Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 5 of 21
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    1,768

    Red face Giant International Create-A-Class

    Create the class list for each year of a British international school (you choose its name). Have fun

    Faculty
    Headmistress McCarrick: Margaret, Mary, Gillian, Katherine, Beryl (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Merrick: David, Ian, Malcolm, Roger, Geoffrey (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Garcia: Jason, Robert, Christopher, Matthew, Eric (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Kotze: Amahle, Karabou, Iminathi, Minenhle, Lesedi (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Abney: Jacqueline, Helen, Julie, Sandra, Nicola (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Sangster: Robin, Stephen, Philip, Arthur, Clive (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Ahmadi: Rani, Hazem, Amjad, Nader, Raed (f) (Jordan)
    Aslan: Zehra, Azra, Elif, Meryem, Beyza (Turkey)
    Assefa: Neissa, Moti, Waysira, Wako, Meiga (m) (Ethiopia)
    Dries: Finn, Stijn, Benjamin, Sem, Bram (Netherlands)
    Erasylov: Aysultan, Miras, Amir, Sanzhar, Ali (Kazakhstan)
    Lenz: Gian, Elias, Andrin, Samuel, Laurin (Switzerland)
    Mondlane: Rabia, Hanifa, Zulfa, Nasma, Shanaya (Mozambique)
    Olhaye: Mahdi, Assoum, Amir, Bouh, Hassan (Djibouti)
    Sakaio: Meilani, Tuiara, La’akea, Samaria, Tiare (Tuvalu)
    Smith: Jack, Liam, Jacob, Ethan, Daniel (New Zealand)
    Souza: Davi, Miguel, Rafael, Murilo, Hugo (Brazil)
    Taylor: Evie, Amelia, Matilda, Sienna, Audrey (Australia)
    Thayer: Aminata, Maimouna, Roseline, Adja, Dina (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Barayagwiza: Mihigo, Shema, Kwizera, Ntwali, Munezero (m) (Rwanda)
    Bianchi: Matteo, Francesco, Andrea, Daniele, Salvatore (Italy)
    Castro: Mafalda, Beatriz, Carolina, Clara, Madalena (Portugal)
    Karzai: Leila, Zahra, Afsana, Maryam, Zainab (Afghanistan)
    Kopitar: Luka, Anže, Mark, Jakob, Zan (Slovenia)
    Marković: Ivan, Jakov, Marko, David, Zoran (Croatia)
    Moreno: Mariana, Isabella, María José, Salomé, Gabriela (Colombia)
    Mueller: Jonas, Moritz, Alexander, Fabian, Simon (Germany)
    Palepoi: Talia, La’ei, Tamah, Elei, Penina (Samoa)
    Pantaleon-Herivaux: Fabienne, Roseline, Lovelie, Islande, Cassandra (Haiti)
    Reyes: Santiago, Luis, Alejandro, José, Emmanuel (Dominican Republic)
    Táchira: Valeria, Isabella, Mariana, Antonella, Sebastiana (Venezuela)
    Yusufzai: Amna, Sumaira, Fatima, Hafsa, Eshal (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Aytmatov: Ruslan, Aibek, Taalay, Hamid, Emir (Kyrgyzstan)
    Bachvarov: Viktorija, Marija, Violeta, Radka, Jordanka (Bulgaria)
    Calvo: María, Ariana, Milagros, Luz, Camila (Peru)
    Chahwandah: Anashe, Kudzai, Rukudzo, Maidei, Tafara (f) (Zimbabwe)
    Conteh: Zaria, Suzan, Christiana, Bah, Claudetta (Sierra Leone)
    Goransson: Arvid, Adam, Isak, Vincent, Albin (Sweden)
    Kapanadze: Giorgi, Saba, Aleksandre, Daviti, Anikoloz (Georgia)
    Nyilas: Lili, Hanna, Jazmin, Flora, Eszter (Hungary)
    Reuter: Leonie, Giulia, Alessia, Léa, Madu (Liechtenstein)
    Song: Zhang Wei, Li Jie, Liu Wei, Zhang Lei, Li Ming (m) (China)
    Spiros: Demetra, Ioanna, Konstantina, Calliope, Demetra (Greece)
    Thapa: Aditya, Sajan, Chitra, Rajendra, Prithak (m) (Nepal)
    Zelenko: Artem, Bohdan, Dmytro, Kyrylo, Nazar (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Al-Kazaz: Ahmed, Omar, Saad, Abdullah, Khalid (Saudi Arabia)
    Ardelean: Elena, Gabriela, Ioana, Ana, Maria (Romania)
    Danso: Mustafa, Bala, Karamo, Yoro, Ediresa (m) (Gambia)
    Hilmarsdottir: Hekla, Emelía, Freyja, Elín, Johanna (Iceland)
    Holst: William, Oscar, Malthe, Alfred, Nohr (Denmark)
    Ibrahim: Nahla, Samiya, Bashira, Tahani, Zarifa (Sudan)
    Jeong: Min-seo, Ji-woo, Seo-yeon, Ha-eun, Ji-a (f) (South Korea)
    Niyazov: Salim, Alishaer, Ramil, Hamid, Yusuf (Uzbekistan)
    Ozoliņš: Arturs, Ralfs, Artjoms, Daniels, Gustavs (Latvia)
    Phan: Trai, Cuong, Ha, Ngai, Lành (m) (Vietnam)
    Singh: Anushka, Tallia, Harshani, Ruvini, Sathya (Sri Lanka)
    Tau: Kwimbe, Ife, Jara, Kentiga, Sirizo (f) (Papua New Guinea)
    Van Asch: Nikolaj, Stojan, Peter, Atanas, Ivan (Belgium)


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aalto: Venla, Ella, Sanni, Aino, Aada (Finland)
    Cardona: Julieta, Kiara, Lucía, Romina, Agustina (Uruguay)
    Gwede: Evan, Logan, Owen, Rhett, Cameron (Malawi)
    Kazlouski: Polina, Sofia, Darya, Maria, Ksenia (Belarus)
    Kovac: Nina, Ema, Sofia, Michaela, Natalia (Slovakia)
    Lee: Vatsana, Chanmali, Ketsada, Sousida, Chanthadeth (Laos)
    Levi: Tamar, Leah, Miriam, Shira, Yael (Israel)
    Marchand: Fatima, Ramatou, Nafissa, Rahina, Aichatou (Niger)
    Nakitanda: Ebo, Kaikara, Mukisa, Amare, Kojo (m) (Uganda)
    Patel: Aadhya, Saanvi, Navya, Diya, Aarohi (f) (India)
    Raja: Firash, Naufal, Mohamed, Harraz, Abdul (Malaysia)
    Ramaker: Isha, Naomi, Anneke, Isuri, Demi (Suriname)
    Salihović: Armin, Faris, Karim, Ajdin, Benjamin (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Silveira: Moriba, Alberto, Andre, Loide, Ricardo (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Becker: Ben, Noah, Luca, Teo, Gabriel (Luxembourg)
    Chastain: Kakianda, Diba, Feza, Kitoko, Nyada (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Esser: Lena, Katharina, Amelie, Anja, Annika (Austria)
    Eze: Emmanuel, Michael, Victor, Samuel, Peter (Nigeria)
    Khan: Sukh, Naranbaatar, Altan, Batu, Qadan (Mongolia)
    Masri: Amir, Mohid, Ibrahim, Ariz, Daniyal (Palestine)
    Mohammadi: Yasmin, Azadeh, Laleh, Nazanin, Pardis (Iran)
    Morales: Andres, Estefan, Diego, Arturo, Raul (Panama)
    Perrault (twins): Alexandre, Enzo, Louis, Adrien, Sacha / Manon, Anaïs, Mila, Adele, Clémence (France)
    Procházka: Tobias, Lukas, Matej, Antonin, Michal (Czechia)
    Quirós: Santino, Juan, Pedro, Tomas, Thiago (Argentina)
    Ramírez: Valentina, Regina, Ximena, Alejandra, Florencia (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Abdel-Hakim: Ali, Muhammed, Hasan, Hydar, Ammar (Iraq)
    Alvarez: Adrián, Daniel, Javier, Sergio, Carlos (Spain)
    Barua: Akash, Sumon, Zahir, Rasel, Rana (m) (Bangladesh)
    Chua: Angeline, Samantha, Nicole, Justine, Rhea (Philippines)
    Czajka: Zuzanna, Anna, Nadia, Maja, Michalina (Poland)
    Díaz: Fernando, Mauricio, Alberto, Roberto, Mario (El Salvador)
    Faure: Delphine, Carine, Yaya, Marie-Christine, Issa (Chad)
    Ivanov: Elizaveta, Varvara, Sofia, Yeva, Diana (Russia)
    Nazarian: Arman, Narek, Samvel, Hayk, Alex (Armenia)
    Omondi: Elizabeth, Mercy, Lillian, Jane, Esther (Kenya)
    Soun: Sophea, Kunthea, Makara, Chan, Sovanna (Cambodia)
    Tari: Marietta, Taylor, Yvette, Pascaline, Agnes (Vanuatu)
    Wolff: Aksel, Kasper, Magnus, William, Sander (Norway)
    Yamazaki: Yuto, Hayato, Haruki, Sora, Aoto (m) (Japan)
    thespian teenberry
    Cecelia Kate "Celie" . Aurelia Tess "Rory" . Ivy Astoria . Victoria Cairo . Ezra Louis . Henry Theodore "Enzo" . William Thayer "Will" . Jasper Gray
    Rose | Alice | Aurelia | Keva | Victoria | Catherine | Ivy | Tess | Nova | Astoria | Rory
    Jasper | Will | Rory | Theo | Milo | Gray | Silas | Roman | August
    vote on my names here <3

  2. #3
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    10,252
    Faculty
    Headmistress McCarrick: Margaret Gillian (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Merrick: David Roger (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Garcia: Matthew Jason (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Kotze: Amahle Lesedi (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Abney: Nicola Jacqueline (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Sangster: Arthur Philip (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Ahmadi: Rani Raed (f) (Jordan)
    Aslan: Beyza Meryem (Turkey)
    Assefa: Weysira Wako (m) (Ethiopia)
    Dries: Benjamin Bram (Netherlands)
    Erasylov: Amir Ali (Kazakhstan)
    Lenz: Samuel Elias (Switzerland)
    Mondlane: Nasma Hanifa (Mozambique)
    Olhaye: Mahdi Amir (Djibouti)
    Sakaio: Samaria Meilani (Tuvalu)
    Smith: Jacob Daniel (New Zealand)
    Souza: Rafael Davi (Brazil)
    Taylor: Matilda Audrey (Australia)
    Thayer: Roseline Aminata (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Barayagwiza: Kwizera Mihigo (m) (Rwanda)
    Bianchi: Matteo Francesco (Italy)
    Castro: Carolina Beatriz (Portugal)
    Karzai: Zahra Maryam (Afghanistan)
    Kopitar: Luka Jakob (Slovenia)
    Marković: Marko David (Croatia)
    Moreno: Isabella Salomé (Colombia)
    Mueller: Simon Alexander (Germany)
    Palepoi: Talia Elei (Samoa)
    Pantaleon-Herivaux: Cassandra Roseline "Cassie" (Haiti)
    Reyes: Santiago Luis (Dominican Republic)
    Táchira: Sebastiana Valeria (Venezuela)
    Yusufzai: Fatima Sumaira (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Aytmatov: Hamid Emir (Kyrgyzstan)
    Bachvarov: Viktorija Jordanka "Vika" (Bulgaria)
    Calvo: María Camila (Peru)
    Chahwandah: Tafara Rukudzo (f) (Zimbabwe)
    Conteh: Zaria Suzan (Sierra Leone)
    Goransson: Vincent Albin "Vince" (Sweden)
    Kapanadze: Aleksandre Daviti (Georgia)
    Nyilas: Flora Jazmin (Hungary)
    Reuter: Alessia Madu (Liechtenstein)
    Song: Zhang Lei (m) (China)
    Spiros: Calliope Demetra (Greece)
    Thapa: Aditya Prithak (m) (Nepal)
    Zelenko: Bohdan Nazar (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Al-Kazaz: Abdullah Khalid (Saudi Arabia)
    Ardelean: Ana Maria (Romania)
    Danso: Mustafa Karamo (m) (Gambia)
    Hilmarsdottir: Johanna Elín (Iceland)
    Holst: Oscar William (Denmark)
    Ibrahim: Nahla Tahani (Sudan)
    Jeong: Ha-eun (f) (South Korea)
    Niyazov: Yusuf Hamid (Uzbekistan)
    Ozoliņš: Gustavs Artjoms (Latvia)
    Phan: Ha Ngai (m) (Vietnam)
    Singh: Sathya Harshani (Sri Lanka)
    Tau: Sirizo Kwimbe (f) (Papua New Guinea)
    Van Asch: Nikolaj Ivan (Belgium)


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aalto: Ella Sanni (Finland)
    Cardona: Julieta Romina (Uruguay)
    Gwede: Evan Cameron (Malawi)
    Kazlouski: Ksenia Polina (Belarus)
    Kovac: Sofia Natalia (Slovakia)
    Lee: Ketsada Chanmali (Laos)
    Levi: Miriam Yael (Israel)
    Marchand: Rahina Ramatou (Niger)
    Nakitanda: Kaikara Amare (m) (Uganda)
    Patel: Aadhya Saanvi (f) (India)
    Raja: Firash Abdul (Malaysia)
    Ramaker: Naomi Anneke (Suriname)
    Salihović: Karim Benjamin (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Silveira: Alberto Andre (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Becker: Noah Gabriel (Luxembourg)
    Chastain: Nyada Kitoko (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Esser: Anja Katharina (Austria)
    Eze: Samuel Peter "Sam" (Nigeria)
    Khan: Altan Batu (Mongolia)
    Masri: Ibrahim Ariz (Palestine)
    Mohammadi: Laleh Nazanin (Iran)
    Morales: Raul Estefan (Panama)
    Perrault (twins): Adrien Alexandre & Mila Manon (France)
    Procházka: Lukas Tobias (Czechia)
    Quirós: Thiago Tomas (Argentina)
    Ramírez: Valentina Florencia (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Abdel-Hakim: Hasan Hydar (Iraq)
    Alvarez: Carlos Javier (Spain)
    Barua: Zahir Sumon (m) (Bangladesh)
    Chua: Samantha Nicole (Philippines)
    Czajka: Nadia Michalina (Poland)
    Díaz: Mario Alberto (El Salvador)
    Faure: Issa Delphine (Chad)
    Ivanov: Elizaveta Diana (Russia)
    Nazarian: Alex Samvel (Armenia)
    Omondi: Lillian Jane (Kenya)
    Soun: Makara Sophea (Cambodia)
    Tari: Agnes Marietta "Aggy" (Vanuatu)
    Wolff: Kasper William (Norway)
    Yamazaki: Sora (m) (Japan)
    Thomas, Henry, Edwin, Arthur, Ford, Brandt, Isaac, Levi, Aaron, Asa, Graham, William, Soren
    Mary, Cora, Felicity, Catherine, Jane, Celeste, Virginia, Eleanor, Georgiana, Lavinia, Ramona, Louisa, Daphne, Julia, Nadia, May


  3. #5
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    3,330
    Faculty
    Headmistress McCarrick: Margaret Mary (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Merrick: David Geoffrey (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Garcia: Jason Christopher (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Kotze: Karabou Amahle (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Abney: Nicola Jacqueline (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Sangster: Philip Arthur (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Ahmadi: Rani Amjad (Jordan)
    Aslan: Azra Elif (Turkey)
    Assefa: Moti Waysira (Ethiopia)
    Dries: Benjamin Bram (Netherlands)
    Erasylov: Amir Sanzhar (Kazakhstan)
    Lenz: Samuel Elias (Switzerland)
    Mondlane: Rabia Hanifa (Mozambique)
    Olhaye: Mahdi Amir (Djibouti)
    Sakaio: Tuiara Samaria (Tuvalu)
    Smith: Liam Daniel (New Zealand)
    Souza: Hugo Rafael (Brazil)
    Taylor: Matilda Evie (Australia)
    Thayer: Aminata Dina (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Barayagwiza: Mihigo Ntwali (Rwanda)
    Bianchi: Matteo Francesco (Italy)
    Castro: Beatriz Madalena (Portugal)
    Karzai: Leila Maryam (Afghanistan)
    Kopitar: Luka Zan (Slovenia)
    Marković: Zoran Jakov (Croatia)
    Moreno: Salomé Mariana (Colombia)
    Mueller: Simon Alexander (Germany)
    Palepoi: Talia Elei (Samoa)
    Pantaleon-Herivaux: Roseline Cassandra (Haiti)
    Reyes: Santiago Emmanuel (Dominican Republic)
    Táchira: Valeria Sebastiana (Venezuela)
    Yusufzai: Amna Eshal (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Aytmatov: Ruslan Emir (Kyrgyzstan)
    Bachvarov: Viktorija Radka (Bulgaria)
    Calvo: María Luz (Peru)
    Chahwandah: Tafara Kudzai (Zimbabwe)
    Conteh: Zaria Claudetta (Sierra Leone)
    Goransson: Albin Vincent (Sweden)
    Kapanadze: Giorgi Saba (Georgia)
    Nyilas: Lili Hanna (Hungary)
    Reuter: Alessia Madu (Liechtenstein)
    Song: Liu Wei (China)
    Spiros: Demetra Calliope (Greece)
    Thapa: Aditya Prithak (Nepal)
    Zelenko: Artem Dmytro (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Al-Kazaz: Omar Ahmed (Saudi Arabia)
    Ardelean: Gabriela Ioana (Romania)
    Danso: Mustafa Yoro (Gambia)
    Hilmarsdottir: Freyja Elín (Iceland)
    Holst: William Malthe (Denmark)
    Ibrahim: Nahla Bashira (Sudan)
    Jeong: Ji-a (South Korea)
    Niyazov: Salim Yusuf (Uzbekistan)
    Ozoliņš: Arturs Gustavs (Latvia)
    Phan: Trai Ngai (Vietnam)
    Singh: Anushka Ruvini (Sri Lanka)
    Tau: Kwimbe Kentiga (Papua New Guinea)
    Van Asch: Peter Nikolaj (Belgium)

    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aalto: Venla Sanni (Finland)
    Cardona: Julieta Lucía (Uruguay)
    Gwede: Cameron Rhett (Malawi)
    Kazlouski: Darya Ksenia (Belarus)
    Kovac: Nina Natalia (Slovakia)
    Lee: Ketsada Sousida (Laos)
    Levi: Leah Miriam (Israel)
    Marchand: Ramatou Aichatou (Niger)
    Nakitanda: Ebo Mukisa (Uganda)
    Patel: Aadhya Diya (India)
    Raja: Harraz Abdul (Malaysia)
    Ramaker: Naomi Isuri (Suriname)
    Salihović: Benjamin Armin (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Silveira: Andre Loide (Guinea-Bissau)

    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Becker: Teo Luca (Luxembourg)
    Chastain: Feza Nyada (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Esser: Annika Katharina (Austria)
    Eze: Emmanuel Victor (Nigeria)
    Khan: Batu Sukh (Mongolia)
    Masri: Amir Daniyal (Palestine)
    Mohammadi: Yasmin Pardis (Iran)
    Morales: Estefan Arturo (Panama)
    Perrault (twins): Alexandre Louis / Manon Clémence (France)
    Procházka: Tobias Matej (Czechia)
    Quirós: Thiago Tomas (Argentina)
    Ramírez: Ximena Valentina (Mexico)

    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Abdel-Hakim: Ali Hasan (Iraq)
    Alvarez: Sergio Javier (Spain)
    Barua: Zahir Rasel (Bangladesh)
    Chua: Samantha Justine (Philippines)
    Czajka: Anna Maja (Poland)
    Díaz: Fernando Roberto (El Salvador)
    Faure: Delphine Issa (Chad)
    Ivanov: Elizaveta Sofia (Russia)
    Nazarian: Arman Hayk (Armenia)
    Omondi: Esther Mercy (Kenya)
    Soun: Makara Sovanna (Cambodia)
    Tari: Marietta Pascaline (Vanuatu)
    Wolff: Kasper William (Norway)
    Yamazaki: Haruki Aoto (Japan)

    amadea luz•annora piper•artemis ever•ayla echo
    daisy abilene•ekaterina lilac•eleanor anya
    elizabeth joy•ivy matilda•lilly jean•louisa brooke
    margaret quinn•milena eloisa•millie elisabeth
    nera catherine•zosia lee

    brecken steel•caleb dashiell•cody everett
    dawson tate•eden graham•elias falcon•ethan wells
    ezra ford•finnegan grey•malachi thayer•micah jude
    nathaniel emrys•oliver keaton•percy alaric•samuel clark
    sebastian clay•thatcher james•theodore grant•zerah daniel


  4. #7
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Massachusetts
    Posts
    31,135
    Faculty
    Headmistress McCarrick: McCarrick, Katherine Mary [Ireland]
    English Professor: Professor Merrick, Ian Malcolm [Wales]
    Math Professor: Professor Garcia, Christopher Robert [USA]
    Science Professor: Professor Kotze, Amahle Lesedi [South Africa]
    History Professor: Professor Abney, Julie Helen [England]
    Arts Professor: Professor Sangster, Philip Stephen [Scotland]

    First Year Students: 11 to 12 years old
    Ahmadi, Hazem Rani [Jordan]
    Aslan, Meryem Zehra [Turkey]
    Assefa, Meiga Waysira [Ethiopia]
    Dries, Finn Benjamin [Netherlands]
    Erasylov, Amir Aysultan [Kazakhstan]
    Lenz, Elias Samuel [Switzerland]
    Mondlane, Shanaya Zulfa [Mozambique]
    Olhaye, Hassan Mahdi [Djibouti]
    Sakaio, Tiare Samaia [Tuvalu]
    Smith, Jack Daniel [New Zealand]
    Souza, Rafael Hugo [Brazil]
    Taylor, Audrey Matilda [Australia]
    Thayer, Adja Maimouna [Mali]

    Second Year Students: 12 to 13 years old
    Barayagwiza, Ntwali Mihigo [Rwanda]
    Bianchi, Matteo Daniele [Italy]
    Castro, Mafalda Carolina [Portugal]
    Karzi, Leila Zainab [Afghanistan]
    Kopitar, Jakob Luka [Slovenia]
    Marković, Zoran Jakov [Croatia]
    Moreno, Mariana Gabriela [Colombia]
    Mueller, Alexander Simon [Germany]
    Palepoi, Elie Tamah [Samoa]
    Pantaleon-Herviaux, Cassandra Fabrienne [Haiti]
    Reyes, Alejandro Emmanuel [Dominician Republic]
    Táchira, Antonella Isabella [Venezuela]
    Yusufzai, Hafsa Sumatra [Pakistan]

    Third Year Students: 13 to 14 years old
    Aymatov, Hamid Aibek [Kyrgyzstan]
    Bachvarova, Marija Violeta [Bulgaria]
    Calvo, Camila Milagros [Peru]
    Chadwandah, Maidei Anashe [Zimbabwe]
    Conteh, Zaria Christiana [Sierra Leone]
    Goransson, Isak Vincent [Sweden]
    Kapanadze, Saba Aleksandre [Georgia]
    Nyilas, Flora Eszter [Hungary]
    Reuter, Leonie Alessia [Liechtenstein]
    Song, Liu Wei [China]
    Spiros, Calliope Demetra [Greece]
    Thapa, Sajan Rajendra [Nepal]
    Zelekno, Bohdan Nazar [Ukraine]

    Fourth Year Students: 14 to 15 years old
    Al-Kazaz, Abdullah Omar [Saudi Arabia]
    Ardelean, Ioana Maria [Romania]
    Danso, Yoro Mustafa [Gambia]
    Hilmarsdottir, Elín Johanna [Iceland]
    Holst, Nohr William [Denmark]
    Ibrahim, Bashira Tahani [Sudan]
    Jeong, Ha-eun [South Korea]
    Niyazov, Hamid Ramil [Uzbekistan]
    Ozolinš, Daniels Gustavs [Latvia]
    Phan, Lành Ha [Vietnam]
    Singh, Tallia Ruvini [Sri Lanka]
    Tau, Jara Kwimbe [Papua New Guinea]
    Van Asch, Ivan Nikolaj [Belgium]

    First Year Students: 15 to 16 years old
    Aalto, Sanni Venla [Finland]
    Cardona, Julieta Agustina [Uruguay]
    Gwede, Rhett Cameron [Malawi]
    Kazlouski, Ksenia Polina [Belarus]
    Kovac, Ema Sofia [Slovakia]
    Lee, Ketsada Chanmali [Laos]
    Levi, Miriam Yael [Israel]
    Marchand, Nafissa Ramatou [Niger]
    Nakitanda, Kojo Amare [Uganda]
    Patel, Diya Saanvi [India]
    Raja, Harraz Abdul [Malaysia]
    Ramaker, Isha Naomi [Suriname]
    Salihović, Ajdin Karim [Bosnia & Herzegovina]
    Silveira, Ricardo Loide [Guinea-Bissau]

    Sixth Year Students: 16 to 17 years old
    Becker, Noah Gabriel [Luxembourg]
    Chastain, Feza Nyada [Democratic Republic of the Congo]
    Esser, Anja Katharine [Austria]
    Eze, Samuel Peter [Nigeria]
    Khan, Naranbaatar Qadan [Mongolia]
    Masri, Daniyal Ibrahim [Palestine]
    Mohammadi, Laleh Pardis [Iran]
    Morales, Raul Andres [Panama]
    Perrault, Adrien Alexandre [France]
    Perrault, Manon Adele [France]
    Procházka, Antonin Matej [Czechia]
    Quirós, Tomas Santino [Argentina]
    Ramírez, Valentina Florencia [Mexico]

    Seventh Year Student: 17 to 18 years old
    Abdel-Hakim, Hasan Ali [Iraq]
    Alvarez, Javier Carlos [Spain]
    Barca, Rasel Zahir [Bangladesh]
    Chua, Justine Nicole [Philippines]
    Díaz, Fernando Mario [El Salvador]
    Faure, Marie-Christine Delphine [Chad]
    Nazarian, Hayk Samvel [Armenia]
    Omondi, Mercy Elizabeth [Kenya]
    Soun, Makara Chan [Cambodia]
    Tari, Marietta Agnes [Vanuatu]
    Wolff, Sander Magnus [Norway]
    Yamazaki, Sora Haruki [Japan]
    ‣ jessica •
    ‣ 26, bostonian, psychology student •
    ‣ inspiring mental health professional •
    ‣ names, books, musicals, soccer, languages, & travel •


    ♀ potential little ladies:
    lauren elizabeth⎰sophie jane⎰grace audrey
    camden willow⎰elena maeve⎰lilia adele


    ♂potential little men:
    alexander david⎰nathaniel isaiah⎰lincoln joseph
    archer william⎰kieran louis⎰madison gage


  5. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    383
    Faculty
    Headmistress McCarrick: Katherine Margaret (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Merrick: Ian Malcolm (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Garcia: Eric Robert (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Kotze: Iminathi Lesedi (South Africa) *Immy*
    History Professor - Professor Abney: Jacqueline Nicola (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Sangster: Clive Arthur (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Ahmadi: Rani Amjad (f) (Jordan)
    Aslan: Elif Meryem (Turkey)
    Assefa: Moti Waysira (m) (Ethiopia)
    Dries: Bram Stijn (Netherlands)
    Erasylov: Amir Miras (Kazakhstan)
    Lenz: Gian Hanifa (Mozambique)
    Olhaye: Hassan Mahdi (Djibouti)
    Sakaio: Meilani Samaria (Tuvalu)
    Smith: Liam Daniel (New Zealand)
    Souza: Davi Murilo (Brazil)
    Taylor: Evie Sienna (Australia)
    Thayer: Aminata Roseline (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Barayagwiza: Mihigo Ntwali (m) (Rwanda)
    Bianchi: Matteo Francesco Daniele (Italy)
    Castro: Madalena Beatriz (Portugal)
    Karzai: Zahra Afsana (Afghanistan)
    Kopitar: Luka Anže (Slovenia)
    Marković: Ivan Jakov (Croatia)
    Moreno: Mariana Salomé (Colombia)
    Mueller: Jonas Moritz (Germany)
    Palepoi: Talia La’ei (Samoa)
    Pantaleon-Herivaux: Roseline Islande (Haiti)
    Reyes: Santiago Emmanuel (Dominican Republic)
    Táchira: Isabella Sebastiana (Venezuela)
    Yusufzai: Amna Sumaira (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Aytmatov: Ruslan Aibek (Kyrgyzstan)
    Bachvarov: Viktorija Jordanka (Bulgaria)
    Calvo: Camila Milagros Luz (Peru)
    Chahwandah: Maidei Anashe (f) (Zimbabwe)
    Conteh: Christiana Claudetta (Sierra Leone)
    Goransson: Isak Albin (Sweden)
    Kapanadze: Aleksandre Daviti (Georgia)
    Nyilas: Lili Hanna Eszter (Hungary)
    Reuter: Giulia Léa (Liechtenstein)
    Song: Zhang Wei (m) (China)
    Spiros: Demetra Ioanna (Greece)
    Thapa: Prithak Aditya (m) (Nepal)
    Zelenko: Bohdan Dmytro (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Al-Kazaz: Ahmed Khalid (Saudi Arabia)
    Ardelean: Elena Gabriela (Romania)
    Danso: Yoro Ediresa (m) (Gambia)
    Hilmarsdottir: Emelía Elín (Iceland)
    Holst: Oscar Malthe (Denmark)
    Ibrahim: Nahla Samiya (Sudan)
    Jeong: Ji-woo (f) (South Korea)
    Niyazov: Ramil Alishaer (Uzbekistan)
    Ozoliņš: Artjoms Gustavs (Latvia)
    Phan: Lành Ngai (m) (Vietnam)
    Singh: Ruvini Tallia (Sri Lanka)
    Tau: Jara Sirizo (f) (Papua New Guinea)
    Van Asch: Atanas Nikolaj (Belgium)


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aalto: Venla Aino (Finland)
    Cardona: Romina Agustina (Uruguay)
    Gwede: Rhett Cameron (Malawi)
    Kazlouski: Darya Polina (Belarus)
    Kovac: Nina Natalia (Slovakia)
    Lee: Sousida Chanthadeth (Laos)
    Levi: Miriam Tamar (Israel)
    Marchand: Rahina Aichatou (Niger)
    Nakitanda: Ebo Amare (m) (Uganda)
    Patel: Navya Aarohi (f) (India)
    Raja: Firash Naufal (Malaysia)
    Ramaker: Isha Anneke (Suriname)
    Salihović: Armin Faris (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Silveira: Moriba Loide (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Becker: Teo Gabriel (Luxembourg)
    Chastain: Nyada Feza (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Esser: Anja Katharina (Austria)
    Eze: Emmanuel Peter (Nigeria)
    Khan: Altan Sukh (Mongolia)
    Masri: Mohid Daniyal (Palestine)
    Mohammadi: Pardis Laleh (Iran)
    Morales: Andres Diego (Panama)
    Perrault (twins): Alexandre Enzo / Adele Anaïs Clémence (France)
    Procházka: Matej Antonin (Chechnya)
    Quirós: Tomas Thiago (Argentina)
    Ramírez: Valentina Florencia (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Abdel-Hakim: Ammar Muhammed (Iraq)
    Alvarez: Adrián Sergio (Spain)
    Barua: Sumon Rasel (m) (Bangladesh)
    Chua: Angeline Nicole (Philippines)
    Czajka: Maja Michalina (Poland)
    Díaz: Mauricio Roberto (El Salvador)
    Faure: Delphine Marie-Christine (Chad)
    Ivanov: Elizaveta Sofia (Russia)
    Nazarian: Samvel Hayk (Armenia)
    Omondi: Lillian Jane (Kenya)
    Soun: Sovanna Makara (Cambodia)
    Tari: Yvette Pascaline (Vanuatu)
    Wolff: Kasper Sander (Norway)
    Yamazaki: Hayato (m) (Japan)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •