Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    29,585

    Imaginary Year 2000 Academy Awards Ceremony

    IMAGINARY YEAR 2000 ACADEMY AWARDS CEREMONY
    *Five Nominees for each category. Your favorite name and/or film in each category is the winner!
    *Middle names are not a necessity, but you can choose them if you would like.

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT: (film choices) A Sudden Gust, Chloe's Child, Raining in My Heart, Gypsy Eyes, Trust the Pilot
    FN/MN: Veronica, Beneste, Benilde, Vivian, Sasha, Antoinette, Anja, Pollie, Mavis, Tigerlily,
    LN: Alexander, Pollet, Villard, Sandel, McDonagh
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:
    BEST PICTURE:(film choices only) Anger Nation, Tremor Bridge, Once is Not Enough, Business is Good, Unity Serene
    Winner:

    BEST ORIGINAL STORY (film choices) Anger Nation, Tremor Bridge, A+, Popular, The Brave Love
    FN/MN: (two writers, second name your choice) Pippa Theresa Bleu September Eliora Emeraude Dashiell Oskar Landon Rory
    LN: Rich Fuchs Yordan Trumbo Cavett
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: (song) Shanty, Falling Hard, Which Way is Down, Rust, Popular (Film) Tremor Bridge, Popular, A+, Anger Nation, Unity Serene
    (Music Director) FN/MN: Shoshana Gentry Vienna Margot Royal Raymond Rufus Cash Callaghan Glen
    LN: Rahman, Hansard, Irglova, Houston, Coleman
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST MAKEUP: (film choices) Deranged, Freedom, Tremor Bridge, Cassidy Quest, The Garden Gnome
    FN/MN: Mirabel Barbra May Mila Dudley Everard Waylon Albion Moor Maverick
    LN: Cannom, Lavergne, Archibald, Marti, Ribe
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: (film choices, translations following titles) Bester Fremdsprachiger Film -- Best Foreign Film (Germany), East (Japan), Où Est Mon Amour -- Where is My Love (I think that's right, lol), (France), Wunderknaben -- Wonderboy (Austria), Fue -- War (Spain)
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST DOCUMENTARY (film choices) Whale in the Water, Hush, Spoiled Brats, Celebrity in My Mind, Singer-Dancer Song-Writer
    Director:
    FN/MN: Breaker Caleb Atticus Viktor Eliott Asher Lila Cordelia Franchon Maureen
    LN: Marsh, Gibney, Guggenheim, Jacquet, Briski
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST DIRECTOR (film choices) Deranged, Tremor Bridge, Popular, The Garden Gnome, Anger Nation
    (two brothers directed one film) FN: Diezel, Finn, Maxwell, Topher, December, Evan, Michael, Sebastian, Riley, Kramer, Fielding, Jose
    LN: Boyle, Cohen, Lee, Wolf
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: (film choices) Tremor Bridge, Popular, Quake, The Woman in the Backseat, Ethel
    FN/MN: Everleigh, Maeve, Agatha, Viola, Auriel, Emma, Elva, Rosalie, Levi, Axel
    LN: O'Connor, Byrne, Canonero, Atwood, Powell
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Où est mon Muffy, Miss Spider's Day Out, The Roman Guard, Cleo, Marvin Gaggle
    Winner:

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: The Garden Gnome, Walter Witt, Escargot, Skunks, Hollis & Gretchen: The Witch of Waveland
    Winner:

    BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE: (film choices), (two actresses are nominated for Tremor Bridge) Tremor Bridge, Tremor Bridge, The Woman in the Backseat, Anger Nation, Popular
    FN/MN: Annabel, Mable, Grace, Prudence, Carin, Daisy, Penelope, Jennifer, Rachel, Renee
    LN: Fisher, Truax, Hutchison, Eyler, Hohenstein
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE: (film choices) Anger Nation, Tremor Bridge, Popular, A+, Cassedy Quest
    FN/MN: Helen, Nicole, Mercedes, Julia, Jessica, Selah, Miracle, Mae, Cassidy, Gina
    LN: Reed, Rose, Quinn, Walker, Mills
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE: (film choices) Once is Not Enough, Cassedy Quest, Tremor Bridge, Anger Nation, Popular
    FN/MN: Heath, Alan, Brandon, Scott, Jensen, Gregory, Jason, Justin, Donald, Leroy
    LN: Alston, Culley, Aims, Mitchell, Anderson

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE: (film choices) The Watcher, Anger Nation, Deranged, Unity Serene, Big Daisy
    FN/MN: Vernon, Lee, Jimmy, Sammy, Seymour, Baxter, Anthony, Caleb, Patrick, Brian
    LN: Tyson, Appleton, Perry, Riley, Carter
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    Winner:
    Last edited by dreapress; September 22nd, 2017 at 01:56 AM.
    My kiddos:
    * Natalie Ruth * Emily Rose * Brandon Poole * Jensen Andrew *

    Names I love:
    * Matilda Annabelle * Jesse Scott * Calliope Justine * Jasper Coyote *

  2. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    29,585
    IMAGINARY YEAR 2000 ACADEMY AWARDS CEREMONY
    *Five Nominees for each category. Your favorite name and/or film in each category is the winner!
    *Middle names are not a necessity, but you can choose them if you would like.

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT:
    1. Veronica Beneste Pollet -- Chloe's Child
    2. Vivian Benilde Sandel -- A Sudden Gust
    3. Sasha Tigerlily McDonagh -- Trust the Pilot
    4. Anja Antoinette Villard -- Gypsy Eyes
    5. Mavis Pollie Alexander -- Raining in My Heart
    Winner: ANJA ANTOINETTE VILLARD -- GYPSY EYES

    BEST PICTURE: Anger Nation, Tremor Bridge, Once is Not Enough, Business is Good, Unity Serene
    Winner: Tremor Bridge

    BEST ORIGINAL STORY
    1. Pippa Bleu Trumbo -- Popular
    2. Landon Dashiell Rich -- A+
    3. September Emeraude Yordan -- Anger Nation
    4. Theresa Eliora Fuchs -- The Brave Love
    5. Rory Oskar Cavett -- Tremor Bridge
    Winner: PIPPA BLEU TRUMBO -- POPULAR

    1. Shoshana Margot Irglova -- Shanty -- Tremor Bridge
    2. Raymond Cash Hansard -- Falling Hard -- A+
    3. Margot Vienna Coleman -- Rust -- Anger Nation
    4. Royal Gentry Rahman -- Popular -- Popular
    5. Glen Callaghan Houston -- Which Way is Down -- Unity Serene
    Winner: SHOSHANA MARGOT IRGLOVA -- SHANTY -- TREMOR BRIDGE[/COLOR][/B]

    BEST MAKEUP:
    1. Barbra Mirabel Cannom -- Deranged
    2. Mila May Archibald -- The Garden Gnome
    3. Albion Moor Marti -- Cassedy Quest
    4. Waylon Dudley Lavergne -- Freedom
    5. Maverick Everard Ribe -- Tremor Bridge
    Winner: BARBRA MIRABEL CANNOM -- DERANGED

    BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM:
    1. Wunderknaben -- Wonderboy (Austria)
    2. Où Est Mon Amour -- Where is My Love (France)
    3. Bester Fremdsprachiger Film -- Best Foreign Film (Germany)
    4. Fue -- War (Spain)
    5. East -- Japan
    Winner: WUNDERKNABEN -- WONDERBOY (AUSTRIA)

    BEST DOCUMENTARY
    1. Singer-Dancer Song-Writer -- Breaker Eliott Marsh
    2. Whale in the Water -- Viktor Atticus Gibney
    3. Spoiled Brats -- Lila Maureen Guggenheim
    4. Hush -- Cordelia Franchon Jacquet
    5. Celebrity in My Mind -- Caleb Asher Briski
    Winner: HUSH -- CORDELIA FRANCHON JACQUET

    BEST DIRECTOR
    1. Diezel Finn & December Evan Wolf -- Deranged
    2. Topher Maxwell Boyle -- Anger Nation
    3. Sebastian Michael Lee -- Tremor Bridge
    4. Riley Jose Cohen -- The Garden Gnome
    5. Kramer Fielding Cohen -- Popular
    Winner: KRAMER FIELDING COHEN -- POPULAR

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN
    1. Everleigh Maeve O'Connor -- Tremor Bridge
    2. Agatha Rosalie Byrne -- Popular
    3. Viola Aureil Canonero --Quake
    4. Elva Emma Atwood -- Ethel
    5. Axel Levi Powell -- The Woman in the Backseat
    Winner: EVERLEIGH MAEVE O'CONNOR -- TREMOR BRIDGE

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Où est mon Muffy, Miss Spider's Day Out, The Roman Guard, Cleo, Marvin Gaggle
    Winner: MISS SPIDER'S DAY OUT

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: The Garden Gnome, Walter Witt, Escargot, Skunks, Hollis & Gretchen: The Witch of Waveland
    Winner: HOLLIS & GRETCHEN: THE WITCH OF WAVELAND

    BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
    1. Annabel Grace Fisher -- Tremor Bridge
    2. Mabel Renee Hohenstein -- Tremor Bridge
    3. Daisy Jennifer Hutchison-- Popular
    4. Rachel Prudence Truax -- The Woman in the Backseat
    5. Penelope Carin Eyler -- Anger Nation
    Winner: ANNABEL GRACE FISHER -- TREMOR BRIDGE

    BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE:
    1. Gina Helen Reed -- Anger Nation
    2. Cassidy Nicole Mills -- Cassedy Quest
    3. Miracle Mae Rose -- Tremor Bridge
    4. Mercedes Selah Quinn -- Popular
    5. Julia Jessica Walker -- A+
    Winner: MIRACLE MAE ROSE -- CASSEDY QUEST

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE:
    1. Brandon Scott Mitchell -- Once is Not Enough
    2. Gregory Jason Culley -- Cassedy Quest
    3. Justin Donald Aims -- Tremor Bridge
    4. Heath Alan Anderson -- Anger Nation
    5. Jensen Leroy Alston -- Popular
    Winner: JENSEN LEROY ALSTON -- POPULAR

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE:
    1. Patrick Vernon Perry -- The Watcher
    2. Brian Lee Carter -- Big Daisy
    3. Jimmy Baxter Riley -- Anger Nation
    4. Sammy Caleb Appleton -- Deranged
    5. Anthony Seymour Tyson -- Unity Serene
    Winner: ANTHONY SEYMOUR TYSON -- UNITY SERENE
    My kiddos:
    * Natalie Ruth * Emily Rose * Brandon Poole * Jensen Andrew *

    Names I love:
    * Matilda Annabelle * Jesse Scott * Calliope Justine * Jasper Coyote *

  3. #5
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    513
    IMAGINARY YEAR 2000 ACADEMY AWARDS CEREMONY
    *Five Nominees for each category. Your favorite name and/or film in each category is the winner!
    *Middle names are not a necessity, but you can choose them if you would like.

    BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT: (film choices) A Sudden Gust, Chloe's Child, Raining in My Heart, Gypsy Eyes, Trust the Pilot
    FN/MN: Veronica, Beneste, Benilde, Vivian, Sasha, Antoinette, Anja, Pollie, Mavis, Tigerlily,
    LN: Alexander, Pollet, Villard, Sandel, McDonagh
    1. Sasha Pollet
    2. Mavis McDonagh
    3. Vivian Alexander
    4. Anja Villard
    5. Beneste Sandel
    Winner: Sasha Pollet, Gypsy Eyes


    BEST ORIGINAL STORY (film choices) Anger Nation, Tremor Bridge, A+, Popular, The Brave Love
    FN/MN: (two writers, second name your choice) Pippa Theresa Bleu September Eliora Emeraude Dashiell Oskar Landon Rory
    LN: Rich Fuchs Yordan Trumbo Cavett
    1. September Rich & Tierney Stevens
    2. Oskar Yordan & Amelia Chernovsky
    3. Landon Cavett & Tom Friedman
    4. Eliora Fuchs & Augustine Villanova
    5. Rory Trumbo & Hannah Waithe
    Winner: September Rich & Tierney Stevens, The Brave Love

    BEST ORIGINAL SONG: (song) Shanty, Falling Hard, Which Way is Down, Rust, Popular (Film) Tremor Bridge, Popular, A+, Anger Nation, Unity Serene
    (Music Director) FN/MN: Shoshana Gentry Vienna Margot Royal Raymond Rufus Cash Callaghan Glen
    LN: Rahman, Hansard, Irglova, Houston, Coleman
    1. Rufus Coleman
    2. Margot Hansard
    3. Gentry Rahman
    4. Shoshana Irglova
    5. Glen Houston
    Winner: Gentry Rahman, Which Way is Down

    BEST MAKEUP: (film choices) Deranged, Freedom, Tremor Bridge, Cassidy Quest, The Garden Gnome
    FN/MN: Mirabel Barbra May Mila Dudley Everard Waylon Albion Moor Maverick
    LN: Cannom, Lavergne, Archibald, Marti, Ribe
    1. Mirabel Marti
    2. Albion Cannom
    3. May Archibald
    4. Maverick Ribe
    5. Barbara Lavergne
    Winner: Mirabel Marti, Cassidy Quest


    BEST DOCUMENTARY (film choices) Whale in the Water, Hush, Spoiled Brats, Celebrity in My Mind, Singer-Dancer Song-Writer
    Director:
    FN/MN: Breaker Caleb Atticus Viktor Eliott Asher Lila Cordelia Franchon Maureen
    LN: Marsh, Gibney, Guggenheim, Jacquet, Briski
    1. Viktor Jacquet
    2. Atticus Gibney
    3. Lila Guggenehim
    4. Maureen Marsh
    5. Elliot Briski
    Winner: Viktor Jacquet, Hush

    BEST DIRECTOR (film choices) Deranged, Tremor Bridge, Popular, The Garden Gnome, Anger Nation
    (two brothers directed one film) FN: Diezel, Finn, Maxwell, Topher, December, Evan, Michael, Sebastian, Riley, Kramer, Fielding, Jose
    LN: Boyle, Cohen, Lee, Wolf
    1. Maxwell & Finn Wolf
    2. Evan & Riley Cohen
    3. Diezel & Sebastian Lee
    4. Topher & Kramer Boyle

    Winner: Topher & Kramer Boyle, The Garden Gnome

    BEST COSTUME DESIGN: (film choices) Tremor Bridge, Popular, Quake, The Woman in the Backseat, Ethel
    FN/MN: Everleigh, Maeve, Agatha, Viola, Auriel, Emma, Elva, Rosalie, Levi, Axel
    LN: O'Connor, Byrne, Canonero, Atwood, Powell
    1. Viola Atwood
    2. Rosalie Canonero
    3. Emma Powell
    4. Axel O'Connor
    5. Auriel Byrne
    Winner: Viola Atwood, Popular

    BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM: Où est mon Muffy, Miss Spider's Day Out, The Roman Guard, Cleo, Marvin Gaggle
    Winner: Miss Spider's Day Out

    BEST ANIMATED FEATURE: The Garden Gnome, Walter Witt, Escargot, Skunks, Hollis & Gretchen: The Witch of Waveland
    Winner: The Garden Gnome

    BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE: (film choices), (two actresses are nominated for Tremor Bridge) Tremor Bridge, Tremor Bridge, The Woman in the Backseat, Anger Nation, Popular
    FN/MN: Annabel, Mable, Grace, Prudence, Carin, Daisy, Penelope, Jennifer, Rachel, Renee
    LN: Fisher, Truax, Hutchison, Eyler, Hohenstein
    1. Annabel Truax
    2. Rachel Eyler
    3. Grace Fisher
    4. Daisy Hutchison
    5. Carin Hohenstein
    Winner: Grace Fisher, Popular

    BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE: (film choices) Anger Nation, Tremor Bridge, Popular, A+, Cassedy Quest
    FN/MN: Helen, Nicole, Mercedes, Julia, Jessica, Selah, Miracle, Mae, Cassidy, Gina
    LN: Reed, Rose, Quinn, Walker, Mills
    1. Julia Quinn
    2. Selah Rose
    3. Gina Mills
    4. Helen Walker
    5. Mae Reed
    Winner: Selah Rose, Cassedy Quest

    BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE: (film choices) Once is Not Enough, Cassedy Quest, Tremor Bridge, Anger Nation, Popular
    FN/MN: Heath, Alan, Brandon, Scott, Jensen, Gregory, Jason, Justin, Donald, Leroy
    LN: Alston, Culley, Aims, Mitchell, Anderson
    1. Heath Mitchell
    2. Jensen Culley
    3. Donald Alston
    4. Alan Aims
    5. Gregory Anderson

    Winner: Jensen Culley, Anger Nation

    BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE: (film choices) The Watcher, Anger Nation, Deranged, Unity Serene, Big Daisy
    FN/MN: Vernon, Lee, Jimmy, Sammy, Seymour, Baxter, Anthony, Caleb, Patrick, Brian
    LN: Tyson, Appleton, Perry, Riley, Carter
    1. Vernon Carter
    2. Sammy Tyson
    3. Baxter Perry
    4. Anthony Riley
    5. Patrick Appleton
    Winner: Vernon Carter, Deranged

  4. #7
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    764
    Best Live Action Short
    1, Veronica Benilde Alexander (Raining in My Heart)
    2, Sasha Beneste Villard (Trust the Pilot)
    3, Vivian Antoinette Pollet (Chloe’s Child)
    4, Anja Pollie McDonagh (Gypsy Eyes)
    5, Tigerlily Mavis Sandel “Lily” (A Sudden Gust)

    Winner: Sasha Beneste Villard (Trust the Pilot)

    Best Picture
    1, Anger Nation
    2, Tremor Bridge
    3, Once is Not Enough
    4, Business is Good
    5, Unity Serene

    Winner: Once is Not Enough

    Best Original Story
    1, Anger Nation - Pippa Emeraude Cavett & Maisie Remona Lloyd
    2, Tremor Bridge - Oskar Landon Fuchs & Wilhelm Filip HennyWill
    3, A+ - Eliora Bleu Yordan & Adena Raine Yordan
    4, Popular - Rory Dashiell Trumbo & Aoife Michelle O’Connor
    5, The Brave Love - Theresa September RichTess” & Bernie Robin Presley

    Winner: Popular - Rory Dashiell Trumbo & Aoife Michelle O’Connor

    Best Original Song
    1, Shanty (Anger Nation) - Shoshana Gentry Rahman
    2, Falling Hard (Unity Serene) - Vienna Margot Hansard
    3, Which Way is Down (Tremor Bridge) - Rufus Callaghan Irglova
    4, Rust (A+) - Royal Glen Coleman
    5, Popular (Popular) - Raymond Cash HoustonRay

    Winner: Falling Hard (Unity Serene) - Vienna Margot Hansard

    Best Makeup
    1, Barbra May Cannom (The Garden Gnome)
    2, Waylon Maverick Ribe (Tremor Bridge)
    3, Dudley Albion Marti (Freedom)
    4, Mila Mirabel Lavergne (Deranged)
    5, Everard Moor Archibald (Cassedy Quest)

    Winner: Mila Mirabel Lavergne (Deranged)

    Best Foreign Language Film
    1, Bester Fremdsprachiger Film (Germany)
    2, East (Japan)
    3, Où Est Mon Amour (France)
    4, Wunderknaben (Austria)
    5, Fue (Spain)

    Winner: Où Est Mon Amour

    Best Documentary
    1, Whale in the Water - Elliott Viktor Jacquet
    2, Hush - Lila Maureen Gibney
    3, Spoiled Brats - Asher Caleb Briski
    4, Celebrity in My Mind - Franchon Cordelia Guggenheim
    5, Singer-Dancer Song-Writer - Atticus Breaker Marsh

    Winner: Whale in the Water - Elliott Viktor Jacquet

    Best Director
    1, Maxwell Topher CohenMax” & Sebastian Diezel CohenSeb” (Deranged)
    2, Finn Michael Boyle (Popular)
    3, Riley Evan Wolf (The Garden Gnome)
    4, Fielding December Boyle (Tremor Bridge)
    5, Jose Kramer Lee (Anger Nation)

    Winner: Maxwell Topher CohenMax” & Sebastian Diezel CohenSeb” (Deranged)

    Best Costume Design
    1, Agatha Maeve Byrne (The Woman in the Backseat)
    2, Elva Rosalie Powell (Ethel)
    3, Levi Axel O’Connor (Quake)
    4, Viola Everleigh Canonero (Tremor Bridge)
    5, Auriel Emma Atwood (Popular)

    Winner: Elva Rosalie Powell (Ethel)

    Best Animated Short Film
    1, Où est mon Muffy
    2, Miss Spider’s Day Out
    3, The Roman Guard
    4, Cleo
    5, Marvin Gaggle

    Winner: Où est mon Muffy

    Best Animated Feature
    1, The Garden Gnome
    2, Walter Witt
    3, Escargot
    4, Skunks
    5, Hollis & Gretchen: The Witch of Waveland

    Winner: The Garden Gnome

    Best Actress in a Supporting Role
    1, Prudence Carin FisherPru” (Tremor Bridge)
    2, Jennifer Rachel Hutchison (Tremor Bridge)
    3, Mabel Grace Eyler (The Woman in the Backseat)
    4, Daisy Penelope Truax (Anger Nation)
    5, Annabel Renee Hohenstein (Popular)

    Winner: Prudence Carin FisherPru” (Tremor Bridge)

    Best Actress in a Leading Role
    1, Helen Nicole Reed (Anger Nation)
    2, Julia Mae WalkerJules” (Tremor Bridge)
    3, Selah Miracle Rose (Popular)
    4, Cassidy Gina Mills (A+)
    5, Mercedes Jessica Quinn (Cassedy Quest)

    Winner: Selah Miracle Rose (Popular)

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role
    1, Jensen Donald Mitchell (Once is Not Enough)
    2, Gregory Scott CulleyGreg” (Cassedy Quest)
    3, Leroy Jason Aims (Tremor Bridge)
    4, Brandon Heath Anderson (Anger Nation)
    5, Alan Justin Alston (Popular)

    Winner: Gregory Scott CulleyGreg” (Cassedy Quest)

    Best Actor in a Leading Role
    1, Baxter Vernon Perry (The Watcher)
    2, Jimmy Lee Carter (Anger Nation)
    3, Anthony Seymour Tyson (Deranged)
    4, Caleb Patrick Riley (Unity Serene)
    5, Brian Sammy Appleton (Big Daisy)

    Winner: Jimmy Lee Carter (Anger Nation)

    ~ Boys: Sebastian Henry "Seb" | Nathaniel Oscar "Nate" | Alexander Isaac "Alec" ~

    ~ Girls: Charlotte Briar "Lottie" | Elisabeth Celia "Elise"| Francesca Sofia "Fran" ~


Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •