Names Searched Right Now:

Search:

Type: Posts; User: vito208

Page 1 of 2 1 2

Search: Search took 0.02 seconds.

  1. Replies
    12
    Views
    50

    Sounds rough in my opion .

    Sounds rough in my opion .
  2. Replies
    20
    Views
    426

    Calliope , meaning : beautiful voice. Calliope...

    Calliope , meaning : beautiful voice.

    Calliope is a mythological name.

    It's pronounced cah-lah-yo-pee
    Nickname: Callie
  3. Replies
    8
    Views
    782

    Poll: I voted for Abigail & Eleanor , they have the...

    I voted for Abigail & Eleanor , they have the same style and I agree that Abby and Ellie are good nicknames . But what does d-i-l mean ?
  4. Replies
    6
    Views
    549

    I agree with most nameberries, Milena seem to fit...

    I agree with most nameberries, Milena seem to fit great with your other girls. Katerina looks similar to Karenna, and Linnea with Eliana, and Eve doesn't go with the others. So the winner to me is...
  5. Replies
    26
    Views
    1,305

    Vivienne Maeve

    Vivienne Maeve
  6. Adele, Emily, Fiona, Ava.

    Adele, Emily, Fiona, Ava.
  7. Replies
    9
    Views
    1,756

    Its definitely ah-ree-ell-ah

    Its definitely ah-ree-ell-ah
  8. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,805

    Thank you.

    Thank you.
  9. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,805

    Sweet baby girl ...

    Our sweet baby, Karina Juniette P. , was born on November 28, 2012. She's already smiling and has quite a set of lungs..lol.
  10. Ruby isn't a weird name at all but if it feels...

    Ruby isn't a weird name at all but if it feels weird to you then perhaps you shouldn't use it. Violet is a great name- you can go for that.
  11. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,056

    Aria Cadence

    Aria Cadence
  12. Thread: Final list!!!

    by vito208
    Replies
    10
    Views
    767

    Definitely Claire...its classic, feminine, and...

    Definitely Claire...its classic, feminine, and elegant.
  13. Replies
    10
    Views
    1,042

    I don't like Cason on either boy or girl as well.

    I don't like Cason on either boy or girl as well.
  14. Replies
    9
    Views
    2,849

    Poll: I like the ka-reeh- nuh pn :)

    I like the ka-reeh- nuh pn :)
  15. Replies
    26
    Views
    2,385

    I agree with Mischa ...its neither - but it is...

    I agree with Mischa ...its neither - but it is trendy(in a good way). I really like the name !! I say go for it.
  16. Replies
    9
    Views
    2,849

    Poll: Karina or Carina ?

    Though they sound the same, I am having trouble deciding with what letter to spell it with. To me it does make a difference - Carina looks more soft and classy, where as Karina looks bold and more...
  17. Rohan- a city in 'The Lord of the Rings'

    Rohan- a city in 'The Lord of the Rings'
  18. I absolutely agree with 'thetxbelle'.

    I absolutely agree with 'thetxbelle'.
  19. Replies
    19
    Views
    3,352

    I like Havanah - I think it sounds exotic.

    I like Havanah - I think it sounds exotic.
  20. Replies
    14
    Views
    4,760

    Thinking of Reba- I would say Barbara Jean,...

    Thinking of Reba- I would say Barbara Jean, Lori-Ann, Cheyenne, and for a boy Brock.
  21. Thread: Re-naming Baby

    by vito208
    Replies
    85
    Views
    10,581

    Ruby Esme Nora Maya

    Ruby
    Esme
    Nora
    Maya
  22. Replies
    95
    Views
    23,132

    Calliope ! Also Calypso and Clementine (I know a...

    Calliope ! Also Calypso and Clementine (I know a lot of people wouldn't understand but I don't know if I would dare , I guess I don't like how our family would say it in Spanish).

    For a boy -...
  23. Replies
    18
    Views
    2,002

    Poll: @kyemsma- thanks for answering :)

    @kyemsma- thanks for answering :)
  24. Replies
    32
    Views
    2,511

    My 1st choice would be Amelia. 2nd Elena

    My 1st choice would be Amelia. 2nd Elena
  25. Replies
    18
    Views
    2,002

    Poll: I can't decide between Evanna and Alexandra -...

    I can't decide between Evanna and Alexandra - great names !

    I have a question - what does DH stand for?
Results 1 to 25 of 38
Page 1 of 2 1 2