Names Searched Right Now:
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 6 to 10 of 12

Thread: Your Daycare :)

  1. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,299
    This is based on my sons daycare! There are 6 classes, 4 with 20 children each and two pre-school classes with 25 children each. Each class has 6 staff members, the nursery also has a manager and a cook.

    Nursery Name: Nature Trail Day Nursery

    Nursery Manager: Lisa Polly Williams

    Nursery Cook: Jane Ailsa Whittaker


    Class 1 - Little Ladybirds (0-1years)
    Nursery Assistants: Ellen Juliet McKie, Emma Jodie Beckett, Tara Aoife McMahon, Laura Shannon Moss, Joanne Kerry Derby & Kimberley Lucia Bradley

    Allcock, Posey Thea
    Blake, Rhys Joel
    Chapman, Grace Pippa
    Crossland, George Emmett
    Ellis, Ava Elsie
    Jones, Mollie Sahara
    Kilbourne, Jasmine Martha
    McGuirk, Norah Olivia
    McNair, Madison Rebekah
    Ogden, Cara Alice
    Parkes, Rory Luke
    Reilly, Isla Primrose
    Scott, Ezra Felix
    Taylor, Erin Lorna
    Thornton, Edward Max
    Walsh, Madden Bruno
    Ward, Benjamin Jonah
    Watson, Kate Maisie
    Whelan, Seren Lexie
    Wright, Genevieve Sadie

    Posey, Rhys, Grace, George, Ava, Mollie, Jas, Norah, Maddy, Cara, Rory, Isla, Ezra, Erin, Eddy, Denny, Ben, Kate, Seren & Gen.


    Class 2 - Busy Bees (1-2years)
    Nursery Assistants: Danielle Michaela Hodkinson, Jemimah Pearl Daly, Keira Renee Singleton, Amy Josephine Gee, Suzanne Helena Andrew & Tina Leanne Maddock

    Beddows, Adam Ishmael
    Bowden, Ethan Leon
    Garside, Alfie Spencer
    Hayden, Ella Serena
    Heap, Charlotte Bethany
    Heath, Henry Dominic
    Hodgson, Madeline Ellie
    Jamieson, Ebenezer Cameron
    McGrath, Carter Utah
    McLaren, Riley Matthew
    Moore, Bradley Zion
    Prestwich, James Marcus
    Randall, Elizabeth Niamh
    Rogers, Caleb Hugh
    Snape, Toby Oliver
    Tierney, Esther Lottie
    Travis, Rosalie Tessa
    Travis, Selena Daisy
    Whittaker, Sophie Mara
    Wilson, Reuben Louis

    Adam, Ethan, Alf, Ella, Lottie, Henry, Maddy, Eben, Carter, Riley, Brad, James, Lizzy, Caleb, Toby, Essie, Rose, Selena, Sophie & Roo.


    Class 3 - Silly Snails (2-3years)
    Nursery Assistants: Rachel Clara Hague, Lara Rochelle Dewsbury, Lindsey Sinead Axon, Becky Victoria Leigh, Samantha Lois Lowndes & Sarah Marie Allen

    Bailey, Jacob Zachariah
    Bennison, Imogen Coralie
    Butler, Liam Jamie
    Cullen, Milo Connor
    Davies, Lacey Hermione
    Goddard, Joshua Israel
    Hall, Mason Emilio
    Heslop, Thomas Elias
    Howarth, Eliza Falon
    Howe, Samuel Cody
    Mackin, Emilie Summer
    Mackin, Savannah Lucy
    McGarry, Thatcher Kai
    McGrath, Noel Jayden
    McGurk, India Peony
    Meadowcroft, Amber Miley
    Nuttall, Zara Laurie
    Swan, Cole Preston
    Thompson, Tilly Eva
    Tighe, Farrah Macey

    Jake, Immy, Liam, Milo, Lace, Josh, Mason, Tommy, Liza, Sam, Millie, Vannah, Thatcher, Noel, India, Amber, Zara, Cole, Tilly & Farrah.


    Class 4 - Clever Caterpillars (3-4years)
    Nursery Assistants: Natasha Ruby Goulden, Stephanie April Price, Holly Lydia Lamb, Nicola Adele Butler, Catherine Gemma Turner & Louisa Heidi Knott

    Booth, Lemuel Edgar
    Burgess, Erica Susannah
    Clayton, Noemi Callie
    Clough, Zachary Scott
    Ferris, Cory Giles
    Howard, Rose Sasha
    Ives, Milena Echo
    Jackson, Saffron Nancy
    Latham, Jessica Tatiana
    Marsland, Isabella Scarlett
    McCarthy, Elliot Caine
    Mills, Abigail Penelope
    Napier, Micah Oakley
    Newton, Luca Casey
    Payne, Thackary Sebastian
    Platt, Esmé Tabitha
    Stanley, Amelia Sapphire
    Sutcliffe, Effie Pandora
    Sykes, Abel Jared
    Whelan, Malachai Douglas

    Lemuel, Erica, Noemi, Zach, Cory, Rose, Milly, Saff, Jess, Bella, Eli, Abi, Micah, Luc, Thackary, Essie, Millie, Effie, Abel & Mal.


    Class 5 - Pre-School 1 (4-5years)
    Nursery Assistants: Amanda Siân Jenkinson, Caitlin Bridget Roberts, Zoey Paige Young, Naomi Melissa Broad, Beth Nicole Hough & Carly Harriet Ashton

    Anderson, Tyler William
    Baines, Freya Lizbeth
    Bancroft, Gregory Xander
    Boswell, Lola Natalka
    Brown, Miles Jagger
    Burns, Elsa Bronte
    Clarke, Sophia Hope
    Dawson, Lily Krystal
    Ewbank, Eden Skye
    Flanagan, Jack Dane
    Hallam, Lorena Bryony
    Holloway, Zane Tate
    Hughes, Oscar Jeremiah
    Humphreys, Chloe Rihannon
    Kenyon, Callum Nicholas
    Kinder, Theodore Maxwell
    McMillon, Alexander Sean
    Millman, Sienna Layla
    Morley, Noah Ryan
    Murray, Daniel Jason
    Schofield, Jade Nevaeh
    Thurlow, Annabel Saskia
    Willis, Matilda Libby
    Woodcock, Harry Seth
    Yarwood, Hallie Melody

    Ty, Freya, Greg, Lola, Miles, Elsa, Fia, Lily, Eden, Jack, Lorena, Zane, Oscar, Chloe, Cal, Theo, Alex, Sienna, Noah, Danny, Jade, Anna, Tilly, Harry & Hallie.


    Class 6 - Pre-School 2 (4-5years)
    Nursery Assistants: Kirsty Georgia Wood, Natalia Faye Knight, Megan Jenna Scholes, Lauren Brooke Sutton, Michelle Leah Scanlan & Christina Hailey Barker

    Burns, Nathaniel Zebediah
    Butler, Finley Rupert
    Chambers, Isaac Austin
    Cooper, Elspeth Nia
    Dodd, Joseph Crispin
    Fagan, Jensen Dylan
    Ford, Isabel Cora
    Greenhalgh, Charlie Cale
    Houghton, Maddox Calvin
    Kilbourne, Hugo Elijah
    Lees, Lehi Brandon
    Lunn, Ruth Lilah
    Marsh, Hannah Faith
    McClusky, Kallan Ezekiel
    Morton, Enzo Aiden
    Naylor, Leonie Tallulah
    Nicholson, Eleanor Ada
    Olsen, Samarah Tamsin
    Palmer, Lucas Josiah
    Porter, Ebony Jemma
    Power, Jessa Lilac
    Sefton, Isaiah Maximilian
    Smith, Levi Aaron
    Thorpe, Taliah Felicity
    Williams, Emmeline Poppy

    Nate, Finn, Zac, Ellie, Joe, Jensen, Issy, Charlie, Maddox, Hugo, Lehi, Ruth, Hannah, Kal, Enzo, Leonie, Elly, Sam, Luc, Ebony, Jess, Isaiah, Levi, Tally & Emm.
    Girls: Ella, Imogen, Freya, Amelia, Chloe, Isabella, Hannah, Charlotte, Eleanor, Sophia, Jessica, Eden, Madeline, Abigail, Beth, Ava, Erika, Zara, Matilda, Milena, Tilly & Molly.

    Boys: Oscar, Isaac, Jacob, Edward, Noah, Harry, Theodore, Zachary, Zane, Nathaniel, Daniel, Lucas, Mason, Benjamin, Milo, Adam, Reuben, Jensen, Micah, Archie, Ezra, Joshua, Riley, Samuel & Maddox

  2. #8
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Nebraska
    Posts
    64
    Got a bit carried away with this one, but here it is:

    Daycare Name: Foundations CDC
    Natalie Heather Isaacson (Director)
    Elise Georgia Anderson (Asst. Director)

    GSS Gregory Spencer Scott (Cook)

    Preschool Teachers:
    Hillary Linnea Norris
    Danielle Brianna Dillon
    Tanesha Nichole Vignette
    Isabella Nicole Jones
    Emily Alise Morgan
    Tanya Kathryn Lewis

    Toddler Teachers:
    Brittany Louise Matthis
    Noelle Rhianna Thomas
    Lisa Katrina Isaacson
    Mackenzie Christine Evette
    Katelyn Olivia Ager
    Sarah Angel Emery

    Infant Teachers
    Destiny Elisabeth Little
    Freya George
    Leslie Sarah Dayton
    Anna Victoria Trist
    Lindsay Julia North
    Victoria Lynette Robertson

    Preschool Group 1:
    MJB (G) Macie Josephine Barker
    QAF (G) Quinn Avery Fagan
    NFV (B) Noah Finn VanHoose
    KRV (G) Kaylie Rebekah VanHoose
    KMA (B) Kade Michael Anderson
    CCG (B) Connor Christopher Gates
    KVF (B) Kingston Vincent Falls
    FEO (G) Freya Eloise Oscar

    Preschool Group 2:
    AFO (B) Aiden Frank Ostman
    TLH (B) Tucker Liam Hart
    HQA (G) Hallie Queen Arthur
    DYF (G) Delanie Yesenia Freeman
    MOM (G) Mia Olivia Matthis
    MCK (G) Madison Ciara Kent
    COA (B) Cooper Orion Alvis
    SER (B) Spencer Eric Robertson
    KSZ (G) Kamilah Safa Zaman

    Preschool Group 3:
    MIG (G) Mia Isabelle Gordon
    SVH (B) Silas Vaughn Hanley
    FVV (G) Fiona Violet Vick
    EPJ (G) Ella Paige Janson
    TFL (G) Teagan Faith Lemke
    EMW (G) Emma Madelyn West
    FXC (B) Felix Xavier Cortez
    KBS (B) Kane Bryan Sunderman

    Preschool Group 4:
    PPI (B) Pierce Preston Isaacson
    BQO (B) Bronx Quincy Ollawa
    WOE (G) Willow Ophelia Evans
    FMZ (B) Fayz Majeed Zaman
    ZNZ (B) Zaid Nadir Zaman
    LHO (G)Lily Hazel Ostman
    KJL (G) Kaylee Jillian Lark
    TCL (B) Tristan Christopher Lemke

    Preschool Group 5:
    OOM (G) Olivia Odessa Moore
    DZH (B) Damon Zechariah Horton
    MMB (B) Maxwell Mitchell Barker
    LBP (B) Liam Brody Peterson
    AMW (G) Amelia Margeret West
    NAF (G) Norah Amethyst Frost
    DPM (B) Dylan Patrick Moore
    BOP (B) Brighton Oliver Paul
    DRP (G) Dahlia Reese Portman

    Preschool Group 6:
    ARA (B) Ashton Robert Abrams
    LAC (B) Luke Alexander Colwell
    WAW (B) West Arthur Wiemer
    JOP (G) Josephine Ophelia Penn
    CKS (B) Carson Kyle Spencer
    KGE (G) Karma Genevieve Evans
    SRS (G) Sienna Ruby Solomon
    CSE (B) Creed Sebastian Evans

    Toddler Group 1:
    JIB (B) Jax Immanuel Bostwick
    JTG(B) Jayden Thomas Gordon
    RSO (G) Ruby Seraphina Oliver
    MOL (B) Michael Oscar Little
    BRS (G) Brilyn Rose Scott

    Toddler Group 2:
    BLS (G) Bristol Leona Sach
    WHR (B) Winston Herbert Roberts
    KSF (B) Kingston Simon Frost
    EWL (G) Ellis Winona Lee
    RWF (G) Rowan Winter Fort
    KFC (B) Kian Felipe Cortez

    Toddler Group 3:
    PRH (B) Preston Ryan Horton
    RMB (G) Rayne Marie Benson
    PFM (G) Piper Faith Marr
    IAC (B) Izakk Anthony Cartwright
    GEH (G) Gia Emilia Hernandez

    Toddler Group 4:
    SHK (B) Samuel Holden Kent
    GAK (B) Gavin Ayden Kent
    TAC (G) Trinity Amiyah Cole
    BTL (G) Brooke Tessa Lemke
    RRG(B) Ryker Ryan Graham

    Toddler Group 5:
    MMJ (B) Matthew Mitchell Janson
    AIN (G) Aaliyah Isabelle Nickel
    LMM (B) Lukas Miguel Matthis
    OPN (G) Olive Penelope Norris
    NCT (G) Nevaeh Coralline Trist

    Toddler Group 6:
    DNG (B) Daxx Nevin Granger
    ZEC (B) Zakkary Evan Collins
    RHV (G) Rylie Heather VanHoose
    SCB (B) Spencer Cade Black
    PHD (G) Paisley Haven Dillon
    IBD (G) Isabelle Beatrice Dillon

    Infant Group 1:
    NRI (G) Norah Raven Isaacson
    AIE (G) Ava Isabelle Emery
    TCS (B) Tristan Cameron Southwick
    SAH (G) Scarlett Adelaide Hundt
    ANM (B) Ashton Nicholas Marr
    BAL (B) Bentley Aleksander Lewis
    CRS (G) Camila Rhianna Santos

    Infant Group 2:
    JKL (G)Juniper Kristine Lee
    RCF (G) Rosalie Carolina Frost
    HDN (B) Hunter Dylan Nicholson
    DPS (B) Dayton Peter Solomon
    LLE (B) Liam Linus Emerson
    RDJ(B) Ryder David Jones
    ARJ (G) Audrey Renee Jones

    Infant Group 3:
    ELH (G) Emma Louise Hall
    BIT (B) Bryson Isaac Thomas
    NLS (B) Nikolas Lewis Sampson
    JBG (B) Jonas Benjamin Graham
    NAH (G) Natalia Amaris Hernandez
    MEA (G) Mackenzie Elise Anderson
    GMP (G) Gia Mariana Perez

    (Used letter dice to determine initials for name ideas, used dice to determine genders (odd:male, even: female), sibsets built in but not labeled)

  3. #10
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    1,196
    Name: Miss Raquel
    Daycare: Sunshine daycare
    Assistants: Cathy Renolds, Sarah Rodgriuez, and Sabrina Turner.
    1. Sophia Johnson
    2. Joseph miller
    3 Rosalind Taylor
    4.Carter Jacobs
    5. Eva Clarke
    6. Freddie Hamilton
    7. Juliana Lewis
    8. George Everest
    9 . Amelia Carter
    10. Asher Lopez
    Raquel-21 year old who loves names, books, and languages

    Ladies: Catherine Isabella,Helena Margaret, Clara Josephine, Amelia Juliet, Louisa Genevieve, Eva Rosalind, Rose Fiammetta, Edith Lenore, Charlotte Rosamund, Eleanora Winter
    Gentlemen: Asher Frederick, Nicholas Hugo, Henry Oliver, William Grey, Matthew Isaiah, Thomas Alaric, George Everett

  4. #12
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4,207
    What’s your name?
    Meredith Poeme Hurley

    What’s your daycare called?
    Bright Beginnings for Children

    What’s your assistants name?
    Jennifer Marie Elton & Jade Alexandra Freud


    1. Ezra Hemingway Thomas
    2. Jacob Charles Oliver
    3. Grace Rania Mary Adel
    4. Henley Kendall Smith
    5. Michael Thor Niall
    6. Seraphina Vivian Marcus
    7. Molly Edna Agathe Phillips
    8. Eden Charlotte Kerr
    9. Isabella Maeve Collins
    10. Scarlett Elosie Danes
    11. James Alexander Dougal
    12. Adelaide Katherine Dallas
    13. Harper Ann Arbor
    14. Caleb Patrick Bishop
    15. Luke Axel Campbell
    16. Henry Jake Mcpherson
    17. Samantha Jane Nelson
    18. Allison Caroline Vincent
    Girls: Neva, Hope, Katherine, Harlow, Vivienne, Florence, Grace, Nalha, Primrose, Arabella, Isla.

    Boys: Nicholas, Luke, Stephen, Leon, John, William, Henry, Victor, Fredrich, Rainer, Simon, Felix.

  5. #14
    Whats your name? Elspeth Nichols (Ms. Elsie)
    Whats your daycare called? Little Rabbit Childcare Centre
    Whats your assistants name? Mia Clark (Ms. Mia) and Ashley Coach (Ms. Ashley) and Isabella Hartley (Ms. Bella)

    Children
    Emma June Richards - 4
    Heidi Elizabeth Foley - 2
    Elena Brooke Thomason - 5
    Reilly Andrew Carlton - 4
    Sawyer Matteo Robbins - 5
    Lilia McKenna Josephs - 3
    Elliott Samuel Josephs - 3
    Hadley Jessica Stevenson - 5
    Emilia Jasmin Edmonton - 2
    Nicola Ruth Freedman - 3
    Declan Robert Freedman - 5
    Elinor Leigh Kerrigan - 5
    Liam Nicholas Klein - 4
    Mollie Harper Klein - 4
    Lillian Elizabeth Cortland - 2
    Olivia Raine Cooper - 5
    Gage Michael Appleton - 3
    Julia Mae Nolan - 3
    Hazel Diane Lukas - 2

    Emma, Heidi, Elena, Reilly, Sawyer, Lilia, Elliott, Hadley, Emilia, Nicola, Declan, Ellie, Liam, Mollie, Lily, Olivia, Gage, Julia, and Hazel.
    Sophia's Names:

    Girls~ Olivia Grace, Cassidy Ellen, Orla Alice, Isobel Raine, Amabel Jaclyn, Bronwyn Noelle & Madeleine Greer
    Boys~ Deacon Matthew, Reilly Brooks, Sawyer Evan, Liam Jordan, Elliott Noah, Rowan Jude & Gage Michael

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •