Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 5 of 7
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,604

    Infant School Headteacher - Name your students.

    You are the headteacher of an Infant School in England. Your school has 4 classes and each class has 30 children, a teacher and a classroom assistant.

    Headteacher's Name:

    Class 1 = Nursery (Ages 3-4)
    Class 2 = Reception (Ages 4-5)
    Class 3 = Year One (Ages 5-6)
    Class 4 = Year Two (Ages 6-7)


    Teacher's Name:
    Teaching Assistants Name:

    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.
    13.
    14.
    15.
    16.
    17.
    18.
    19.
    20.
    21.
    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.
    27.
    28.
    29.
    30.
    Girls: Ella, Imogen, Freya, Amelia, Chloe, Isabella, Hannah, Charlotte, Eleanor, Sophia, Jessica, Eden, Madeline, Abigail, Beth, Ava, Erika, Zara, Matilda, Milena, Tilly & Molly.

    Boys: Oscar, Isaac, Jacob, Edward, Noah, Harry, Theodore, Zachary, Zane, Nathaniel, Daniel, Lucas, Mason, Benjamin, Milo, Adam, Reuben, Jensen, Micah, Archie, Ezra, Joshua, Riley, Samuel & Maddox

  2. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    1,604
    Headteacher's Name: Elizabeth Mae Lawson

    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS ONE: NURSERY
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Joanne Sasha Hamilton
    Teaching Assistants Name: Emma Sinead Davis

    Booth, Rory Austin
    Bradshaw, Junior Maxwell
    Bridge, Lorelei Scarlett
    Bromley, Lehi Zion
    Conway, Liam Camden
    Day, Samuel Jason
    Dixon, Preston Vaughn
    Evans, Faith Pandora
    Fox, Lydia Ruby
    Grant, Samarah Renee
    Greenwood, Marcus Aaron
    Gregory, Riley Brandon
    Hammond, Max Ralph
    Harrop, Louisa Keira
    Harvey, Summer Tatiana
    Hawthorn, Freya Bronte
    Norris, Daniel Elijah
    Raine, Douglas Josiah
    Redfern, Abel Dale
    Rhodes, Henry Cody
    Smith, Ryan Oakley
    Stanley, Selena Layla
    Stanyer, Cory Seth
    Stanyer, Hugh William
    Turner, Jasmine Bryony
    Ward, Miles Zeke
    Warner, Naomi Rochelle
    Warren, Zebediah Casey
    White, Carter Elias
    Whitton, Lily Tabitha
    Williams, Caitlin Penelope


    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS TWO: RECEPTION
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Esther Joan Kimpton
    Teaching Assistants Name: Ailsa Margaret Thomas

    Adamson, Oscar Justin
    Anderson, Helena Poppy
    Booth, Lucas Ernest
    Boyd, Nicholas Jedediah
    Brown, Matthew Jesse
    Butler, Milo Barnaby
    Davidson, Edward Keanu
    Eades, Holly Nicole
    Edward, Danielle Tallulah
    Frost, Tahlia Harmony
    Gibson, Asha Lilah
    Howard, Toby Malcolm
    Johnson, Leonie Ada
    Law, Serena Melody
    Lee, Dane Lamen
    Marland, Niall Bailey
    Oliver, Roxanne Pearl
    Quinn, Jagger Marco
    Reynolds, Thomas Freddie
    Richardson, Leon Abraham
    Smith, Farrah Morgan
    Spencer, Erin Lizbeth
    Stewart, Piers Albert
    Storey, Nia Juliet
    Stubbs, Pixie Lisa
    Swain, Ellen Brooke
    Taylor, Lorna Rihannon
    Turner, Abigail Bellatrix
    Willocks, Lottie Harriet
    Wright, Mollie Mercedes


    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS THREE: YEAR ONE
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Lindsey Claire Farrell
    Teaching Assistants Name: Leanne Tina Jackson

    Baker, Chloe Alexa
    Bardsley, Leah Kristina
    Barlow, Elspeth Bella
    Bartlett, Cale Denzel
    Brown, Sapphire Noemi
    Burton, Georgia Michaela
    Cavanagh, Isabel Siân
    Chambers, Becca Delilah
    Coleman, Ella Meadow
    Dixon, Natalia Vannah
    Donnelly, Enzo Tristan
    Faulkner, Nicola Beatrix
    French, Crispin Landon
    Gorman, Natasha Primrose
    Henley, Ebenezer Roland
    Heywood, Sebastian Gray
    Hoyle, Daniela Kyla
    Jones, Dominic Jerome
    Kennedy, Paige Laura
    Lomax, Jemimah Lois
    Marshall, Sahara April
    Parker, Courtney Demi
    Powell, Xander Eli
    Sayer, Scott Logan
    Slater, Natalka Anna
    Smith, Genevieve Kaye
    Thornton, Hansel Rowan
    Walker, Utah Phoenix
    Wilson, Sierra Dora
    Wright, Laurel Josephine


    ------------------------------------------
    CLASS FOUR: YEAR TWO
    ------------------------------------------

    Teacher's Name: Nancy Francesca Thorp
    Teaching Assistants Name: Jemma Ann Grimshaw

    Anderson, Zachariah Louis
    Arnold, Tilly Rose
    Berry, Lauren Elsie
    Brown, Aoife Zoey
    Burns, Rosalie Lucy
    Bullock, Seren Annabel
    Campbell, Melissa Bethany
    Carbery, Rupert Emmett
    Chalmers, Luke Rudolph
    Clarke, Mia Lilac
    Cuthbert, Emilie Martha
    Dickinson, Kai Felix
    Doyle, Cameron Calvin
    Fitton, Cole Isaiah
    Ford, Mara Gabriella
    Hague, Parker Spencer
    Harris, Dottie Jenna
    Hickson, Olivia Effie
    Howard, Basil Ishmael
    Law, Ezra Malakai
    Lloyd, Daisy Clara
    Mercer, Echo Coralie
    O'Leary, Eleanor Alice
    Park, Jonah Elias
    Penney, Esmé Pippa
    Quinn, Joseph Tyler
    Taylor, Maisie Ellie
    Watson, Felicity Eva
    Wood, Rebekah Laurie
    Woodhead, Miley Skye
    Girls: Ella, Imogen, Freya, Amelia, Chloe, Isabella, Hannah, Charlotte, Eleanor, Sophia, Jessica, Eden, Madeline, Abigail, Beth, Ava, Erika, Zara, Matilda, Milena, Tilly & Molly.

    Boys: Oscar, Isaac, Jacob, Edward, Noah, Harry, Theodore, Zachary, Zane, Nathaniel, Daniel, Lucas, Mason, Benjamin, Milo, Adam, Reuben, Jensen, Micah, Archie, Ezra, Joshua, Riley, Samuel & Maddox

  3. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Rhode Island
    Posts
    8,991
    Head Teacher: Via Lerman.

    Class 1:
    - Teacher: Elizabeth "Beth" Jackson.
    - Assistant Teacher: Emily Kwiatkowski.

    1. Anthony Rambin.
    2. Sabrina Smith.
    3. Amber Bean.
    4. Finley McKidd.
    5. Aiden Kanakaredes.
    6. Adeline Neal.
    7. Richard Fillion.
    8. Micah Cerra.
    9. Troy Lekkos.
    10. Mark Grauer.
    11. Delilah Camilleri.
    12. Hope Winstone.
    13. Sasha Swan.
    14. Aleah Coates.
    15. Phoebe Head.R
    16. Annabeth Thurman.
    17. Oscar Olsen.
    18. Cameron Abel.
    19. Mariella Keener.
    20. Nadia Howell.
    21. Elle Dillon.
    22. Opal Lowe.
    23. Lia Swayze.
    24. Nessa Cruise.
    25. June Lane.
    26. Max Garrett.
    27. Seth Dalton.
    28. Charlotte Waits.
    29. Lucy Hinton.
    30. Claire Grey.

    Class 2:
    - Teacher: Joanna Houseman.
    - Assistant Teacher: Sally Castle.

    1. Eliana Bishop.
    2. Felicia Rhodes.
    3. Flynn Johnson.
    4. Evelyn Weston.
    5. Patrick Cantor.
    6. Haley Gould.
    7. Rebekah Price.
    8. Adam Coles.
    9. Madeleine Suarez.
    10. Rory Jones.
    11. Sadie Clark.
    12. Bruno Hall.
    13. Andrea Nelson.
    14. Zane Bender.
    15. Levi Ringwald.
    16. Bella Standish.
    17. Knox Reynolds.
    18. Ella Gleason.
    19. Alice Vernon.
    20. Vita Reed.
    21. Catherine Miyano.
    22. Charles Gallagher.
    23. Hadley Stoner.
    24. Georgia Winter.
    25. Molly Iwan.
    26. Caitlin Anselmo.
    27. Asher Farmer.
    28. Marietta McCartney.
    29. Cole Holland.
    30. Rachel Nimoy.

    Class 3:
    - Teacher: Allen Diskin.
    - Assistant Teacher: Robin Zane.

    1. Nico Cummings.
    2. Bryce Stuart.
    3. Benjamin Fisher.
    4. Indie Prince.
    5. Rachael Boat.
    6. Isabella Corazza.
    7. Piper Thornton.
    8. Oliver Flynn.
    9. Kelsey Ferguson.
    10. Mara Downes.
    11. Griffin Workman.
    12. Jack Woods.
    13. Edward Freeman.
    14. Jackson Carroll.
    15. Ainsley Page.
    16. Everett Burton.
    17. Olivia George.
    18. Griffith Horan.
    19. Christian Snyder.
    20. Xavier Snow.
    21. Indiana Lee.
    22. Alba Hamill.
    23. Tristan Gardner.
    24. Blake Hale.
    25. Henry Beaumont.
    26. Dashiell Larkin.
    27. Arabella Taylor.
    28. Harper Young.
    29. Scarlett Corti.
    30. Cora Hogan.

    Class 4:
    - Teacher: Pamela Spann.
    - Assistant Teacher: Linda Wilson.

    1. Violet Orr.
    2. Luna Matsumoto.
    3. Gwen Astin.
    4. Belle Donovan.
    5. Julia Suzuki.
    6. Roman Keaton.
    7. Iris Costanzo.
    8. Milo Egan.
    9. Lia Goldwyn.
    10. Lukas Kelly.
    11. Adela Blessed.
    12. Olive Wasilewski.
    13. Gemma Weinger.
    14. Adrian Welker.
    15. Ada Gottfried.
    16. Avery Benson.
    17. Rose Richardson.
    18. Silas Mars.
    19. Sebastian Porter.
    20. Cressida White.
    21. Dakota Barnes.
    22. Alexandria Houser.
    23. Indigo Logan.
    24. Melody Sarandon.
    25. Jacob Soucie.
    26. Oliver Bennett.
    27. Lydia Steele.
    28. Sami Cotton.
    29. Rowan Moore.
    30. Juliana Romano.

  4. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    1,363
    Headteacher: Nora Frances Greene

    Class 1 – Nursery (ages 3-4)
    Teacher: Amie Marie Callahan
    Assistant: Lana Penelope Meadows
    1. Rhiannon Eleanor Banks
    2. Sawyer Jones Barnett
    3. Liam Garrett Barrera
    4. Gideon Maxwell Boyd
    5. Cooper Vaughn Brooks
    6. Kyrie Paige Browning
    7. Lorelei Pearl Clayton
    8. Anouk Christine Cline
    9. Jonah Augustus Conrad
    10. Delaney Grace Cummings
    11. Esme Sloane Dalton
    12. Evan Wyatt Deleon
    13. Parker Allen Gallegos
    14. Hayden Phillip Haley
    15. Micah Daniel Hanson
    16. Audrey Bernadette Kramer
    17. Iris Josephine McDaniel
    18. Georgia Lynette McGrath
    19. Chandler Elliott McMahon
    20. Ryder Nathaniel Mendoza
    21. Bonnie Marie Ochoa
    22. Bennett Sean Reynolds
    23. Evangeline Carol Ritter
    24. Cheyenne Flynn Rowe (boy)
    25. Quentin Isaac Rubio
    26. Waverly June Singleton
    27. Hattie Lucille Snyder
    28. John Marcus Terry
    29. Rudolph Everett TylerRudy
    30. Eloise Felicity Young

    Class 2 – Reception (ages 4-5)
    Teacher: Tara Gabrielle Horton
    Assistant: Connor Joshua Bush
    1. Chase Reid Andersen
    2. Billie Jennifer Arellano
    3. Maverick Rowan Berry
    4. Rio Mackenzie Black (girl)
    5. Thaddeus Jameson Bolton
    6. Alastair Cole Branch
    7. Brighton Pierre Casey
    8. Tristan Miles Duffy
    9. Declan Atticus English
    10. Eden Camille Escobar
    11. Judith Allison Farley
    12. Stetson Eugene Gates
    13. Cordelia Danielle Grimes
    14. Kinsley Claire Gutierrez
    15. Marshall Glenn Hayden
    16. Freya Clementine Johnson
    17. Holden Christopher Lamb
    18. Vera Imogen Lara
    19. Beth Simone Levy
    20. Felix Charles Marshall
    21. Ulysses Richard McKay
    22. Mason Tobias Nixon
    23. Evelyn Louise Potts
    24. Maggie Johanna Randall
    25. Owen Shane Schmidt
    26. Avery Harrison Short
    27. Marlowe Isabella Thomas
    28. Brinley Adeline Underwood
    29. Macy Helena Watkins
    30. Aiden Bryce Weiss

    Class 3 – Year One (ages 5-6)
    Teacher: Peter Frederick Trevino
    Assistant: Naomi Rebecca Keith
    1. Arlo Edward Barry
    2. Jeremy Sullivan Beck
    3. Moira Charlotte Berg
    4. Tallulah Rose Boone
    5. Harlow Melissa Brewer
    6. Leah Marisol Carey
    7. Clive Robert Cobb
    8. Luca Benjamin Dodson
    9. Lola Evelyn Donovan
    10. Marnie Angela Ferrell
    11. Haven Winifred Fritz
    12. Stella Elizabeth Gilmore
    13. Rhett Garrison Hardin
    14. Christian Patrick Henderson
    15. Graham David Henson
    16. Willa Genevieve Kent
    17. Carter Elias Key
    18. Julia Carey Logan
    19. Donovan Riley Lynn
    20. Morgan Phyllis Mendoza
    21. Phoebe Margaret Middleton
    22. Eliza Mallory Perkins
    23. Spencer Lucas Pope
    24. Gwyneth Emily Potts
    25. Ronan August Roach
    26. Aaron Solomon Ryan
    27. Abigail Elise StantonAbby
    28. Henley Collin Watson
    29. Bentley Tate Zamora
    30. Shannon Faith Zimmerman

    Class 4 – Year Two (ages 6-7)
    Teacher: Cora Louise Mueller
    Assistant: Lydia Ellen Ross
    1. Winnie Juniper Adkins
    2. Arthur Julian Barton
    3. Violet Claire Bates
    4. Dalton Timothy Beasley
    5. Stevie Lauren Blake
    6. Finn Thomas Boyd
    7. Sarah Aubrey Bradford
    8. Gavin Theodore Cochran
    9. Ruby Vivian Curry
    10. Harper Beckett Duran
    11. Roxanne Michelle Estes
    12. Henry William Hanna
    13. Ophelia Rosalie Harris
    14. Kit Abraham Hill
    15. Matilda Eve Hooper
    16. Lachlan Jacob Irwin
    17. Layla Nicole Khan
    18. Walker Lewis Klein
    19. Delta Maxine Mann
    20. Wesley Knox MarshWes
    21. Constance Brooke McLaughlin
    22. Winston Todd Meyer
    23. Ava Marilyn Munoz
    24. Jett Alexander Patel
    25. Alice Caroline Quinn
    26. Ezra Caleb Raymond
    27. Beatrice Molly Sharp
    28. Oscar Joseph Turner
    29. Flora Mae Velez
    30. Wilder Rodney Young
    Ruby • Sarah • Matilda • Judith • Rio • Iris • Rhiannon • Willa •
    Roxanne • Layla • Winnie • Billie • Alice • Tallulah • Beatrice

    (Bonnie, Evelyn, Ophelia, Hattie, Maggie, Stevie, Delta, Ramona)
    Finn • Holden • Arthur • Harper • Christian • Spencer • Dalton •
    Micah • Lachlan • Gavin • Luca • John • Wesley • Henry • Gareth

    (Clive, Gideon, Tristan, Kit, Avery, Cheyenne, Jeremy, Boone)
    I'm Emma Julaine, 16 years old & probably always tired.
    AHS & TWD fan. Classic rock lover.

  5. #9
    Headteacher's Name: Mrs. Vivan Danielle Presley

    Nursery (Ages 3-4)
    Teacher's Name: Mrs. Summer Evangeline Toth
    Teaching Assistants Name: Miss Amy Charlotte Wilson

    1. William Theodore Akers ("Liam")
    2. Violet Mackenzie Armstrong
    3. Eli Maximilian Barker
    4. Arianna Marie Costello
    5. Lillian Hope Crossley
    6. Amos Nathaniel DePew
    7. Eliza Michelle Draper
    8. Roman Lee Erskine
    9. Leo Augustus Fletcher
    10. Eleanor June Galbraith
    11. James Quincy Gladstone
    12. Eva Charlotte Gonzalez
    13. Noelle Virginie Hyatt
    14. Andrew Benjamin Keefe
    15. Sarah Josephine Leavens
    16. Ivy Katherine Lopez
    17. Ethan Alexander Lovejoy
    18. Lila Gabrielle Needham
    19. Oliver Henry Newcomb
    20. Harper Lynn Osgood
    21. Stella Marie Pickard
    22. Nathan Dashiell Power
    23. George Tobias Priestley
    24. Levi Mason Randolph
    25. Emilia Brooklyn Savage
    26. Riley Emmaline Starr
    27. Anna Claire Sutherland
    28. Michael Wayne Tobin
    29. Patrick Vincent Wallis
    30. David Cole Warburton

    Reception (Ages 4-5)
    Teacher's Name: Mr. Edward James McGowan "Eddie"
    Teaching Assistant's Name: Ms. Valerie Faith Logan

    1. Helen Beatrice Atwood
    2. Arthur Stephen Billingsley
    3. Caroline Amelia Bird
    4. Sophia Jacqueline Chang
    5. Rhett Matthew Cheever
    6. Julian Taylor Dunlap
    7. Jacob Alexander Engel
    8. Elliott Simon Grover
    9. Isabelle Charlotte Forsyth
    10. Gwendolyn Michele Frey
    11. Ava Lorelei Greenfield
    12. Declan Matthias Holt
    13. Axel Dean Kauffman
    14. Iris Mirabelle Kean
    15. Emma Zoe Lanier
    16. Owen Gabriel Meade
    17. Luca Bennett Morrison
    18. Jace Oliver McKinney
    19. Chloe Grace Navarro
    20. Maisie Olivia Penrose
    21. Bentley Jonathan Radford
    22. Bella Elizabeth Rhodes
    23. Dylan Carlos Rodriguez
    24. Holden Maxwell Shaw
    25. Logan Everett Sweeney
    26. Penelope Maeve Underhill
    27. Tyler Dominic Villanueva
    28. Alice Rosemary Vreeland
    29. Alexa June Waterhouse "Lexi"
    30. Serena Cadence Wilkins

    Year One (Ages 5-6)
    Teacher's Name: Mr. Evan Matthew Philips
    Teaching Assistant's Name: Miss Ebony Sapphire Jones

    1. Brooke Madison Armstrong
    2. Lily Margaret Atkinson
    3. Neil Joseph Brandenburg
    4. Jordan Elias Clay
    5. Ruby Jane Clemens
    6. Maxwell Robert Duffy "Max"
    7. Lorelei Marie Eckert
    8. Colton Graham Fielder
    9. Milo Emmett Harding
    10. Blake Sebastian Hernandez
    11. Lila Natalie Jensen
    12. Katelyn Alexandra Judd
    13. Wiley Desmond Kimball
    14. Zoey Genevieve Lindstrom
    15. Chase Donovan McBride
    16. Olive Beatrix Norwood
    17. Elena Winifred Parker
    18. Archer Henry Patton
    19. Avery Noelle Quinn
    20. Thatcher Owen Saldana
    21. Evelyn Brielle Scott
    22. Gideon Patrick Spooner
    23. Ezra Maxwell Thompson
    24. Nora Lucille Tobin
    25. Piper Amelie Trudeau
    26. Ryder Finnian Vance
    27. Kylie Jasmine Ward
    28. Jasper Lucas White
    29. Ella Margaret Yoon
    30. Preston Garrett Ziegler

    Year Two (Ages 6-7)
    Teacher: Mrs. Rita Elaine Mueller
    Teaching Assistant: Mrs. Holly Elizabeth Sherman

    1. Nathan Jerome Aguilar
    2. Madison Iris Bates "Maddie"
    3. Catherine Louisa Bird
    4. Soren Victor Cummings
    5. Harper Madeline Dell
    6. Mary Lilith DePew
    7. Ethan Maverick Duvall
    8. Mark Anderson Eubanks
    9. Noah Patrick Fitzgerald
    10. Silas Anthony Greenfield
    11. Jaxon Charles Hwang
    12. Gabrielle Eve Hynes "Gabby"
    13. Victoria Maeve Jackson
    14. Emma Juliet Lovejoy
    15. Tobias Andrew Lynch "Toby"
    16. Eden Grace Maldonado
    17. Olivia Cadence McGee
    18. Aiden Josiah Murphy
    19. Hazel Patience O'Brien
    20. Alexandra June Peterson "Allie" (twin)
    21. Elizabeth May Peterson "Lizzie" (twin)
    22. Jacob Wesley Phan
    23. Micah Benjamin Randolph
    24. Caitlin Alexis Rhodes
    25. Isaac Nathaniel Rosen
    26. Simon Orlando Ruiz
    27. Christian Malachi Stewart
    28. Henry William Townsend
    29. Margot Edith Williamson
    30. Aria Clementine Wolford
    Gentlemen: Andrew | Arlen | Finn/Finnegan | Harvey | Henry | James | Lachlan | Nolan | Patrick | Theodore | Thomas

    Ladies: Gemma | Jane | Lily | Phoebe

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •