Names Searched Right Now:

Search:

Type: Posts; User: vito208

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.02 seconds.

  1. Replies
    26
    Views
    572

    Poll: I voted for Frances. Lately I been liking...

    I voted for Frances. Lately I been liking Francine a lot - that's one possibility .
  2. I say - DOROTHY .

    I say - DOROTHY .
  3. Replies
    20
    Views
    597

    I love Isadora ! (Although I do tend to love "I"...

    I love Isadora ! (Although I do tend to love "I" names). Nickname Isa is cute .Nadine is quite pretty as well.
  4. Replies
    29
    Views
    890

    I like the way Madeline looks written and how it...

    I like the way Madeline looks written and how it sounds . With Madeleine I dont like the way it looks and its hard to remember the spelling ☺️. My vote goes for Madeline
  5. Replies
    25
    Views
    687

    I prefer Lucas , but like Lovemysweeties said it...

    I prefer Lucas , but like Lovemysweeties said it is a bit of a tongue twister . But such a nice name !
    Graham on the other hand..eh .
  6. Replies
    14
    Views
    545

    Poll: I say Camilla .

    I say Camilla .
  7. Replies
    12
    Views
    362

    I really like Eloise myself , but I think that...

    I really like Eloise myself , but I think that Eliza would be a better fit with her siblings .
  8. Replies
    22
    Views
    651

    Though Kate itself is very nice(not sure about...

    Though Kate itself is very nice(not sure about Ellery), my vote goes for Ingrid Adele.
  9. Replies
    12
    Views
    624

    Poll: I definitely like Ingrid more. Also, in "The...

    I definitely like Ingrid more. Also, in "The Office" , Michael couldn't pronounce it - he would say "As*- turd" ... kids could potentially make fun of
  10. Replies
    21
    Views
    892

    Emma & Sadie - they're both sweet. Arden is nice .

    Emma & Sadie - they're both sweet. Arden is nice .
  11. Replies
    17
    Views
    642

    I had the same exact question two years ago on...

    I had the same exact question two years ago on nameberry . Karina or Carina ? But I went with Karina , I feel that Carina is soft - Karina is more feminine and modern , bold. I love the choice I made...
  12. Replies
    12
    Views
    118

    Sounds rough in my opion .

    Sounds rough in my opion .
  13. Replies
    20
    Views
    804

    Calliope , meaning : beautiful voice. Calliope...

    Calliope , meaning : beautiful voice.

    Calliope is a mythological name.

    It's pronounced cah-lah-yo-pee
    Nickname: Callie
  14. Replies
    8
    Views
    812

    Poll: I voted for Abigail & Eleanor , they have the...

    I voted for Abigail & Eleanor , they have the same style and I agree that Abby and Ellie are good nicknames . But what does d-i-l mean ?
  15. Replies
    6
    Views
    577

    I agree with most nameberries, Milena seem to fit...

    I agree with most nameberries, Milena seem to fit great with your other girls. Katerina looks similar to Karenna, and Linnea with Eliana, and Eve doesn't go with the others. So the winner to me is...
  16. Replies
    26
    Views
    1,360

    Vivienne Maeve

    Vivienne Maeve
  17. Adele, Emily, Fiona, Ava.

    Adele, Emily, Fiona, Ava.
  18. Replies
    9
    Views
    2,005

    Its definitely ah-ree-ell-ah

    Its definitely ah-ree-ell-ah
  19. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,843

    Thank you.

    Thank you.
  20. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,843

    Sweet baby girl ...

    Our sweet baby, Karina Juniette P. , was born on November 28, 2012. She's already smiling and has quite a set of lungs..lol.
  21. Ruby isn't a weird name at all but if it feels...

    Ruby isn't a weird name at all but if it feels weird to you then perhaps you shouldn't use it. Violet is a great name- you can go for that.
  22. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,085

    Aria Cadence

    Aria Cadence
  23. Thread: Final list!!!

    by vito208
    Replies
    10
    Views
    791

    Definitely Claire...its classic, feminine, and...

    Definitely Claire...its classic, feminine, and elegant.
  24. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,093

    I don't like Cason on either boy or girl as well.

    I don't like Cason on either boy or girl as well.
  25. Replies
    9
    Views
    3,130

    Poll: I like the ka-reeh- nuh pn :)

    I like the ka-reeh- nuh pn :)
Results 1 to 25 of 49
Page 1 of 2 1 2