Menu
Page 4 of 7 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 20 of 31
  1. #16
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    4,429
    Faculty
    Headmistress McCarrick: Katherine Mary (Ireland)
    English Professor – Professor Merrick: David Ian (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Garcia: Matthew Robert (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Kotze: Amahle Karabou (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Abney: Julie Jacqueline (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Sangster: Arthur Philip (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Ahmadi: Rani Hazem (f) (Jordan)
    Aslan: Zehra Elif (Turkey)
    Assefa: Neissa Meiga (m) (Ethiopia)
    Dries: Bram Finn (Netherlands)
    Erasylov: Amir Miras (Kazakhstan)
    Lenz: Elias Samuel (Switzerland)
    Mondlane: Rabia Zulfa (Mozambique)
    Olhaye: Hassan Mahdi (Djibouti)
    Sakaio: Meilani Samaria (Tuvalu)
    Smith: Jacob Liam (New Zealand)
    Souza: Rafael Hugo (Brazil)
    Taylor: Matilda Amelia (Australia)
    Thayer: Roseline Aminata (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Barayagwiza: Ntwali Mihigo (m) (Rwanda)
    Bianchi: Matteo Salvatore (Italy)
    Castro: Clara Madalena (Portugal)
    Karzai: Zahra Leila (Afghanistan)
    Kopitar: Luka Jakob (Slovenia)
    Marković: Jakov David (Croatia)
    Moreno: Salomé Isabella (Colombia)
    Mueller: Jonas Alexander (Germany)
    Palepoi: Talia Elei (Samoa)
    Pantaleon-Herivaux: Lovelie Cassandra (Haiti)
    Reyes: Santiago Emmanuel (Dominican Republic)
    Táchira: Mariana Isabella (Venezuela)
    Yusufzai: Amna Hafsa (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Aytmatov: Emir Ruslan (Kyrgyzstan)
    Bachvarov: Violeta Marija (Bulgaria)
    Calvo: Luz Ariana (Peru)
    Chahwandah: Maidei Anashe (f) (Zimbabwe)
    Conteh: Christiana Zaria (Sierra Leone)
    Goransson: Isak Vincent (Sweden)
    Kapanadze: Giorgi Aleksandre (Georgia)
    Nyilas: Hanna Flora (Hungary)
    Reuter: Alessia Leonie (Liechtenstein)
    Song: Li Ming (m) (China)
    Spiros: Ioanna Demetra (Greece)
    Thapa: Prithak Sajan (m) (Nepal)
    Zelenko: Dmytro Nazar (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Al-Kazaz: Omar Saad (Saudi Arabia)
    Ardelean: Elena Maria (Romania)
    Danso: Bala Ediresa (m) (Gambia)
    Hilmarsdottir: Emelía Freyja (Iceland)
    Holst: William Oscar (Denmark)
    Ibrahim: Nahla Samiya (Sudan)
    Jeong: Ji-a (f) (South Korea)
    Niyazov: Salim Hamid (Uzbekistan)
    Ozoliņš: Gustavs Arturs (Latvia)
    Phan: Ha Trai (m) (Vietnam)
    Singh: Tallia Sathya (Sri Lanka)
    Tau: Jara Sirizo (f) (Papua New Guinea)
    Van Asch: Nikolaj Ivan (Belgium)


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aalto: Ella Sanni (Finland)
    Cardona: Lucia Julieta (Uruguay)
    Gwede: Logan Cameron (Malawi)
    Kazlouski: Sofia Maria (Belarus)
    Kovac: Nina Sofia (Slovakia)
    Lee: Sousida Chanmali (Laos)
    Levi: Yael Shira (Israel)
    Marchand: Nafissa Rahina (Niger)
    Nakitanda: Kojo Amare (m) (Uganda)
    Patel: Saanvi Navya (f) (India)
    Raja: Harraz Firash (Malaysia)
    Ramaker: Isuri Naomi (Suriname)
    Salihović: Faris Karim (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Silveira: Ricardo Andre (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Becker: Noah Gabriel (Luxembourg)
    Chastain: Nyada Feza (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Esser: Amelie Katharina (Austria)
    Eze: Samuel Victor (Nigeria)
    Khan: Batu Sukh (Mongolia)
    Masri: Ibrahim Ariz (Palestine)
    Mohammadi: Laleh Pardis (Iran)
    Morales: Diego Raul (Panama)
    Perrault (twins): Sacha Alexandre & Mila Clémence (France)
    Procházka: Lukas Tobias (Czechia)
    Quirós: Thiago Santino (Argentina)
    Ramírez: Valentina Florencia (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Abdel-Hakim: Hasan Ammar (Iraq)
    Alvarez: Adrián Daniel (Spain)
    Barua: Zahir Rana (m) (Bangladesh)
    Chua: Rhea Angeline (Philippines)
    Czajka: Maja Zuzanna (Poland)
    Díaz: Roberto Mario (El Salvador)
    Faure: Issa Delphine (Chad)
    Ivanov: Sofia Elizaveta (Russia)
    Nazarian: Samvel Narek (Armenia)
    Omondi: Lillian Jane (Kenya)
    Soun: Makara Sophea (Cambodia)
    Tari: Marietta Pascaline (Vanuatu)
    Wolff: Kasper Magnus (Norway)
    Yamazaki: Sora Haruki (m) (Japan)
    Girls: Autumn | Delilah | Elodie | Greta | Hazel | India | Jessamy | Magdalena | Nora | Ramona | Sabine

    Boys: Bellamy | Bruno | Caspar | Jude | Kennedy | Kitt | Ludo | Samuel | Stellan | William | Xavier

  2. #18
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    A green and pleasant land
    Posts
    11,459
    Faculty

    Headmistress: Ms. Margaret Katherine McCarrick 'Peggy' (Ireland)
    English: Professor David Malcolm Merrick (Wales)
    Math: Professor Eric Christopher Garcia (USA)
    Science: Professor Minenhle Iminathi Kotze (South Africa)
    History: Professor Jacqueline Sandra Abney 'Jacqui' (England)
    Arts: Professor Robin Arthur Sangster (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)

    Amjad Nader Ahmadi (f) (Jordan)
    Meryem Zehra Aslan (Turkey)
    Waysira Moti Assefa (Ethiopia)
    Sem Benjamin Dries (Netherlands)
    Amir Sanzhar Erasylov (Kazakhstan)
    Gian Laurin Lenz (Switzerland)
    Rabia Shanaya Mondlane (Mozambique)
    Mahdi Hassan Olhaye (Djibouti)
    Meilani La'akea Sakaio (Tuvalu)
    Ethan Liam Smith (New Zealand)
    Rafael Hugo Souza (Brazil)
    Audrey Matilda Taylor (Australia)
    Aminata Roseline Thayer "Amina" (Mali)

    Second Year Students (12-13)

    Ntwali Kwizera Barayagwiza (Rwanda)
    Francesco Salvatore Bianchi (Italy)
    Beatriz Mafalda Castro (Portugal)
    Zahra Maryam Karzai (Afghanistan)
    Anže Jakob Kopitar (Slovenia)
    Zoran Ivan Marković (Croatia)
    Isabella Salome Moreno "Isa" (Colombia)
    Jonas Simon Mueller (Germany)
    Talia Elei Palepoi (Samoa)
    Fabienne Roseline Pantaleon-Herivaux (Haiti)
    Santiago Emmanuel Reyes (Dominican Republic)
    Antonella Mariana Táchira "Ella" (Venezuela)
    Sumaira Fatima Yusufzai (Pakistan)

    Third Year Students (13-14)

    Ruslan Taalay Aytmatov (Kyrgyzstan)
    Viktorija Marija Bachvarov "Vika" (Bulgaria)
    Milagros Camila Calvo "Mila" (Peru)
    Anashe Tafara Chahwandah "Ana" (Zimbabwe)
    Zaria Christiana Conteh (Sierra Leone)
    Albin Isak Goransson (Sweden)
    Aleksandre Giorgio Kapanadze "Alex" (Georgia)
    Eszter Flora Nyilas (Hungary)
    Giulia Leonie Reuter (Liechtenstein)
    Liu Wei Song (China)
    Ioanna Konstantina Spiros (Greece)
    Prithak Aditya Thapa (Nepal)
    Kyrylo Artem Zelenko (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)

    Omar Khalid Al-Kazaz (Saudi Arabia)
    Elena Ioana Ardelean (Romania)
    Bala Ediresa Danso (Gambia)
    Freyja Johanna Hilmarsdottir (Iceland)
    Malthe Oscar Holst (Denmark)
    Samiya Tahani Ibrahim "Sam" (Sudan)
    Min-seo Jeong (South Korea)
    Alishaer Hamid Niyazov "Ali" (Uzbekistan)
    Arturs Gustavs Ozoliņš (Latvia)
    Lành Ha Phan (Vietnam)
    Ruvini Tallia Singh (Sri Lanka)
    Jara Kentiga Tau (Papua New Guinea)
    Peter Nikolaj Van Asch (Belgium)

    Fifth Year Students (15-16)

    Sanni Ella Aalto (Finland)
    Kiara Julieta Cardona (Uruguay)
    Rhett Cameron Gwede (Malawi)
    Sofia Polina Kazlouski (Belarus)
    Sofia Natalia Kovac (Slovakia)
    Chanthadeth Sousida Lee "Chantha" (Laos)
    Miriam Yael Levi (Israel)
    Ramatou Fatima Marchand "Rama" (Niger)
    Kaikara Ebo Nakitanda "Kai" (Uganda)
    Saanvi Navya Patel (India)
    Mohamed Abdul Raja (Malaysia)
    Anneke Isuri Ramaker (Suriname)
    Karim Benjamin Salihović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Andre Ricardo Silveira (Guinea-Bissau)

    Sixth Year Students (16-17)

    Gabriel Luca Becker (Luxembourg)
    Kitoko Feza Chastain "Kit" (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Katharina Anja Esser "Katia" (Austria)
    Samuel Peter Eze "Sam" (Nigeria)
    Altan Batu Khan (Mongolia)
    Amir Ibrahim Masri (Palestine)
    Yasmin Laleh Mohammadi (Iran)
    Andres Diego Morales (Panama)
    Alexandre Louis Perrault "Xandre"/Adele Manon Perrault (France)
    Antonin Matej Procházka "Anton" (Czechia)
    Santino Juan Quirós "Santo" (Argentina)
    Valentina Florencia Ramírez "Val" (Mexico)

    Seventh Year Students (17-18)

    Ali Hasan Abdel-Hakim (Iraq)
    Sergio Daniel Alvarez (Norway)
    Zahir Akash Barua (Bangladesh)
    Samantha Nicole Chua "Sam" (Philippines)
    Zuzanna Nadia Czajka "Zuza" (Poland)
    Roberto Fernando Diaz "Berto" (El Salvador)
    Delphine Issa Faure (Chad)
    Varvara Diana Ivanova (Russia)
    Alex Narek Nazarian (Armenia)
    Jane Elizabeth Omondi (Kenya)
    Makara Kunthea Soun "Kara" (Cambodia)
    Yvette Pascaline Tari (Vanuatu)
    Kasper Magnus Wolff (Norway)
    Hayato Sora Yamazaki (Japan)
    ~Love names, literature, royals and horses~ <3

    Favourite names:
    Girls: Azalea, Cordelia, Elizabeth, Rosalind, Scarlett, Felicity, Juliet
    Boys: Fitzwilliam, Sebastian, Percival, Oliver, Darcy, Orlando

  3. #20
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Lost in a Book
    Posts
    1,914
    Faculty
    Headmistress Gillian Mary McCarrick (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Ian Roger Merrick (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Matthew Jason "Matt" Garcia (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Lesedi Amahle "Les" Kotze (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Helen Sandra Abney (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Philip Robin "Phil" Sangster (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Hazem Nader Ahmadi (f) (Jordan)
    Meryem Beyza "Mery" Aslan (Turkey)
    Moti Waysira "Mo" Assefa (m) (Ethiopia)
    Bram Benjamin Dries (Netherlands)
    Amir Sanzhar Erasylov (Kazakhstan)
    Elias Samuel "Eli" Lenz (Switzerland)
    Shanaya Hanifa Mondlane (Mozambique)
    Assoum Mahdi Olhaye (Djibouti)
    Samira La'akea Sakaio (Tuvalu)
    Jacob Daniel "Jake" Smith (New Zealand)
    Hugo Rafael Souza (Brazil)
    Matilda Audrey "Mattie" Taylor (Australia)
    Roseline Dina "Rose" Thayer (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Ntwali Shema Barayagwiza(m) (Rwanda)
    Salvatore Matteo "Sal" Bianchi (Italy)
    Madalena Beatriz "Lena" Castro (Portugal)
    Zahra Afsana Karzai (Afghanistan)
    Luka Zan Kopitar (Slovenia)
    Zoran David Marković (Croatia)
    Isabella Salomé Moreno (Colombia)
    Simon Jonas Mueller (Germany)
    Tamah Panina Palepoi (Samoa)
    Lovelie Cassandra Pantaleon-Herivaux (Haiti)
    Emmanuel Alejandro "Manny" Reyes (Dominican Republic)
    Antonella Mariana "Nell" Táchira (Venezuela)
    Eshal Sumaira Yusufzai (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Aibek Taalay Aytmatov (m) (Kyrgyzstan)
    Jordanka Viktorija "Jordie" Bachvarov (Bulgaria)
    Ariana Camila Calvo (Peru)
    Maidei Anashe Chahwandah (f) (Zimbabwe)
    Zaria Claudetta Conteh (Sierra Leone)
    Isak Adam Goransson (Sweden)
    Aleksandre Saba "Aleks" Kapanadze (Georgia)
    Hanna Eszter Nyilas (Hungary)
    Leonie Madu Reuter (Liechtenstein)
    Zhang Lei Song (m) (China)
    Calliope Ioanna "Callie" Spiros (Greece)
    Sajan Aditya Thapa (m) (Nepal)
    Bohdan Dmytro "Bo" Zelenko(Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Omar Saad Al-Kazaz (Saudi Arabia)
    Ana Gabriela Ardelean (Romania)
    Bala Karamo Danso (m) (Gambia)
    Freyja Johanna Hilmarsdottir (Iceland)
    Oscar William Holst (Denmark)
    Nahla Tahani Ibrahim (Sudan)
    Seo-yeon Jeong (f) (South Korea)
    Ramil Yusuf Niyazov (Uzbekistan)
    Daniels Artjoms "Dan" Ozoliņš (Latvia)
    Trai Lành Phan (m) (Vietnam)
    Tallia Ruvini Singh (Sri Lanka)
    Jara Kwimbe Tau (f) (Papua New Guinea)
    Nikolaj Peter "Niko" Van Asch (Belgium)


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aada Sanni Aalto (Finland)
    Kiara Agustina Cardona (Uruguay)
    Logan Rhett Gwede (Malawi)
    Darya Ksenia "Rya" Kazlouski (Belarus)
    Ema Natalia Kovac (Slovakia)
    Ketsada Vatsana "Keti" Lee (Laos)
    Tamar Miriam Levi (Israel)
    Rahina Ramatou Marchand (Niger)
    Kaikara Amare "Kai" Nakitanda (m) (Uganda)
    Saanvi Aadhya Patel (f) (India)
    Harraz Naufal Raja (Malaysia)
    Isuri Anneke Ramaker (Suriname)
    Karim Faris Salihović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Alberto Loide "Al" Silveira (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Noah Teo Becker (Luxembourg)
    Nyada Kitoko Chastain (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Katharina Amelie "Kat" Esser (Austria)
    Victor Michael Eze (Nigeria)
    Batu Naranbaatar Khan (Mongolia)
    Ibrahim Daniyal Masri (Palestine)
    Laleh Yasmin Mohammadi (Iran)
    Diego Estefan Morales (Panama)
    Sacha Adrien & Mila Adele Perrault (twins m/f) (France)
    Tobias Michal "Toby" Procházka(Czechia)
    Pedro Tomas Quirós (Argentina)
    Valentina Alejandra "Tina" Ramírez (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Muhammed Ammar Abdel-Hakim (Iraq)
    Sergio Carlos "Gio" Alvarez (Spain)
    Zahir Sumon Barua (m) (Bangladesh)
    Justine Nicole Chua(Philippines)
    Zuzanna Michalina "Z.Z." Czajka (Poland)
    Mario Fernando Díaz (El Salvador)
    Delphine Yaya "Dellie" Faure (Chad)
    Yeva Sofia Ivanov (Russia)
    Hayk Arman Nazarian (Armenia)
    Esther Lillian Omondi (Kenya)
    Kunthea Makara "Thea" Soun (Cambodia)
    Yvette Agnes Tari (Vanuatu)
    Kasper Magnus Wolff (Norway)
    Hayato Sora Yamazaki (m) (Japan)

  4. #22
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    1,132
    Faculty
    Headmistress Mary Katherine McCarrick (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Ian Geoffrey Merrick (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Eric Matthew Garcia (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Lesedi Amahle Kotze (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Helen Nicola Abney (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Stephen Clive Sangster (scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Rani Hazem Ahmadi (Jordan)
    Zehra Meryem Aslan (Turkey)
    Moti Waysira Assefa (Ethiopia)
    Benjamin Stijn Dries (Netherlands) "Benji"
    Amir Sanzhar Erasylov (Kazakhstan)
    Samuel Elias Lenz (Switzerland) "Sam"
    Shanaya Nasma Mondlane (Mozambique)
    Hassan AMir Olhaye (Djibouti)
    La'akea Meilani Sakaio (Tuvalu)
    Ethan Jack Smith (New Zealand)
    Miguel Davi Souza (Brazil)
    Sienna Evie Taylor (Australia)
    Dina Roseline Thayer (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Mihigo Ntwali Barayagwiza (Rwanda)
    Andrea Daniele Bianchi (Italy)
    Carolina Beatriz Castro (Portugal)
    Leila Afsana Karzai (Afghanistan)
    Jakob Luka Kopitar (Slovenia)
    David Jakov Marković (Croatia)
    Salome Gabriela Moreno (Colombia)
    Alexander Fabian Mueller (Germany)
    Tamah Elei Palepoi (Samoa)
    Cassandra Roseline Pantaleon-Herivaux (Haiti) "Cassie"
    Alejandro Jose Reyes (Dominican Republic) "AJ"
    Isabella Antonella Táchira (Venezuela)
    Fatima Hafsa Yusufzai (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Hamid Ruslan Aytmatov (Kyrgyzstan)
    Jordanka Viktorija Bachvarov (Bulgaria)
    Ariana Luz Calvo (Peru)
    Maidei Anashe Chahwandah (Zimbabwe)
    Christiana Bah Conteh (Sierra Leone) "Christi"
    Adam Vincent Goransson (Sweden)
    Daviti Aleksandre Kapanadze (Georgia)
    Jazmin Lili Nyilas (Hungary)
    Alessia Madu Reuter (Liechtenstein)
    Li Jie Song (China)
    Demetra Ioanna Spiros (Greece)
    Sajan Prithak Thapa (Nepal)
    Bohdan Nazar Zelenko (Ukraine) "Bo"

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Omar Abdullah Al-Kazaz (Saudi Arabia)
    Ana Elena Ardelean (Romania)
    Karamo Mustafa Danso (Gambia)
    Freyja Hekla Hilmarsdottir (Iceland)
    William Alfred Holst (Denmark) "Will"
    Zarifa Bashira Ibrahim (Sudan)
    Ha-eun Jeong (South Korea)
    Alishaer Salim Niyazov (Uzbekistan) "Al"
    Gustavs Artjoms Ozoliņš (Latvia) "Gus"
    Ha Ngai Phan (Vietnam)
    Tallia Sathya Singh (Sri Lanka)
    Jara Kwimbe Tau (Papua New Guinea)
    Nikolaj Atanas Van Asch (Belgium) "Nik"


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Ella Venla Aalto (Finland)
    Kiara Julieta Cardona (Uruguay)
    Owen Rhett Gwede (Malawi)
    Sofia Ksenia Kazlouski (Belarus)
    Michaela Sofia Kovac (Slovakia)
    Chanmali Vatsana Lee (Laos) "Mali"
    Miriam Tamar Levi (Israel)
    Rahina Nafissa Marchand (Niger)
    Kojo Mukisa Nakitanda (Uganda)
    Diya Saanvi Patel (India)
    Harraz Abdul (Malaysia)
    Anneke Naomi Ramaker (Suriname) "Anne"
    Karim Ajdin Salihović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Andre Ricardo Silveira (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Teo Gabriel Becker (Luxembourg)
    Nyada Kakianda Chastain (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Katharina Amelie Esser (Austria) "Kate"
    Michael Emmanuel Eze (Nigeria) "Mike"
    Altan Qadan Khan (Mongolia)
    Mohid Ibrahim Masri (Palestine)
    Laleh Pardis Mohammadi (Iran)
    Diego Raul Morales (Panama)
    Alexandre Louis & Anais Manon Perrault (twins) (France) "Alex & Ana"
    Lukas Matej Procházka (Czechia) "Luke"
    Juan Tomas Quirós (Argentina)
    Ximena Alejandra Ramírez (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Hydar Ali Abdel-Hakim (Iraq)
    Javier Daniel Alvarez (Spain)
    Akash Rasel Barua (Bangladesh)
    Rhea Nicole Chua (Philippines)
    Maja Zuzanna Czajka (Poland)
    Mario Alberto Díaz (El Salvador)
    Yaya Delphine Faure (Chad)
    Sofia Elizaveta Ivanov (Russia)
    Samvel Hayk Nazarian (Armenia) "Sam"
    Elizabeth Jane Omond (Kenya) "Liza"
    Makara Kunthea Soun (Cambodia)
    Taylor Yvette Tari (Vanuatu)
    Magnus Aksel Wolff (Norway)
    Hayoto Sora Yamazaki (Japan)

  5. #24
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    6,720
    Faculty
    Headmistress Margaret Mary McCarrick (Ireland)
    English Professor - Professor Malcolm Geoffrey Merrick (Wales)
    Math Professor - Professor Matthew Jason "Matt" Garcia (USA)
    Science Professor - Professor Karabou Iminathi Kotze (South Africa)
    History Professor - Professor Sandra Jacqueline Abney (England)
    Arts Professor - Professor Stephen Arthur "Steve" Sangster (Scotland)

    First Year Students (11-12)
    Amjad Hazem Ahmadi (Jordan)
    Azra Zehra Aslan (Turkey)
    Waysira Wako Assefa (Ethiopia)
    Bram Finn Dries (Netherlands)
    Miras Amir Erasylov (Kazakhstan)
    Laurin Elias Lenz (Switzerland)
    Mondlane: Rabia, Hanifa, Zulfa, Nasma, Shanaya (Mozambique)
    Bouh Assoum Olhaye (Djibouti)
    Samaria La'akea Sakaio (Tuvalu)
    Liam Daniel Smith (New Zealand)
    Hugo Murilo Souza (Brazil)
    Matilda Amelia "Mattie" Taylor (Australia)
    Aminata Adja Thayer (Mali)


    Second Year Students (12-13)
    Ntwali Shema Barayagwiza (Rwanda)
    Daniele Andrea Bianchi (Italy)
    Carolina Clara Castro (Portugal)
    Afsana Maryam Karzai (Afghanistan)
    Jakob Luka Kopitar (Slovenia)
    Marko Jakov Marković (Croatia)
    María José Mariana Moreno (Colombia)
    Moritz Alexander Mueller (Germany)
    Penina Tamah Palepoi (Samoa)
    Cassandra Fabienne Pantaleon-Herivaux (Haiti)
    Alejandro Emmanuel Reyes (Dominican Republic)
    Sebastiana Mariana Táchira (Venezuela)
    Sumaira Eshal Yusufzai (Pakistan)


    Third Year Students (13-14)
    Taalay Aibek Aytmatov (Kyrgyzstan)
    Radka Marija Bachvarov (Bulgaria)
    Camila Ariana Calvo (Peru)
    Tafara Anashe Chahwandah (Zimbabwe)
    Christiana Claudetta Conteh (Sierra Leone)
    Arvid Adam Goransson (Sweden)
    Aleksandre Anikoloz Kapanadze (Georgia)
    Hanna Jazmin Nyilas (Hungary)
    Leonie Léa Reuter (Liechtenstein)
    Zhang Lei Song (China)
    Konstantina Calliope Spiros (Greece)
    Chitra Prithak Thapa (Nepal)
    Nazar Artem Zelenko (Ukraine)

    Fourth Year Students (14-15)
    Abdullah Ahmed Al-Kazaz (Saudi Arabia)
    Ana Maria Ardelean (Romania)
    Ediresa Karamo Danso (Gambia)
    Hekla Elín Hilmarsdottir (Iceland)
    Nohr Malthe Holst (Denmark)
    Zarifa Samiya Ibrahim (Sudan)
    Ji-woo Jeong (South Korea)
    Alishaer Salim Niyazov (Uzbekistan)
    Artjoms Daniels Ozoliņš (Latvia)
    Ha Lành Phan (Vietnam)
    Sathya Harshani Singh (Sri Lanka)
    Kentiga Jara Tau (Papua New Guinea)
    Ivan Atanas Van Asch (Belgium)


    Fifth Year Students (15-16)
    Aada Aino Aalto (Finland)
    Lucía Agustina Cardona (Uruguay)
    Logan Owan Gwede (Malawi)
    Ksenia Maria Kazlouski (Belarus)
    Sofia Natalia Kovac (Slovakia)
    Chanmali Ketsada Lee (Laos)
    Leah Yael Levi (Israel)
    Ramatou Fatima Marchand (Niger)
    Kaikara Amare Nakitanda (Uganda)
    Aadhya Aarohi Patel (India)
    Harraz Firash Raja (Malaysia)
    Isuri Anneke Ramaker (Suriname)
    Faris Armin Salihović (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    Ricardo Loide Silveira (Guinea-Bissau)


    Sixth Year Students (16-17)
    Ben Gabriel Becker (Luxembourg)
    Kakianda Nyada Chastain (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
    Amelie Lena Esser (Austria)
    Emmanuel Peter Eze (Nigeria)
    Sukh Naranbaatar Khan (Mongolia)
    Mohid Amir Masri (Palestine)
    Yasmin Laleh Mohammadi (Iran)
    Diego Arturo Morales (Panama)
    Alexandre Enzo Perrault / Adele Clémence Perrault (France)
    Tobias Antonin Procházka (Czechia)
    Juan Thiago Quirós (Argentina)
    Regina Florencia Ramírez (Mexico)


    Seventh Year Students (17-18)
    Ammar Hasan Abdel-Hakim (Iraq)
    Adrián Carlos Alvarez (Spain)
    Akash Rana Barua (Bangladesh)
    Nicole Rhea Chua (Philippines)
    Michalina Zuzanna Czajka (Poland)
    Fernando Mauricio Díaz (El Salvador)
    Yaya Marie-Christine Faure (Chad)
    Diana Elizaveta Ivanov (Russia)
    Narek Arman Nazarian (Armenia)
    Mercy Jane Omondi (Kenya)
    Sovanna Sophea Soun (Cambodia)
    Yvette Marietta Tari (Vanuatu)
    William Aksel Wolff (Norway)
    Yuto Hayato Yamazaki (Japan)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •