Names Searched Right Now:
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,602

    Junior School Headteacher - Name Your Students

    You are the headteacher of an Junior School in England. Your school has 4 classes and each class has 30 children, a teacher and a classroom assistant.

    Headteacher's Name:

    Class 1 = Year Three (Ages 7-8)
    Class 2 = Year Four (Ages 8-9)
    Class 3 = Year Five (Ages 9-10)
    Class 4 = Year Six (Ages 10-11)


    Teacher's Name:
    Teaching Assistants Name:

    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    29.
    30
    Girls: Ella, Imogen, Freya, Amelia, Chloe, Isabella, Hannah, Charlotte, Eleanor, Sophia, Jessica, Eden, Madeline, Abigail, Beth, Ava, Erika, Zara, Matilda, Milena, Tilly & Molly.

    Boys: Oscar, Isaac, Jacob, Edward, Noah, Harry, Theodore, Zachary, Zane, Nathaniel, Daniel, Lucas, Mason, Benjamin, Milo, Adam, Reuben, Jensen, Micah, Archie, Ezra, Joshua, Riley, Samuel & Maddox

  2. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,602
    Headteacher's Name: Simon Frederik Howe

    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS ONE: YEAR THREE
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Susannah Violet Barker
    Teaching Assistants Name: Louise Michelle Shaw

    Ashworth, Caine Asa
    Bailey, Lucia Joanne
    Booth, Gregory Jett
    Brown, Hailey Kirsten
    Campbell, Saskia Alana
    Clayton, Aiden Andrew
    Done, India Shona
    Dooley, Ginny Adelaide
    Foster, Adam Jackson
    Glover, Lola Jewel
    Hammond, Charlotte Shannon
    Jesson, Joel Gideon
    Marsh, Isabella Maya
    McDonald, Callum Stanley
    McLaughlan, Ciaran Lyle
    McLaughlan, Maeve Kerry
    Murphy, Hermione Piper
    O'Brien, Niamh Caoimhe
    Preston, Thea Jorgie
    Price, Kallan Heath
    Reid, Emmeline Polly
    Robinson, Imogen Julia
    Scott, Jessica Blossom
    Smith, Oliver Kelvin
    Taylor, Thackary Michael
    Tomlinson, Maddox Christian
    Udale, Charlie Shaldon
    Walker, Nathan Sean
    Ward, Giles Lucian
    Webster, Cora Mischa
    Wood, Connor Stephen


    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS TWO: YEAR FOUR
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Richard Barry Morley
    Teaching Assistants Name: Ruth Cerys Marshall

    Applegate, Lorena Nyla
    Barry, Jessa Stephanie
    Beck, Hope Magdelena
    Benson, Jeremiah Geoffrey
    Bryant, Callie Sydney
    Cole, Maximilian Elmer
    Darby, Caleb Alden
    Donaldson, Noel Allan
    Dyson, Theodore Marvin
    Elliott, Nathaniel Timothy
    Evans, Falon Lyric
    Frost, Lemuel Arthur
    Gibson, Noah Harrison
    Harrison, Madeline Lena
    Jones, Faye Kimberley
    Kennedy, Harry Todd
    King, Tamsin Ivy
    Kirby, Jade Peyton
    Mason, Amber Jayda
    McLassen, Lare Allie
    Middleton, Alfie Robert
    Moore, Jamie Roger
    Morris, Sophia Arabella
    Osborne, Lexie Serenity
    Parrott, Bruno Hayden
    Potts, Ebony Bianca
    Roberts, Micah Phillip
    Smith, Lacey Phoebe
    Walker, Tessa Annaliese
    Young, Thatcher Brody


    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS THREE: YEAR FIVE
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Martin Solomon Vaughan
    Teaching Assistants Name: Amy Marie Hall

    Atkinson, Eden Sabrina
    Austin, Jacob Lance
    Barnes, Dylan Talon
    Berton, Heidi Luna
    Black, Peony Elle
    Bradley, Levi Tyson
    Brooks, Sophie Alexandra
    Buckley, Kaden Kurt
    Bullock, Libby Avery
    Coates, Finley Zaire
    Coulthard, Posey Melanie
    Dodd, Bridget Asia
    Fiata, Emilio Devin
    Flanagan, Norah Rachel
    Garside, Addison Porsche
    Hartley, Ezekiel David
    Howarth, Megan Victoria
    Langford, Edgar Adrian
    McCall, Jayden Grant
    McCarren, Grace Camilla
    Mills, Sadie Ashleigh
    Nixon, Tate Harley
    Peters, Hugo Taylor
    Robinson, Erica Alexis
    Squires, Matilda Brittany
    Swindells, Dexter Israel
    Symonds, Ethan Damian
    Thorpe, Ava Chelsea
    Thorpe, Benjamin Owen
    West, Jared Dalton
    Worthington, Krystal Amanda
    Worthington, Nevaeh Trinity


    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS FOUR: YEAR SIX
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Tara Catherine Humphreys
    Teaching Assistants Name: Adele Jane Cooper

    Adams, Hannah Carmen
    Aldred, Zara Autumn
    Barnes, Jack Hector
    Brooker, Bradley Jace
    Butler, Madden Troy
    Chambers, James Rowan
    Cook, Madison Alicia
    Foster, Sienna Edie
    Goddard, Elliot Lawrence
    Green, Hallie Aubrey
    Hughes, Cara Mariela
    Hulme, Reuben Chase
    King, Kate Gretchen
    Lancashire, Rhys Sawyer
    Lawton, Amelia Paisley
    Lewis, Luca Colton
    Martin, Zachary Carson
    McClafferty, Mason Brady
    McClafferty, Zane Lincoln
    McGlenn, Eliza Robyn
    McKenzie, George Duncan
    Mitchell, Elsa Marley
    Potter, Milena Georgina
    Simpson, Alexander Leonard
    Smith, Joshua Anthony
    Stephens, Savannah Kylie
    Sykes, Isla Carly
    Ward, Beth Mirabel
    Waters, Isaac Thaddeus
    White, Saffron Elisa
    Williamson, Jensen Foster
    Girls: Ella, Imogen, Freya, Amelia, Chloe, Isabella, Hannah, Charlotte, Eleanor, Sophia, Jessica, Eden, Madeline, Abigail, Beth, Ava, Erika, Zara, Matilda, Milena, Tilly & Molly.

    Boys: Oscar, Isaac, Jacob, Edward, Noah, Harry, Theodore, Zachary, Zane, Nathaniel, Daniel, Lucas, Mason, Benjamin, Milo, Adam, Reuben, Jensen, Micah, Archie, Ezra, Joshua, Riley, Samuel & Maddox

  3. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Rhode Island
    Posts
    8,991
    Head Teacher: Margot Hook.

    Class 1:
    Teacher: Frances Barbossa.
    Assistant: Eleanor Cricket.

    1. Giovanna Snow.
    2. Hadley Martin.
    3. Alexandra Sid.
    4. Amanda Finkelstein.
    5. Emily Claus.
    6. Gia Pan.
    7. Aurora Bell.
    8. Stella Darling.
    9. Lani Romano.
    10. Sabina Cook.
    11. Jocelyn Bass.
    12. Samantha Strong.
    13. Poppy Oates.
    14. Mila Fielder.
    15. Merida Sansom.
    16. Chloe Berger.
    17. Harper Bennett.
    18. Aliena Marquette.
    19. Cameron Adams.
    20. Garrett Bowen.
    21. Tristan Disney.
    22. Daniel Freeman.
    23. Channing Gabbiani.
    24. Tate Fa.
    25. Aiden Fierstein.
    26. Finn Wong.
    27. Charlie Moseley.
    28. Sawyer Li.
    29. Milo Watanabe.
    30. James Tondo.

    Class 2:
    Teacher: Matilda Kobayashi.
    Assistant: Bram Benson.

    1. Sean Bennett.
    2. Cleo Stiers.
    3. Ellie Lansbury.
    4. Maximilian Worley.
    5. Skyler Sparrow.
    6. Harper Taylor.
    7. Jamie Turner.
    8. James Swan.
    9. Madden Sabella.
    10. Cameron Schneider.
    11. Nicole DiMaggio.
    12. Natasha Clarke.
    13. Sienna Thomas.
    14. Samson Marshall.
    15. Kirsten Jones.
    16. Seneca Guillaume.
    17. Clio Marin.
    18. Soleil Cummings.
    19. Finley Thompson.
    20. Crispin Nolan.
    21. Arabella Tuttle.
    22. Rose Olson.
    23. Eleanor Richardson.
    24. Maya Stanton.
    25. Hunter Sanders.
    26. Owen Farmer.
    27. Pearl Rubin.
    28. Rory Frollo.
    29. Ava Alexander.
    30. Linnea Flynn.

    Class 3:
    Teacher: Lenore Wahlgren.
    Assistant: Lisette Bloom.

    1. Jennifer Cricket.
    2. Maia Adkins.
    3. Duncan Carson.
    4. Lewis Pope.
    5. Melissa Landor.
    6. Thalia LaMarche.
    7. Susanna Pompeo.
    8. Theo Chambers.
    9. Dominic Oh.
    10. Juliet Wilson.
    11. Carissa Pickens.
    12. Lorcan Dempsey.
    13. Guinevere McKidd.
    14. Allegro Ramirez.
    15. Sophie Capshaw.
    16. Delphine Drew.
    17. Leonora Williams.
    18. Ben Charles.
    19. Candice Sybil.
    20. Bennett Ferrer.
    21. Henry Washington.
    22. Atlas Knight.
    23. Christopher Walsh.
    24. Peter Dane.
    25. Raymond Smith.
    26. Julia Leigh.
    27. Ella Bailey.
    28. Hadley Burton.
    29. Lucy Rose.
    30. Luke Irvin.

    Class 4:
    Teacher: Beatrice Devine.
    Assistant: Channing Pitts.

    1. Cassia Griffin.
    2. Quinn Morgan.
    3. Koen Rocha.
    4. Jayden Chandler.
    5. Scarlett Perry.
    6. Helene Carroll.
    7. Lydia Monk.
    8. Marjorie Reaser.
    9. Bowie Elizondo.
    10. Rosemary Saul.
    11. Phoebe Madigan.
    12. Cecilia George.
    13. Alyssa Baker.
    14. Declan Rambin.
    15. Lila Fuller.
    16. Colin Foley.
    17. Dahlia Majorino.
    18. Jessica Burton.
    19. Ruby Pino.
    20. Clair Esparza.
    21. Bentley Meloni.
    22. Knox Hurd.
    23. Livia March.
    24. Marin Wong.
    25. Barack Neal.
    26. Zoe Beach.
    27. Aurora McManus.
    28. Logan Heaton.
    29. Ryan Flynn.
    30. Tiana McDermott.

  4. #7
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    1,704
    Saint James Primary School

    Headteacher: Marjorie Harrison

    CLASS 1: YEAR 3

    Teacher: Anna Klein
    Assistant: Louis Gregson

    1) Aria Neal
    2) Elisabeth 'Lissy' Reagan
    3) Harry Smith
    4) Noah Vincent
    5) Silas Yates
    6) Maddison 'Maddie' Mortimer
    7) Marnie Turner
    8) Lulu Fletcher
    9) Abraham Sorrel
    10) Ruairi Fenton
    11) Jezebel Boughton
    12) Frederick 'Freddie' Frost
    13) Niall O'Neill
    14) Abigael 'Abi' Moss
    15) Esme Richards
    16) Thomas 'Thom' Carter
    17) Rafferty Barrow
    18) Araminta Reynolds
    19) Faye Norman
    20) Isaac Shuttleworth
    21) Jude Malcolm
    22) Christoph Young
    23) Isla Edwards
    24) Evangeline Redmond
    25) Molly Wickers
    26) Mary-Jane 'MJ' Honeybell
    27) Carter Jones
    28) Jacob Mackenzie
    29) Finlay Jameson
    30) Todd Abernathy

    CLASS 2: YEAR 4

    Teacher: Richard Crawley
    Assistant: Diane Mitchell

    1) Liam Forward
    2) Robert 'Bobbie' Austin
    3) Lorelei Morris
    4) Victoria 'Tori' Carrington-Blythe
    5) Caecilia Tearney
    6) Cameron Jacobson
    7) Rui Miguella
    8) Louise Snow
    9) Alice Sinclair
    10) Oliver 'Ollie' Pledge
    11) Lennon Gould
    12) Arthur Callow
    13) Betsy Levington
    14) Carla Van Hart
    15) Savannah Meyer
    16) Lila Goldstein
    17) George Keswick
    18) Dominic 'Dom' Clarke
    19) Vaughn Morrell
    20) Sienna Russell
    21) Paris Buhr
    22) Maddox Webber
    23) Lucia Valencio
    24) Adam Proctor
    25) Alaina Scarfe
    26) Isolde 'Issy' Eglantine
    27) Bethany 'Beth' Newton
    28) Charles 'Charlie' Swales
    29) August 'Augie' Taylor
    30) Jonah Bradford

    CLASS 3: YEAR 5

    Teacher: Lilian Hunter
    Assistant: Rebecca Nixon

    1) Jessica 'Jess' Locke
    2) Matthew 'Matt' Clarkson
    3) Flora Quin
    4) Hugo Sledge
    5) Cassidy Baker
    6) Lyle Dawson
    7) Mallory Mount
    8) Inigo Vector-Prynce
    9) Kiera Noble
    10) Joseph 'Joe' Phillips
    11) Aoife O'Mally
    12) Taylor Euston
    13) Tate Addison
    14) Leo Vandell
    15) Hanne Steiglitz
    16) Olivia 'Liv' Marshall
    17) Hamish Lewis
    18) Felix Mackerby
    19) Milena Costa
    20) Rhys Neville
    21) Benjamin 'Ben' Braithwaite
    22) Lauren Bates
    23) Hollie Potter
    24) James 'Jimmy' Scott
    25) Jasmin Vance
    26) Samuel 'Sam' Barrell
    27) Kai Jeffreys
    28) Megan Banks
    29) Grace Lander
    30) Kieran Stemp

    CLASS 4: YEAR 6

    Teacher: Bryson Barnes
    Assistant: Kyle Startup

    1) Rosalie Simpson
    2) Edward 'Ed' Andrews
    3) London Danes
    4) Saoirse Holmes
    5) Flynn Darcy
    6) Sawyer Macintyre
    7) Edith 'Edie' Bradburn
    8) Theodore 'Theo' Cooper
    9) Laurence Bridgeman
    10) Elliott 'Ell' Footer
    11) Poesy Haines
    12) Vivien Lake
    13) Eleanor Granger
    14) Ffion Dower
    15) Ryan Spenning
    16) Zachary 'Zach' Evans
    17) Elijah 'Eli' Tamworth
    18) Daniel 'Dan' Seymour
    19) Caoimhe Mimsy
    20) Catherine Hammond
    21) Eliza Littleton
    22) Francis Fellowes
    23) Henry 'Hen' Michaels
    24) Winston Piper
    25) Margot Fox
    26) Carson Ford
    27) Harper Cunningham
    28) Hudson Pritchett
    29) Callum 'Cal' Lewis
    30) Daisy McClean

  5. #9
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    748
    Class One – Year Three (ages 7-8)
    Teacher: Ms. Cora Louise Swan
    Teacher’s Assistant: Ms. Cadence Jocelyn Richards
    1. Ruby Vivian
    2. Finn Thomas
    3. Sarah Aubrey
    4. Gavin Theodore
    5. Roxanne Michelle
    6. Spencer Lucas
    7. Judith Allison
    8. Holden Christopher
    9. Rhiannon Eleanor
    10. Leo Zachary
    11. Phoebe Margaret
    12. Liam Garrett
    13. Stella Elizabeth
    14. Oliver Scott
    15. Scarlett Diane
    16. Arthur Julian
    17. Iris Josephine
    18. Lachlan Jacob
    19. Delaney Grace
    20. Luca Benjamin
    21. Ava Marilyn
    22. Christian Patrick
    23. Lily Addison
    24. Micah Daniel
    25. Layla Nicole
    26. Cheyenne Flynn (m)
    27. Violet Claire
    28. Dalton Timothy
    29. Delta Maxine
    30. Wesley Knox
    Class Two – Year Four (ages 8-9)
    Teacher: Mrs. Morgan Phyllis Harrison
    Teacher’s Assistant: Ms. Tara Gabrielle Cooper
    1. Ramona Delphine
    2. Owen Shane
    3. Delilah Tess
    4. Tristan Miles
    5. Amie Marie
    6. Donovan Riley
    7. Amelia Chloe
    8. Harper Beckett
    9. Matilda Eve
    10. Chandler Elliott
    11. Julia Carey
    12. Evan Wyatt
    13. Harlow Melissa
    14. Levi Gabriel
    15. Annabel Fern
    16. Jeremy Sullivan
    17. Nora Frances
    18. Declan Atticus
    19. Maisy Rachel
    20. Gideon Maxwell
    21. Alice Caroline
    22. Bentley Tate
    23. Ella Aurora
    24. Silas Andrew
    25. Hazel Juliet
    26. Connor Joshua
    27. Waverly June
    28. Archer Joel
    29. Beatrice Molly
    30. Sawyer Jones
    Class Three – Year Five (ages 9-10)
    Teacher: Mr. Jackson Paul Stewart
    Teacher’s Assistant: Ms. Sydney Margot Ross
    1. Marlowe Isabella
    2. Kit Abraham
    3. Lana Penelope
    4. Marshall Glenn
    5. Beth Simone
    6. Hudson Josiah
    7. Macy Helena
    8. Felix Charles
    9. Anouk Christine
    10. Romeo Sebastian
    11. Bristol Jillian
    12. Henry William
    13. Moira Charlotte
    14. Emmett Adrian
    15. Audrey Bernadette
    16. Johnny Marcus
    17. Billie Jennifer
    18. Walker Lewis
    19. Marceline Alice
    20. Sailor James (m)
    21. Eileen Victoria
    22. Jett Alexander
    23. Cordelia Danielle
    24. Rudolph EverettRudy
    25. Cleo Jane
    26. Avery Harrison
    27. Sally McKenna
    28. Elijah Neil
    29. Piper Jolene
    30. Aaron Solomon
    Class Four – Year Six (ages 10-11)
    Teacher: Mrs. Abigail Elise Taylor
    Teacher’s Assistant: Ms. Eliza Mallory Johnson
    1. Stevie Lauren
    2. Winston Todd
    3. Naomi Rebecca
    4. Brighton Pierre
    5. Eden Camille
    6. Asher Lawrence
    7. Adelaide Meadow
    8. Preston Matthew
    9. Constance Brooke
    10. Lennon Vincent
    11. Hattie Lucille
    12. Landon Michael
    13. Maggie Johanna
    14. Ulysses Richard
    15. Meredith Vanessa
    16. Jonah Augustus
    17. Eloise Felicity
    18. Carl Benedict
    19. Winnie Juniper
    20. Gareth George
    21. Alexandra LoriAlex
    22. Hayden Phillip
    23. Rio Mackenzie (f)
    24. Tucker Nicholas
    25. Zoe Henrietta
    26. Thaddeus Jameson
    27. Marnie Angela
    28. Ryder Nathaniel
    29. Holland Renee
    30. Ezra Caleb


    too lazy for last names
    Emma Julaine - Teenberry.
    Ruby • Sarah • Roxanne • Rhiannon • Judith • Iris • Harlow • Rio • Matilda • Winnie • Billie • Layla • Cordelia • Alice • Beatrice • Delta • Hattie • Maggie • Phoebe • Ava • Stevie
    Gavin • Finn • Spencer • Holden • Arthur • Christian • Dalton • Micah • Lachlan • Henry • Winston • Harper • Tristan • Luca • Walker • Gideon • Kit • Avery • Clive • Evan • Declan
    Dreaming of a little girl named Ruby.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •