noah Soren Soergel (22) [black hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 2 Famous Singer

    12. Dakota: Isaac Alistair Torresi (20) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 3 Engineer

    13. Dominica: Levi Talon Hime (23) [black hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 2 Military Member

    14. Hudson: Finnick Graham Benjamin (19) [blond hair, hazel eyes]
    -Caste 2 Model

    15. Labrador: Paxton Oliver Lievesley (22) [red hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 2 Politician

    16. Lakedon: Stellan Booker Donahue (22) [black hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 4 Real Estate Agent

    17. Likely: Maxwell Rowan Hurton (21) [red hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 2 Military Officer

    18. Sota: Thomas Jameson Veitch (22) [black hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 7 Construction Worker

    19. Waverly: Callum Asher Garenne (19) [blond hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 2 Firefighter


    20. Whites: Kai Fallon Niven (23) [blond hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 2 Military Officer

    {Round 3}

    The Elite:
    1. Calgary: Kellan Lucas Pidone (22) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 3 Film Director

    2. Columbia: Colt Jasper Visch (24) [blond hair, black eyes]
    -Caste 2 Famous Actor

    3. Hansport: Luca William Harkess (19) [black hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 6 Cook

    4. Honduragua: Maverick Flint Clyne (19) [red hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 5 Sculpter

    5. Sonage: Atticus Casper Maslow (21) [blond hair, brown eyes]
    -Caste 7 Outdoor Worker

    6. Dominica: Levi Talon Hime (23) [black hair, grey eyes]
    -Caste 2 Military Member

    7. Allens: Gabriel Malcolm Wagen (21) [brown hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 2 Model

    8. Atlin: Declan Miles Good (24) [brown hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 3 Psychologist

    9. Hudson: Finnick Graham Benjamin (19) [blond hair, hazel eyes]
    -Caste 2 Model

    10. Sota: Thomas Jameson Veitch (22) [black hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 7 Construction Worker

    {Round 4}

    Final Three:
    1. Calgary: Kellan Lucas Pidone (22) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 3 Film Director

    2. Hudson: Finnick Graham Benjamin (19) [blond hair, hazel eyes]
    -Caste 2 Model

    3. Sota: Thomas Jameson Veitch (22) [black hair, green eyes]
    -Caste 7 Construction Worker

    {Round 5}

    The One:
    1. Calgary: Kellan Lucas Pidone (22) [red hair, blue eyes]
    -Caste 3 Film Director

    The Royal Family of Eternalia

    Queen Evrose Maren Athena "Ever" [brown hair, green eyes]
    King Kellan Lucas [red hair, blue eyes]

    ~DS/DS: Prince Ciaran Rhys / Prince Cassian Leif [red hair, grey eyes]
    ~DS/DD: Prince Lincoln Thomas / Princess Seren Isla [brown hair, blue eyes / red hair, blue eyes]
    ~DS: Prince Ronan Jasper [brown hair, grey eyes]
    ~DD: Princess Elodie Maeve [red hair, green eyes]
    ~DS: Prince Aleksei Merritt [brown hair, green eyes]
    ~DS: Prince Emerson River [brown hair, green eyes]
    ~DS: Prince Asa Finnick [brown hair, green eyes]
    ~DD: Princess Ariadne Norah [brown hair, blue eyes]
    ~DS: Prince Elias Nixon [brown hair, green eyes]
    ~DD: Princess Linnea Indie June [red hair, green eyes]
    Last edited by midnightfrost135; January 2nd, 2019 at 01:38 AM.
    Auria Lauren ~ Logan Brendley ~ Evrose Skye ~ Aleksei Merritt
    Alexandria * Phoenix * Kiera * Aria * Raine * Ariadne * Alexia * Linnea * Kannalia * Maren * Sasha * Harriet * Eliza * Talia * Seren * Catalina * Adelina * Katerina * Indie * Sinclair
    Dexter = Declan = Evander = Keefe = Kieran = Payton = Hayden = Kyson = Finnian = Orion = Cadan = River = Roman = Lachlan "Loki" = Isaac = Malakai = Atlas = Tristan = Sebastian = Flynn = Elijah = Luca = Callan = Sage = Finnegan = Roan = Soren

  5. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    1,654
    Round 1:

    Favorite Suitors:
    1. Vance Fougere
    2. Orlando Breau
    3. Teddy Shaman
    4. Holden Blackney
    5. Hugo Akre

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1. Bastian Grutter
    2. Seth Marstaller
    3. Judah McVerry
    4. Solomon Drotleff
    5. Nathaniel Oprell

    Round 2:

    Eliminated Suitors:
    1. Bastian Grutter
    2. Seth Marstaller
    3. Judah McVerry
    4. Solomon Drotleff
    5. Nathaniel Oprell
    6. Lukas Gonya
    7. Seneca Stair
    8. Franklin Aspass
    9. Viggo Farniok
    10. Thane Treen
    11. Marlowe Guina
    12. Sky Konstanty
    13. Marsh Westhaver
    14. Casper Wyper
    15. Ezekiel Kaing

    Remaining Suitors:
    1. Vance Fougere
    2. Orlando Breau
    3. Teddy Shaman
    4. Holden Blackney
    5. Hugo Akre
    6. Xander Billmaier
    7. Luca Bondura
    8. Byron Figo
    9. Axel Swaider
    10. Maxwell Filar
    11. Levi Asban
    12. Enock Seyfert
    13. Jackson Mateos
    14. Jonah Kilpatric
    15. Wyatt McCain
    16. Flint Cannefax
    17. Arlo Mayan
    18. Jethro Geris
    19. Morrison Stuehm
    20. Tristan Vaira

    Round Three:

    Elite:
    1. Vance Fougere
    2. Orlando Breau
    3. Teddy Shaman
    4. Holden Blackney
    5. Hugo Akre
    6. Luca Bondura
    7. Levi Asban
    8. Jonah Kilpatric
    9. Jackson Mateos
    10. Enock Seyfert


    Round Four:

    Final Three:
    1. Orlando Breau
    2. Levi Asban
    3. Enock Seyfert

    The One:
    Levi Kaj Asban
    Province: Sonage
    Caste: 3
    Age: 20
    Occupation: Inventor
    Appearance: Blonde hair, brown eyes

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •