Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 5 of 22

Thread: Cis caf

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,636

    Cis caf

    Welcome to Nameberry's CIS (Crime Investigation Service)...you're in charge, and you're about to name your underlings! (Sorry for not capitalizing the title; I didi this in a hurry.)

    Boss (you): CALDWELL; Thomasina, Arabelle, Jacobine, Henrietta, Georgette, Harlowe, Margot, Edwina

    Or, if you are male: Algernon, Janson, Abijah, Fairfax, Feivel, Halifax, Adrien, Caradoc

    General Investigator: DEKKER; Johannes, Feris, Brock, Gregory, Frederick, Harrison, Everett, Jaime

    General Investigator: PEREZ; Jacqueline, Marianne, Tara, Hannah, Loraine, Yvonne, Ursula, Kaitlyn

    General Investigator: HANOVER; Betsy, Darla, Naomi, Mallory, Johanna, Quinn, Yvette, Ingrid

    Crime Scene Technician: SOTHEBY; Jeremiah, Tyrone, Trudell, Byron, Jonah, Josiah, Hardy, Urban

    Crime Scene Technician: DABBLER; Sarah, Marilyn, Winifred, Deanna, Clara, Anne, Gabrielle, Katherine

    Crime Scene Unit Supervisor: SCOTCH; Samuel, James, William, Asher, Lucas, Ryan, Jack, Bartholomew

    Evidence Technician: LIBBMAN; Marcus, Levi, Daniel, Adam, Maxwell, Finn, Seamus, Kenneth

    Evidence Technician: ARLINGTON; Eua, Remi, Viola, Caprice, Allegra, Maxi, Winona, Lizbeth

    Evidence Supervisor: SMITH; Carla, Amanda, Andrea, Joyce, May, Cara, Laura, Patricia

    Fingerprint Identification Technician: EBB; Luka, Seth, Jacoby, Nolan, Zane, Ewen, Wallace, Hector

    Police Photographic Technician: RYLON; Sierra, Vivian, Dakota, Janna, Layla, Inez, Diane, Rose

    Latent Print Examiner: FORKLIFT; Matthias, Jackson, Tyler, Danny, Anthony, Patrick, Wesley, Benjamin

    Criminalist: DAXLER; Juba, Tahira, Mitra, Sabine, Anla, Quilla, Inigo, Anais

    Forensic Chemist: PRESCOTT; Ryland, Harlan, Hugo, Kaleb, Donny, Jan, Art, Beckett

    Forensic Scientist: SABERLY; Aja, Leia, Syrah, Zia, Bae, Keara, Zara, Kona

    Forensic DNA Analyst: QUENTIN; Mara, Svetlana, Katerina, Marsha, Cecily, Emmalyn, Ora, Bedelia

    Firearm and Toolmark Examiner: SCRABE; Nicholas, George, Thames, Guthrie, Horton, Humphrey, Norris, Kenny

    Forensic Pathologist: BACON; Kayla, McKenna, Tierney, Keeley, O’ Hara, Shea, Cliona, Nicola

    Identification Technician: ROSS; Austin, Dallas, York, Huey, Howie, Hobie, Brett, Brock

    Evidence Warehouser: JATTE; Sybilla, Chiara, Odelia, Eleanore, Gertrude, Geraldine, Emery, Ellis

    These are just some of the jobs that people who work to solve crimes do, but I didn’t want to go on forever. Enjoy!
    Last edited by jbulk21; October 19th, 2015 at 08:18 PM.
    Novelist, self proclaimed name enthusiast, and lover of both common and uncommon names.

    CURRENT FAVES (change very often).

    Queens: Zipporah, Hadley, Thomasina, Umbria, Mae, Johanna, Valencia, Roisin, Siobhan, Elysia

    Kings: Carlisle, Braxton, James, Uriah, Tobias, Obadiah, Joseph, Lukas, Osias, Doone, Edmond, Delbert, Ezekiel, Sampson

    My Namelist:
    http://www.babynames.com/namelist/9862606

  2. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    2,294
    Boss (you): Margot Edwina Caldwell
    General Investigator: Gregory Everett Dekker "Greg"
    General Investigator: Jacqueline Yvonne Perez "Jackie"
    General Investigator: Naomi Yvette Hanover
    Crime Scene Technician: Josiah Tyrone Sotheby
    Crime Scene Technician: Katherine Anne Dabbler "Katie"
    Crime Scene Unit Supervisor: Samuel Ryan Scotch "Sam"
    Evidence Technician: Kenneth Levi Libbman "Kenny"
    Evidence Technician: Winona Caprice Arlington
    Evidence Supervisor: Andrea May Smith
    Fingerprint Identification Technician: Luka Nolan Ebb
    Police Photographic Technician: Sierra Janna Rose Rylon
    Latent Print Examiner: Wesley Jackson Forklift
    Criminalist: Sabine Ingio Daxler
    Forensic Chemist: Hugo Kaleb Prescott
    Forensic Scientist: Syrah Kona Saberly
    Forensic DNA Analyst: Mara Cecily Quentin
    Firearm and Toolmark Examiner: Nicholas George Scrabe "Nicky"
    Forensic Pathologist: McKenna Tierney Bacon
    Identification Technician: Huey Austin Ross
    Evidence Warehouser: Sybilla Eleanore Jatte
    Momma to little Theodore Jack (7/2/14), and Everett William & Nora Elizabeth (12/29/15).

    Wesley James, Samuel Edward, Landon Jace, Declan Levi, Blaise Elliot, Elias John, Everett William, Tobias Benjamin, Dominic Eli
    Faith Elizabeth, Clara Rose, Elena Harper, Maisie Eloise, Margo Elizabeth, Nora Cadence, Lydia Diane, Aurora Blair, Amelia Rose

  3. #5
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Location
    Washington
    Posts
    1,654
    Boss: Margot Henrietta Caldwell
    General Investigator: Jaime Frederick Dekker
    General Investigator: Tara Jacqueline Perez
    General Investigator: Ingrid Yvette Hanover
    Crime Scene Technician: Byron Jonah Sotheby
    Crime Scene Technician: Winifred Katherine Dabbler
    Crime Scene Unit Supervisor: Ryan William Scotch
    Evidence Technician: Seamus Maxwell Libbman
    Evidence Technician: Lizbeth Allegra Arlington
    Evidence Supervisor: Cara Joyce Smith
    Fingerprint Identification Technician: Nolan Ewen Ebb
    Police Photographic Technician: Vivian Rose Rylon
    Latent Print Examiner: Wesley Patrick Forklift
    Criminalist: Mitra Sabine Daxler
    Forensic Chemist: Hugo Beckett Prescott
    Forensic Scientist: Leia Zara Saberly
    Forensic DNA Analyst: Emmalyn Katerina Quientin
    Firearm and Toolmark Examiner: Nicholas Thames Scrabe
    Forensic Pathologist: Nicola Cliona Bacon
    Identification Technician: Brett Austin Ross
    Evidence Warehouser: Odelia Sybilla Eleanore Jatte
    Adelina Ophelie Sparrow | Esther Andromeda Pearl | Phoebe Winifred Briar
    Guinevere Dove | Posy Imogen | Rosemary Eluned | Honora Yvaine

    Leopold Elias Wolfgang
    | Idris Caspian Finch | Benedict Eamon Gray
    Jupiter Samson | Desmond Fox | Eleazar Atlas | Orion Ramsey

    Circe | Alder | Daisy | Dane | Juno | Lincoln | Cassiopeia | Sage


  4. #7
    Boss: CALDWELL, Harlowe Thomasina
    General Investigator: DEKKER, Everett Brock
    General Investigator: PEREZ, Yvonne Ursula
    General Investigator: HANOVER, Mallory Quinn
    Crime Scene Technician: SOTHEBY, Josiah Byron
    Crime Scene Technician: DABBLER, Marilyn Gabrielle
    Crime Scene Unit Supervisor: SCOTCH, Lucas Ryan
    Evidence Technician: LIBBMAN, Levi Seamus
    Evidence Technician: ARLINGTON, Lizbeth Viola
    Evidence Supervisor: SMITH, Laura Amanda
    Fingerprint Identification Technician: EBB, Zane Ewen
    Police Photographic Technician: RYLON, Vivian Sierra
    Latent Print Examiner: FORKLIFT, Tyler Wesley
    Criminalist: DAXLER, Tahira Anais
    Forensic Chemist: PRESCOTT, Harlan Beckett
    Forensic Scientist: SABERLY, Zara Aja
    Forensic DNA Analyst: QUENTIN, Cecily Katerina
    Firearm and Toolmark Examiner: SCRABE, Nicholas Thames
    Forensic Pathologist: BACON, Tierney Nicola
    Identification Technician: ROSS, Brett Dallas
    Evidence Warehouser: JATTE, Emery Chiara
    Adelaide, Anais, Aspen, Avalon, Avery, Bethany, Blair, Briony, Circe, Cressida, Desiree, Echo, Eden, Esperanza, Freya, Giselle, Indigo, Juno, Kismet, Lorelei, Nyx, Persephone, Regan, Rhiannon, Sadie, Valeria
    Alistair, Ezra, Felix, Francisco, Horatio, Joaquin, Lucas, Nathaniel, Orlando, Sebastian, Vincent, Wolfgang
    Ambrose, Austen, Fallon, Fleur, Halcyon, Jade, Jasper, Jett, Lyric, Milo, Monroe, Peregrine, Phoenix, Reno, Rio, Salem, Sawyer, Sterling, Tristan, Zephyr

  5. #9
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    6,012
    Boss (you): Arabelle Harlowe CALDWELL

    General Investigator: Everett Jaime DEKKER
    General Investigator: Hannah Jacqueline PEREZ
    General Investigator: Mallory Quinn HANOVER
    Crime Scene Technician: Josiah Hardy SOTHEBY
    Crime Scene Technician: Marilyn Katherine DABBLER
    Crime Scene Unit Supervisor: William Jack SCOTCH
    Evidence Technician: Daniel FinnLIBBMAN
    Evidence Technician: Lizbeth Winona ARLINGTON
    Evidence Supervisor: Carla May SMITH
    Fingerprint Identification Technician: Jacoby Seth EBB
    Police Photographic Technician: Sierra Dakota RYLON
    Latent Print Examiner: Jackson Tyler FORKLIFT
    Criminalist: Tahira Sabine DAXLER
    Forensic Chemist: Ryland Kaleb PRESCOTT
    Forensic Scientist: Zara Bae SABERLY
    Forensic DNA Analyst: Emmalyn Mara QUENTIN
    Firearm and Toolmark Examiner: Nicholas George SCRABE
    Forensic Pathologist: McKenna Shea BACON
    Identification Technician: Dallas York ROSS
    Evidence Warehouser: Ellis Odelia JATTE

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •