Names Searched Right Now:
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 5 of 8

Thread: Roster!

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    413

    Roster!

    You are a teacher of gifted education at Hopedale Middle School. You have 5th, 6th, 7th, and 8th grade classes, each with 16 students. Among these students there are 6 sets of siblings – ( The Greenes, The Whites, The Browns, The Blacks, The Reddings, and the Skyes)

    You also coach Speech & Declamations in the fall for 5th-8th grade which has 11 members, and Trivia Bowl in the spring for 6th – 8th grade which has a whopping 21 members! Some of your Speech & Dec kids and Bowlers are students in your classes, and some are not. In any case, name yourself and your students:

    Teacher: Your choice

    5th grade gifted:
    1. Black,
    2. Brown,
    3. Douglas,
    4. Franz,
    5. Fulghum,
    6. Hawkins,
    7. Ines,
    8. Lowell,
    9. McKellem,
    10. Neally
    11. Raphaeli,
    12. Royce,
    13. Skye,
    14. Teague,
    15. Tennenbaum,
    16. White,

    6th
    1. Atterburg,
    2. Austin,
    3. Brown,
    4. Buckley,
    5. Calvin,
    6. Ellery,
    7. Fletcher,
    8. Greene,
    9. Gutierrez,
    10. Laramie,
    11. Ray,
    12. Redding,
    13. Redding,
    14. Sondheim,
    15. Young,
    16. Zales,

    7th
    1. Ashcroft,
    2. Black,
    3. Carson,
    4. Davenport,
    5. Delta,
    6. Elmore,
    7. Eubanks,
    8. Fain,
    9. Fyke,
    10. Graves,
    11. Melbourne,
    12. Rosecranz,
    13. Skye,
    14. Skye,
    15. White,
    16. Yates,

    8th
    1. Appleby,
    2. Banks,
    3. Black,
    4. Buckner,
    5. Greene,
    6. Heinz,
    7. Iverson,
    8. Judd,
    9. Kingston,
    10. Price,
    11. Rebholz,
    12. Redding,
    13. Schuman,
    14. Sutter,
    15. Torrence,
    16. White,

    Speech & Dec.
    1. (5th) Collinsworth,
    2. (5th) Douglas, (from class)
    3. (5th) Royce, (from class)
    4. (6th) Atterburg, (from class)
    5. (6th) Vanderlinden,
    6. (7th) Bellevue,
    7. (7th) Fyke, (from class)
    8. (8th) Judd, (from class)
    9. (8th) Quinn,
    10. (8th) Schuman, (from class)
    11. (8th) Sutter, (from class)

    Trivia Bowl
    1. (6th) Casey,
    2. (6th) Ellery, (from class)
    3. (6th) Flynn,
    4. (6th) Gutierrez, (from class)
    5. (6th) Lucas,
    6. (6th) Ray, (from class)
    7. (6th) Young, (from class)
    8. (7th) Eubanks, (from class)
    9. (7th) Jersey,
    10. (7th) Melbourne, (from class)
    11. (7th) Putnam,
    12. (7th) Skye, (from class)
    13. (7th) Skye, (from class)
    14. (7th) Tyler,
    15. (8th) Appleby, (from class)
    16. (8th) Buckner, (from class)
    17. (8th) Eschelbach,
    18. (8th) Heinz, (from class)
    19. (8th) Kepp,
    20. (8th) Moore,
    21. (8th) Palmer,

  2. #3
    Teacher: Mrs. Emma O'Connor

    5th grade gifted:
    1. Mavis Black,
    2. Drew Brown,
    3. Hugh Douglas,
    4. Sophie Franz,
    5. Averie Fulghum,
    6. Desmond Hawkins,
    7. Rosie Ines,
    8. McKenna Lowell,
    9. Levi McKellem,
    10. Roman Neally
    11. Penna Raphaeli,
    12. Peter Royce,
    13. Isabella Skye,
    14. Maxwell Teague,
    15. Sydney Tennenbaum,
    16. Eve White,

    6th
    1. Samuel Atterburg,
    2. Phoenix Austin,
    3. Addie Brown,
    4. Grace Buckley,
    5. Grant Calvin,
    6. Sabrina Ellery,
    7. Theo Fletcher,
    8. Josh Greene,
    9. Willa Gutierrez,
    10. Ivy Laramie,
    11. Soloman Ray,
    12. Kaite Redding,
    13. Jack Redding,
    14. Logan Sondheim,
    15. Corah Young,
    16. Elisabeth Zales,

    7th
    1. Mariam Ashcroft,
    2. Sawyer Black,
    3. Isaac Carson,
    4. Rylie Davenport,
    5. Quaid Delta,
    6. Will Elmore,
    7. Rhiannon Eubanks,
    8. Ilara Fain,
    9. Oliver Fyke,
    10. Poppy Graves,
    11. Alexander Melbourne,
    12. Sean Rosecranz,
    13. Daniel Skye,
    14. Farah Skye,
    15. Georgia White,
    16. Holden Yates,

    8th
    1. Justin Appleby,
    2. Kali Banks,
    3. Lucas Black,
    4. Zach Buckner,
    5. Christian Greene,
    6. Vanessa Heinz,
    7. Brian Iverson,
    8. Natalia Judd,
    9. Morgan Kingston,
    10. Wren Price,
    11. Eric Rebholz,
    12. Ruby Redding,
    13. Tyler Schuman,
    14. Una Sutter,
    15. Ivan Torrence,
    16. Olive White,

    Speech & Dec.
    1. (5th) Parker Collinsworth,
    2. (5th) Hugh Douglas, (from class)
    3. (5th) Peter Royce, (from class)
    4. (6th) Samuel Atterburg, (from class)
    5. (6th) Meghan Vanderlinden,
    6. (7th) Violet Bellevue,
    7. (7th) Oliver Fyke, (from class)
    8. (8th) Natalia Judd, (from class)
    9. (8th) Kaydence Quinn,
    10. (8th) Tyler Schuman, (from class)
    11. (8th) Una Sutter, (from class)

    Trivia Bowl
    1. (6th) Eva Casey,
    2. (6th) Sabrina Ellery, (from class)
    3. (6th) Wyatt Flynn,
    4. (6th) Willa Gutierrez, (from class)
    5. (6th) Lina Lucas,
    6. (6th) Soloman Ray, (from class)
    7. (6th) Corah Young, (from class)
    8. (7th) Eubanks, (from class)
    9. (7th) Tucker Jersey,
    10. (7th) Alexander Melbourne, (from class)
    11. (7th) Marisol Putnam,
    12. (7th) Daniel Skye, (from class)
    13. (7th) Farah Skye, (from class)
    14. (7th) Tristan Tyler,
    15. (8th) Justin Appleby, (from class)
    16. (8th) Zach Buckner, (from class)
    17. (8th) Daphne Eschelbach,
    18. (8th) Vanessa Heinz, (from class)
    19. (8th) Lennon Kepp,
    20. (8th) Romily Moore,
    21. (8th) Imogen Palmer,
    Guys Nigel, Connor, Collin, Dillon, Sebastian, Kit, Cash, Elias, Darius, Demetrius, Sullivan, Christian.
    Gals Evadora, Hazel, Milicent, Florence, Luce, November, Winter, Rose, Lavender.

  3. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    6,684
    Teacher: Miss Winters

    5th grade gifted:
    1. Black, Ellen
    2. Brown, Adrian
    3. Douglas, Caroline
    4. Franz, Ira
    5. Fulghum, Marina
    6. Hawkins, Elsa
    7. Ines, Matteo
    8. Lowell, Arthur
    9. McKellem, Ailsa
    10. Neally, Aria
    11. Raphaeli, Bianca
    12. Royce, Jack
    13. Skye, Chloe
    14. Teague, Hillary
    15. Tennenbaum, Jonah
    16. White, Matthew

    6th
    1. Atterburg, Sarah
    2. Austin, Lucy
    3. Brown, Alec
    4. Buckley, Lilah
    5. Calvin, John
    6. Ellery, Shayla
    7. Fletcher, Marissa
    8. Greene, Aaron
    9. Gutierrez, Hector
    10. Laramie, Shelby
    11. Ray, Cordelia
    12. Redding, Ansel
    13. Redding, Hugo
    14. Sondheim, Mary
    15. Young, Penelope
    16. Zales, Cecily

    7th
    1. Ashcroft, Lavinia
    2. Black, Esther
    3. Carson, Kira
    4. Davenport, Georgia
    5. Delta, Theodore
    6. Elmore, Lucas "Luke"
    7. Eubanks, Zinnia
    8. Fain, Michael
    9. Fyke, Soren
    10. Graves, Azalea
    11. Melbourne, Felicity
    12. Rosecranz, George
    13. Skye, Emma
    14. Skye, Hannah
    15. White, Julia
    16. Yates, Cora

    8th
    1. Appleby, Nora
    2. Banks, Casper
    3. Black, Emily
    4. Buckner, Henry
    5. Greene, Lydia
    6. Heinz, Jacob
    7. Iverson, Philip
    8. Judd, Sawyer
    9. Kingston, Ainsley
    10. Price, Ruby
    11. Rebholz, Nadia
    12. Redding, Minerva
    13. Schuman, Dorothy "Dottie"
    14. Sutter, Jillian "Jill"
    15. Torrence, Caleb
    16. White, Isaac

    Speech & Dec.
    1. (5th) Collinsworth, Calla
    2. (5th) Douglas, Caroline
    3. (5th) Royce, Jack
    4. (6th) Atterburg, Sarah
    5. (6th) Vanderlinden, Hope
    6. (7th) Bellevue, Nicholas "Nick"
    7. (7th) Fyke, Soren
    8. (8th) Judd, Sawyer
    9. (8th) Quinn, Ariel
    10. (8th) Schuman, Dottie
    11. (8th) Sutter, Jill

    Trivia Bowl
    1. (6th) Casey, Edwin
    2. (6th) Ellery, Shayla
    3. (6th) Flynn, Brody
    4. (6th) Gutierrez, Hector
    5. (6th) Lucas, Brynn
    6. (6th) Ray, Cordelia
    7. (6th) Young, Penelope
    8. (7th) Eubanks, Zinnia
    9. (7th) Jersey, Allison
    10. (7th) Melbourne, Felicity
    11. (7th) Putnam, Priya
    12. (7th) Skye, Emma
    13. (7th) Skye, Hannah
    14. (7th) Tyler, Samuel "Sam"
    15. (8th) Appleby, Nora
    16. (8th) Buckner, Henry
    17. (8th) Eschelbach, Harper
    18. (8th) Heinz, Jacob
    19. (8th) Kepp, Delilah
    20. (8th) Moore, Anna
    21. (8th) Palmer, Camden

    Sibsets:
    Blacks: Emily, Esther, & Ellen
    Browns: Alec & Adrian
    Greenes: Lydia & Aaron
    Whites: Isaac, Julia, & Matthew
    Reddings: Minerva, Ansel, & Hugo
    Skyes: Hannah, Emma, & Chloe
    Last edited by allij28; October 10th, 2014 at 12:53 PM.

  4. #7
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Lincoln, NE
    Posts
    1,139
    Teacher: Mrs. Clinch (Ingrid)

    5th
    1. Black, Orion
    2. Brown, Eleanor
    3. Douglas, Hannah
    4. Franz, Ibrahim
    5. Fulghum, Holt
    6. Hawkins, Penelope "Penny"
    7. Ines, Fia
    8. Lowell, Elijah
    9. McKellem, Cian
    10. Neally, Mackson
    11. Raphaeli, Bruno
    12. Royce, Zara
    13. Skye, Ava
    14. Teague, Arrian
    15. Tennenbaum, Sophia
    16. White, Taylor

    6th
    1. Atterburg, Lucas
    2. Austin, Archer
    3. Brown, Elizabeth
    4. Buckley, Oliver
    5. Calvin, Sage
    6. Ellery, Maya
    7. Fletcher, Sebastian
    8. Greene, Graham
    9. Gutierrez, Gabriella
    10. Laramie, Anna
    11. Ray, Emanuel
    12. Redding, Noble
    13. Redding, Sayer
    14. Sondheim, Erik
    15. Young, Beatrice
    16. Zales, Vera

    7th
    1. Ashcroft, Claire
    2. Black, Faye
    3. Carson, Tim
    4. Davenport, Charlotte
    5. Delta, Jaques
    6. Elmore, Axton
    7. Eubanks, Finnegan
    8. Fain, Anastasia
    9. Fyke, Bhodi
    10. Graves, Dawson
    11. Melbourne, Evan
    12. Rosecranz, Alexandria
    13. Skye, Ella
    14. Skye, Emma
    15. White, Peyton
    16. Yates, Marcus

    8th
    1. Appleby, Ian
    2. Banks, Matilda
    3. Black, Cannon
    4. Buckner, Philip
    5. Greene, Edward
    6. Heinz, Carla
    7. Iverson, Sara
    8. Judd, Christopher "Chris"
    9. Kingston, Gatsby
    10. Price, Hannah
    11. Rebholz, Imre
    12. Redding, Luella
    13. Schuman, Blaze
    14. Sutter, Poppy
    15. Torrence, Harrison
    16. White, Finley

    Speech & Dec.
    1. (5th) Collinsworth, Michael
    2. (5th) Douglas, Hannah
    3. (5th) Royce, Zara
    4. (6th) Atterburg, Lucas
    5. (6th) Vanderlinden, Camille
    6. (7th) Bellevue, Max
    7. (7th) Fyke, Bhodi
    8. (8th) Judd, Christopher
    9. (8th) Quinn, Callie
    10. (8th) Schuman, Blaze
    11. (8th) Sutter, Poppy

    Trivia Bowl
    1. (6th) Casey, Arthur
    2. (6th) Ellery, Maya
    3. (6th) Flynn, Theo
    4. (6th) Gutierrez, Gabriella
    5. (6th) Lucas, Anna-Maria
    6. (6th) Ray, Emanuel
    7. (6th) Young, Beatrice
    8. (7th) Eubanks, Finnegan
    9. (7th) Jersey, Mia
    10. (7th) Melbourne, Evan
    11. (7th) Putnam, Crosby
    12. (7th) Skye, Ella
    13. (7th) Skye, Emma
    14. (7th) Tyler, Jane
    15. (8th) Appleby, Ian
    16. (8th) Buckner, Philip
    17. (8th) Eschelbach, William
    18. (8th) Heinz, Carla
    19. (8th) Kepp, Flynn
    20. (8th) Moore, Alexis
    21. (8th) Palmer, Coco
    Lilia Nightingale Timothea Claire Poesi Martine •• Augustus Rhythm Bastien Vincent Gaspard Martinius

    Agnes ~ Clara ~ Esther ~ Signe
    Angus ~ Graham ~ Johan ~ Vincent

  5. #9
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Rhode Island
    Posts
    6,724
    Me: Anna Catharine Richmond.

    5th grade gifted:
    1. Black, Lily Annabel.
    2. Brown, Charlotte Marie.
    3. Douglas, Christopher Michael.
    4. Franz, Lena Dominique.
    5. Fulghum, Ashley Ann.
    6. Hawkins, Joshua Daniel.
    7. Ines, Penelope Josephine.
    8. Lowell, Brianna Leigh.
    9. McKellem, Ian Joseph.
    10. Neally, Gabriel Thomas.
    11. Raphaeli, Christiana Beth.
    12. Royce, Olivia Taylor.
    13. Skye, Matthew Patrick.
    14. Teague, Caiden Theodore.
    15. Tennenbaum, Marissa Leanne.
    16. White, Hannah Elizabeth.

    6th
    1. Atterburg, Leonardo John.
    2. Austin, Ava Grace.
    3. Brown, Isabella Mary.
    4. Buckley, Aiden James.
    5. Calvin, Brendon Edward.
    6. Ellery, Hunter Timothy.
    7. Fletcher, Jessica Caitlin.
    8. Greene, Kara Bethany.
    9. Gutierrez, Oliver Paul.
    10. Laramie, Noah Damian.
    11. Ray, Kaitlyn Annabeth.
    12. Redding, Adam Samuel.
    13. Redding, Lauren Theresa.
    14. Sondheim, Chloe Melissa.
    15. Young, Kaiden Alexander.
    16. Zales, Leona Isabelle.

    7th
    1. Ashcroft, Vincent Saul.
    2. Black, Ophelia Therese.
    3. Carson, Sebastian William.
    4. Davenport, Colby Derrick.
    5. Delta, Amelia Patricia.
    6. Elmore, Hanna Michelle.
    7. Eubanks, Gabriella Hope.
    8. Fain, Cassandra Rose.
    9. Fyke, Kellan Olivier.
    10. Graves, Andrew George.
    11. Melbourne, Brian Scott.
    12. Rosecranz, Emily Gabrielle.
    13. Skye, Samantha Jean.
    14. Skye, Steven Tyler.
    15. White, Alivia Florence.
    16. Yates, Derek Edmond.

    8th
    1. Appleby, Elliot Jameson.
    2. Banks, Emma Rosamund.
    3. Black, Sarah Catherine.
    4. Buckner, Mathieu Tomas.
    5. Greene, Benjamin Edmund.
    6. Heinz, Leah Faith.
    7. Iverson, Willow Jade.
    8. Judd, Bryan Pieter.
    9. Kingston, Seth Leonard.
    10. Price, Briana Lorraine.
    11. Rebholz, Kaitlin Emme.
    12. Redding, Kelly Quinn.
    13. Schuman, Emmett Rudolph.
    14. Sutter, Maxwell Jaimes.
    15. Torrence, Fiona Eleanor.
    16. White, Gianna Isis.

    Speech & Dec.
    1. (5th) Collinsworth, Evanna June.
    2. (5th) Douglas, (from class) Christopher Michael.
    3. (5th) Royce, (from class) Olivia Taylor.
    4. (6th) Atterburg, (from class) Leonardo John.
    5. (6th) Vanderlinden, Hazel Paige.
    6. (7th) Bellevue, Giovanna Elinor.
    7. (7th) Fyke, (from class) Kellan Olivier.
    8. (8th) Judd, (from class) Bryan Pieter.
    9. (8th) Quinn, Kiley Jessika.
    10. (8th) Schuman, (from class) Emmett Rudolph.
    11. (8th) Sutter, (from class) Maxwell Jaimes.

    Trivia Bowl
    1. (6th) Casey, Yelena Cathleen.
    2. (6th) Ellery, (from class) Hunter Timothy.
    3. (6th) Flynn, Aurora Jessamine.
    4. (6th) Gutierrez, (from class) Oliver Paul.
    5. (6th) Lucas, Sara Angelique.
    6. (6th) Ray, (from class) Kaitlyn Annabeth.
    7. (6th) Young, (from class) Kaiden Alexander.
    8. (7th) Eubanks, (from class) Gabriella Hope.
    9. (7th) Jersey, Ada Katharine.
    10. (7th) Melbourne, (from class) Brian Scott.
    11. (7th) Putnam, Lucas Lionel.
    12. (7th) Skye, (from class) Samantha Jean.
    13. (7th) Skye, (from class) Steven Tyler.
    14. (7th) Tyler, Isla Pamela.
    15. (8th) Appleby, (from class) Elliot Jameson.
    16. (8th) Buckner, (from class) Mathieu Tomas.
    17. (8th) Eschelbach, Lena Rosemarie.
    18. (8th) Heinz, (from class) Leah Faith.
    19. (8th) Kepp, Angelina Rachel.
    20. (8th) Moore, Nathaniel Caidan.
    21. (8th) Palmer, Thalia Emmeline.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •